Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 14 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 14 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 14 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 14 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या फुटबॉल संघाने 2020 मध्ये युरोपियन स्पर्धा जिंकला?
(a) ओमान
(b) इटली
(c) कॅनडा
(d) इंग्लंड
(e) ब्राझील

Q2. यूईएफए यूरो (UEFA EURO)२०२० चा उत्तम खेळाडू कोण ठरला?
(a) जियानलुइगी डोन्नरम्मा
(b) हॅरी केन
(c) ज्योर्जिओ चिलीनी
(d) कॅलियन एमबाप्पे
(e) लिओनार्डो बोनुची

Q3. भारतीय सांस्कृतिक संबंध परिषद (आयसीसीआर) भारत आणि कोणत्या देशातील राजनैतिक संबंधांना चालना देण्यासाठी दिल्ली विद्यापीठात बंगबंधू खुर्ची ची स्थापना करणार आहे?
(a) नेपाळ
(b) श्रीलंका
(c) भूतान
(d) म्यानमार

(e) बांगलादेश

Q4. जूनसाठी आयसीसी महिला प्लेअर ऑफ द माह कोणाला घोषित करण्यात आले आहे.
(a) स्नेह राणा
(b) शाफाली वर्मा
(c) एलिस पेरी
(d) सोफी इक्लेस्टोन
(e) बेथ मूनी

Q5. जून 2021 मध्ये कोणास “आयसीसी मेन प्लेअर ऑफ द माह” म्हणून कोणाला घोषित करण्यात आले आहे?
(a) रोहित शर्मा
(b) क्विंटन डी कॉक
(c) काईल जेमीसन
(d) विराट कोहली
(e) डेव्हन कॉनवे

Q6. फेब्रुवारी 2022 मध्ये कोणत्या राज्यात खेलो इंडिया युवा खेळ 2021 चे आयोजन केले जाईल?
(a) हरियाणा
(b) गुजरात
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) गोवा
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणते राज्य देशी श्रद्धा आणि संस्कृतीसाठी नवीन विभाग तयार करत आहे ?
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) आसाम
(c) त्रिपुरा
(d) केरळ
(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणी युरो 2020 गोल्डन बूट जिंकला आहे?
(a) लिओनेल मेस्सी
(b) नेमार
(c) ख्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो
(d) कॅलियन एमबप्पे
(e) पॉल पोग्बा

Q9. आयआयटी मद्रास आणि _______ सामवेदान 2021 मध्ये भारत संघ तयार करेल.
(a) ओनेप्लस
(b) डेल
(c) एचसीएल
(d) एचपी
(e) सोनी

Q10. पुढीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्याने हिमालयीन याकचा विमा काढण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय विमा कंपनी लिमिटेडशी करार केला आहे.
(a) सिक्किम
(b) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(d) पश्चिम बंगाल
(e) उत्तराखंड

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The European Championship final pits England and Italy against each other. Italy won 3-2 on penalties.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Italy's Goalkeeper Gianluigi Donnarumma named player of UEFA EURO 2020. Italy defeated England in the UEFA Euro 2020 final in penalty shootout after the score was tied at 1-1 after extra time.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Delhi University will have a ‘Bangabandhu Chair’ to foster a better understanding of developments in Bangladesh. An MoU was signed between the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Delhi University in Dhaka to set up this Chair at Delhi University.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. England Left-arm spinner Sophie Ecclestone has been named as ICC Women Player of the Month for June. She is the second English female to win the title after Tammy Beaumont, who was awarded the title in February 2021.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. In Men’s category, New Zealand opener Devon Conway has bagged ICC Player of the Month for June. He became the first New Zealand player to win the award after an astounding first month in Test cricket.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. The state government of Haryana will organise the Khelo India Youth Games 2021 in February 2022.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Assam Cabinet has announced the creation of an independent department to protect and preserve the “faith, culture and traditions of tribes and indigenous communities” of the state.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Portugal captain and modern-day great Cristiano Ronaldo won the Euro 2020 Golden Boot after finishing as the top-scorer in the tournament.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. IIT Madras Pravartak Technologies Foundation (IITM-PTF) and Sony India Software Centre Pvt Ltd have joined hands to organise a national-level hackathon named ‘SAMVEDAN 2021 – Sensing Solutions for Bharat’.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. National Research Centre on Yak (NRCY) in West Kameng district, Arunachal Pradesh has tied up with the National Insurance Company Ltd. for insuring Himalayan Yak.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?