Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2...

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1
Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

Q1. താഴെപറയുന്നവയിൽഏതാണ് ഫലം, ചുവപ്പ്, ഷർട്ട് എന്നിവയുമായി ശരിയായ ബന്ധം നൽകുന്നത്?

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

 

Q2. താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഡയഗ്രാമുകളിൽ ഏതാണ് കസിൻസ്, മരുമകൾ, സ്ത്രീകൾ എന്നിവയെ നന്നായി പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

 

Q3. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന വിവരങ്ങളെ പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്ന വെൻ ഡയഗ്രാമുകൾ ഏതാണ്?

ആന്റിയർ, സസ്തനികൾ, കടുവ

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_130.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_150.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

 

Q4. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന കണക്കുകളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽകുക, അത് ഒരു കൂട്ടം ക്ലാസുകളെ സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക ഗ്രൂപ്പിനെ ഏറ്റവും നന്നായി സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്ന കണക്ക് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

മുതിർന്നവർ, ഡോക്ടർമാർ, ശിശുരോഗവിദഗ്ദ്ധർ

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_170.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_200.1

 

Q5. നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ക്ലാസുകൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ ഏറ്റവും നന്നായി പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്ന ഡയഗ്രം തിരിച്ചറിയുക.

തിമിംഗലങ്ങൾ, മത്സ്യങ്ങൾ, മുതലകൾ

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

 

Q6. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ഡയഗ്രാമുകളിൽ ഏതാണ് ഉയരം കൂടിയ പുരുഷന്മാരും കറുത്തമുടിയുള്ളവരും ഇന്ത്യക്കാരും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

 

Q7. ചുവടെയുള്ള വെൻഡയഗ്രാമിൽ, സർക്കിൾസ്പോർട്സ്-വ്യക്തികളെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു, ചതുരം അവിവാഹിതരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു, ത്രികോണം സ്ത്രീകളെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു, ദീർഘചതുരം വിദ്യാസമ്പന്നരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു. ഓരോ വിഭാഗത്തിനും നമ്പർ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. ഡയഗ്രം പഠിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽകുക.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_290.1

ഏതു വിഭാഗങ്ങളെയാണ് നമ്പർ 11 പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) വിവാഹിതരായ വനിത കായിക-വനിതകൾ

(b) അവിവാഹിതരായ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസമില്ലാത്ത വനിതാ കായികവ്യക്തികൾ

(c) വിവാഹിതരായ കായികതാരങ്ങൾ

(d) അവിവാഹിത വിദ്യാസമ്പന്നരായ കായിക-സ്ത്രീകൾ

 

Q8. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ, താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ചിത്രത്തെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ളതാണ്. ചിത്രം ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം പഠിച്ചു ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് ഉത്തരം നൽകുക.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_300.1

ഇവിടെ

(1) വലിയ ത്രികോണം കലാകാരന്മാരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു.

(2) ചെറിയ ത്രികോണം ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു

(3) ദീർഘചതുരം നർത്തകരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു.

(4) സർക്കിൾ ഡോക്ടർമാരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു.

ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരോ ഡോക്ടർമാരോ അല്ലാത്ത കലാകാരന്മാരെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്ന അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ ഏതാണ്?

(a)A & B

(b)A & L

(c)B & G

(d)L & H

 

Q9. ഡയഗ്രം പഠിച്ച് ആർട്ട് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ഇക്കണോമിക്സ് പഠിക്കുന്ന വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെ പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്ന പ്രദേശം തിരിച്ചറിയുക എന്നാൽ രണ്ടും അല്ലേ?

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_310.1

(a)A + D

(b)A + M + D + C

(c)A + M + N + C + D

(d)A + N + D

Q10. ഒരു ഗെയിമും കളിക്കാത്ത ആളുകളുടെ എണ്ണം കണ്ടെത്തുക.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_320.1

(a)31

(b)18

(c)9

(d)24

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1.Ans. (c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_330.1

Sol.

Some fruits may be of red color.

Some shirts may be red color.

Fruit is different from shirt.

 

 

S2.Ans. (b)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_340.1

Sol.

All nieces are females.

Some cousins may be nieces.

Some cousins may be females.

 

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_350.1

Sol.

Anteater is different from Tiger. But both are mammals.

 

 

S4.Ans. (d)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_360.1

Sol.

All pediatricians are doctors and all doctors are certainly adults.

 

 

S5.Ans. (c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_370.1

Sol.

Whale is a mammal. Fishes belong to the class Pisces. Crocodile is a reptile.

 

 

S6.Ans. (a)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_380.1

Sol.

Some tall men are black–haired and vice–versa.

Some tall men are Indians and vice–versa.

Some black–haired are Indians and vice–versa.

Some tall men, who are black–haired are Indians.

 

 

S7.Ans. (d)

Sol.The number 11 is present in all the four figures. Therefore, it will represent.

UnmarriedEducatedSports-women

 

S8.Ans. (a)

Sol.The letter ‘A’and ‘B’ are present in the big triangle and are outside the circle and small triangle.

 

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol.Students studying Arts and/or Economics

èA, M, O, N, C, D. O and Nare common to Arts and Economics.

A, M, D and C are studying Art or Economies but not both.

 

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol.The number of persons who do not play any game

= 40 – (25 + 22 – 16)

= 40 – 31

= 9

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 2 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_390.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?