Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams |_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ | 17 सप्टेंबर 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. “शून्य”  नावाची मोहीम कोणत्या संस्थेने सुरू केली आहे?

(a) नीति आयोग

(b) भारतीय लष्कर

(c) इस्रो

(d) आयआयटी मद्रास

 

Q2. UNCTAD नुसार कॅलेंडर वर्ष 2021 मध्ये भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्थेचा GDP वाढ दर अंदाज काय आहे?

(a) 9.0%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 6.5%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 6.7%

 

Q3. भारतातील पहिला CO2 कॅप्चर प्लांट, जो CO2 थेट ब्लास्ट फर्नेस गॅसमधून काढतो तो कोणत्या कंपनीने सुरू केला आहे?

(a) ONGC

(b) BHEL

(c) लार्सन आणि टुब्रो

(d) टाटा स्टील

 

Q4. भारत 6 व्या  शांतता मिशन -2021 मध्ये सहभागी होत आहे. कोणता देश याचे  आयोजन करत आहे?

(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(b) चीन

(c) रशिया

(d) भारत

(e) यूएसए

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 16 September 2021 

Q5. सर्व प्रकारच्या क्रिकेटमधून निवृत्तीची घोषणा करणारा  लसिथ मलिंगा कोणत्या देशासाठी खेळला?

(a) Sri Lanka

(b) बांगलादेश

(c) नेपाळ

(d) भारत

(e) पाकिस्तान

 

Q6. भारत सरकार नोव्हेंबर 2021 मध्ये कोणत्या राज्यात प्रथम जागतिक बौद्ध परिषद आयोजित करेल?

(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) गुजरात

(d) मेघलय

(e) बिहार

 

Q7. AI आधारित भाषा अनुवादक सॉफ्टवेअर ‘प्रकल्प उडान’ कोणत्या भारतीय संस्थेने सुरू केले आहे?

(a) IIT कानपूर

(b) IIT दिल्ली

(c) आयआयटी मद्रास

(d) आयआयटी बॉम्बे

(e) आयआयटी हैदराबाद

 

Q8. ओझोन थर संरक्षित करण्यासाठी आंतरराष्ट्रीय दिवस (जागतिक ओझोन दिवस) दरवर्षी साजरा केला जातो?

(a) 15 सप्टेंबर

(b) 14 सप्टेंबर

(c) 16 सप्टेंबर

(d) 13 सप्टेंबर

(e) 12 सप्टेंबर

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 September 2021 | For Police Constable |

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या कंपनीने अलीकडेच घोषणा केली की ती भारतात कारचे उत्पादन थांबवणार आहे?

(a) फियाट

(b) किआ

(c) टोयोटा

(d) फोर्ड

(e) हिंदुस्तान मोटर्स

 

Q10. ‘इक्विनॉक्स’ सूट _________________ द्वारे लाँच केला गेला.

(a) TCS

(b) इन्फोसिस

(c) गुगल

(d) Apple

(e) सिग्मा टेक

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Government think tank Niti Aayog in collaboration with US-based Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI) and RMI India, has launched a campaign named Shoonya, to promote zero-pollution delivery vehicles by working with consumers and industry.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) has pegged India’s economic growth rate as follows, in its Trade and Development report released on September 15, 2021: Calendar Year (CY) 2021 – 7.2%; Calendar Year 2022 – 6.7%.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tata Steel has commissioned India’s first carbon capture plant that extracts CO2 directly from the blast furnace gas, at its Jamshedpur Works on September 14, 2021. With this achievement, Tata Steel has become country’s first steel company to adopt such a carbon capture technology.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian military contingent comprising of an all arms combined force of 200 personnel is participating in the Exercise PEACEFUL MISSION -2021, a Joint Counter Terrorism Exercise between Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sri Lankan fast bowler Lasith Malinga has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India is set to host the first-ever Global Buddhist Conference on November 19 and 20, 2021, in Nava Nalanda Mahavihara campus, in Nalanda, Bihar.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay has launched ‘Project Udaan’, a language translator,  to break language barrier in education, which hampers flow of message.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the preservation for Ozone layer (World Ozone Day) is observed annually on September 16 to spread awareness of the depletion of the Ozone Layer and search for solutions to preserve it.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ford Motor Company announced that it would stop producing cars in India as the global auto industry continues to grapple with a shortfall in semiconductors and other components due to supply chain disruptions.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. IT services major Infosys formally launched its ‘Equinox’ suite of solutions to help enterprises transform their online and in-store functions and deliver personalised omnichannel commerce experiences for B2B and B2C buyers.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams |_50.1
Maharashtra Maha Pack

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?