Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

 

Reasoning Quiz Questions

Q1. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ബദലുകളിൽ നിന്ന് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

17 : ? :: 145 : 195

(a) 42

(b) 35

(c) 30

(d) 24

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 23rd August 2021

 

Q2. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ബദലുകളിൽ നിന്ന് ഒറ്റപ്പെട്ട നമ്പർ ജോഡി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(a) 66-56

(b) 101-90

(c) 41-30

(d) 33-22

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 20th August 2021

 

Q3. ഒരു പരമ്പര നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു, ഒരു നമ്പർ കാണുന്നില്ല. പരമ്പര പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്ന തന്നിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽ നിന്ന് ശരിയായ ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

3, 15, 35, 63, 99, ?

(a) 141

(b) 143

(c) 151

(d) 169

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 19th August 2021

 

Q4. നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന പ്രതികരണങ്ങളിൽ കാണാതായ നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_50.1

(a) 16

(b) 18

(c) 20

(d) 29

 

Q5. ÷ & × ഉം 12 & 18 എന്നിവ പരസ്പരം മാറ്റിയ ശേഷം, താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഏത് സമവാക്യം ശരിയാകും?

(a) (90 × 18) ÷ 12 = 60

(b) (18 × 6) ÷ 12 = 2

(c) (72 ÷ 18) × 12 = 72

(d) (12 × 6) ÷ 18 = 36

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവ അർത്ഥവത്തായ/ലോജിക്കൽ ക്രമത്തിൽ ക്രമീകരിക്കുക:

(1) Foundation

(2) Plastering

(3) Building

(4) Painting

(a) 1, 2, 3, 4

(b) 1, 3, 2, 4

(c) 3, 1, 2, 4

(d) 3, 1, 4, 2

 

Q7. നമ്പർ 6 ന് എതിർവശത്തുള്ള നമ്പർ ഏതാണ്?

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_60.1

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

 

Q8. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ചിത്രത്തിൽ എത്ര ദീർഘചതുരങ്ങളുണ്ട്?

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_70.1

(a) 12

(b) 15

(c) 17

(d) 18

 

Q9. ഞാൻ കിഴക്കോട്ടാണ് അഭിമുഖീകരിക്കുന്നത്. ഞാൻ ഘടികാരദിശയിൽ 100 ​​° തിരിയുന്നു, തുടർന്ന് 145 ° എതിർ ഘടികാരദിശയിൽ തിരിയുന്നു. ഞാൻ ഇപ്പോൾ ഏത് ദിശയിലാണ് അഭിമുഖീകരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) കിഴക്ക്

(b) വടക്ക്-കിഴക്ക്

(c) വടക്ക്

(d) തെക്ക്-പടിഞ്ഞാറ്

 

Q10. ഒരു പുരുഷനെ തന്റെ ഭർത്താവിനെ പരിചയപ്പെടുത്തിക്കൊണ്ട് ഒരു സ്ത്രീ പറഞ്ഞു, “അവന്റെ സഹോദരന്റെ അച്ഛൻ എന്റെ മുത്തച്ഛന്റെ ഏക മകനാണ്.” സ്ത്രീ ഈ പുരുഷനുമായി എങ്ങനെ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) അമ്മ

(b) ആന്റി 

(c) സഹോദരി

(d) നിർണ്ണയിക്കാൻ കഴിയില്ല.

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Reasoning Quiz Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_80.1

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

66 – 56 = 10

101 – 90 =11

41 – 30 = 11

33 – 22 = 11

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The difference between digits are + 12, + 20, + 28, + 36, + 44, so missing term is 99 + 44 = 143.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_90.1

S5.Ans. (d)

Sol.

(18 ÷ 6) × 12 = 36

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Meaningful order of words.

  1. Foundation  3. Building 2. Plastering 4. Painting

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

From the figure (1), (2) and (3) it is clear that numbers adjacent to 6 are 2, 3, 4, 5. Hence number 1 will be opposite to number 6.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_100.1

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_110.1

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.My grandfather’s Only son-father, or uncle. If man is the son of father, the woman becomes sister. But if he is uncle, she becomes cousin.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_120.1
All in one Study Pack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?