Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 15 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 15 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 15 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 15 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोण नेपाळचे पंतप्रधान 5 व्यांदा बनले आहे?
(a) खदगा प्रसाद शर्मा ओली
(b) बिध्या देवी भंडारी
(c) अग्नी प्रसाद सपकोटा
(d) शेर बहादूर देउबा
(e) पुष्पा कमल दहल

Q2. ऑलिंपिक क्रीडा स्पर्धेच्या जिम्नॅस्टिक्स स्पर्धेचा न्याय करण्यासाठी निवडला गेलेला पहिला भारतीय कोण ठरला आहे?
(a) श्रीकांत किदाम्बी
(b) दीपक काबरा
(c) अबहास झा
(d) मोहित बघेल
(e) भवानी देवी

Q3. कोणता देश 2026 च्या जागतिक बॅडमिंटन चॅम्पियनशिपचे यजमानपद भूषवेल?
(a) चीन
(b) जपान
(c) भारत

(d) व्हिएतनाम
(e) मलेशिया

Q4. यशपाल शर्मा यांचे नुकतेच निधन झाले. तो ____ होता.
(a) खगोलशास्त्रज्ञ
(b) विनोदी अभिनेता
(c) वकील
(d) मुख्य न्यायमूर्ती
(e) क्रिकेटपटू

Q5. हडप्पा काळातील दिवंगत कलाकृती _____ मध्ये सापडल्या
(a) जळगाव, महाराष्ट्र
(b) गुरुग्राम, हरियाणा
(c) आलमगीर, उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) सिंध, पंजाब
(e) धवारा, गुजरात

 

Q6. भारतीय नौदलाला अमेरिका स्थित एरोस्पेस कंपनी बोईंगकडून _______ पाणबुडीविरोधी युद्धविमान पी-8आय मिळाले.
(a) 9वा
(b) 10वा
(c) 11वा
(d) 12वा
(e) 13वा

Q7. 679 मेगावॉटचा लोअर अरुण हायड्रोपॉवर प्रकल्प विकसित करण्यासाठी कोणत्या देशाने भारताबरोबर 1.3 अब्ज डॉलर्सचा करार केला आहे?
(a) बांगलादेश
(b) भूतान
(c) नेपाळ
(d) पाकिस्तान
(e) चीन

Q8. मिस्टर वंडरफुल पॉल ऑर्न्डोरफ यांचे नुकतेच निधन झाले. तो ____ होता
(a) लेखक
(b) कुस्तीपटू
(c) अर्थशास्त्रज्ञ
(d) गायक
(e) नर्तक

Q9. गुजरातमधील गांधीनगर येथील नॅशनल फॉरेन्सिक सायन्स युनिव्हर्सिटीमध्ये संशोधनावर आधारित उत्कृष्टता केंद्राचे उद्घाटन कोणी केले आहे??
(a) रामनाथ कोविंद
(b) राजनाथ सिंह
(c) नरेंद्र मोदी
(d) अमित शहा
(e) एम. व्यंकय्या नायडू

Q10. कोणत्या अंतराळ एजन्सीने ऑगस्टरोजी जिओ इमेजिंग उपग्रह जीआयएसएटी-1 प्रक्षेपित करण्याची योजना आखली आहे?
(a) इस्रो
(b) नासा
(c) जेएएक्सए
(d) सीएनएसए
(e) ईयूएसए

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Nepali Congress President Sher Bahadur Deuba on 13th July became the country’s Prime Minister for the fifth time.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Deepak Kabra has become the first Indian to be selected for judging the gymnastics competition of the Olympic Games, a life goal achieved for the man who knew he wouldn’t have made it there as an active gymnast because of his not- so-strong fundamentals.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. India will host the World Badminton Championships in 2026, the sport’s global governing body, BWF.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Former Indian middle-order batsman Yashpal Sharma, who was also a member of the Kapil Dev-led World Cup-winning team, passed away on 13th Jult after suffering a cardiac arrest.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. A Maharashtra archaeologist may have hit a jackpot by discovering several potteries and artefacts, dating back to the later era of the Indus Valley Civilization (IVC), at Yawal in Jalgaon district.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian Navy received the 10th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Nepal has signed a USD 1.3 billion deal with India, to develop a 679- megawatt Lower Arun Hydropower project, located between Sankhuwasabha and Bhojpur districts in eastern Nepal.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. The renowned American professional wrestler, Paul Orndorff, who is best known with his nickname Mr. Wonderful, has passed away.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Home Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated a research-based centre of excellence at National Forensic Science University in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is getting back into launch activity fully at Sriharikota spaceport with the planned orbiting of geo imaging satellite GISAT-1 onboard GSLV-F10 rocket on August 12.

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?