Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17...

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 1st week

Q1. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Brush:Paint:: Shovel : ?

(a)Oil

(b)Water

(c)Coal

(d)Brick

 

Q2. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Manipuri:Manipur: : Kathakali : ?

(a)Karnataka

(b)Tamil Nadu

(c)Uttar Pradesh

(d)Kerala

 

Q3. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Triangle:Hexagon: : ?

(a)Cone : Sphere

(b)Rectangle : Octagon

(c)Pentagon : Heptagon

(d)Angle : Quadrilateral

 

Q4. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Chipko Movement: Sundarlal Bahuguna: : Narmada Bachao Andolan : ?

(a)Vinoba Bhave

(b)N. Pachauri

(c)Pattabhi Sitarmaiah

(d)Medha Patkar

 

Q5. ചോദ്യത്തിൽ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന സംഖ്യകളുടെ സെറ്റ് പോലെയുള്ള സംഖ്യകളുടെ സെറ്റ് ഏറ്റവും ഇഷ്ടപ്പെടുന്ന ഒന്ന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക?

നൽകിയ സെറ്റ്: (2, 10, 28)

(a)(7, 42, 49)

(b)(12, 24, 48)

(c)(4, 20, 56)

(d)(9, 27, 81)

 

Q6. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

0.16:0.0016: : 1.02 : ?

(a) 10.20

(b) 0.102

(c) 0.0102

(d) 1.020

 

Q7. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

42:20: : 64 : ?

(a)32

(b)31

(c)33

(d)34

Q8. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

QPRS:TUWV:: JIKL : ?

(a)MNOP

(b)NMPO

(c)MNPO

(d)NMOP

 

Q9. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

AG:IO: : EK : ?

(a)LR

(b)PV

(c)MS

(d)SY

 

Q10. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ അക്ഷരം / നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

CE:70: : DE : ?

(a)90

(b)60

(c)120

(d)210

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1.Ans. (c)

Sol.  Brush is used for painting. Similarly, shovel is used for lifting and moving coal.

S2.Ans. (d)

Sol. Manipuri is the classical dance form of Manipur. Similarly,

Kathakali is the Classical dance form of Kerala.

S3.Ans. (b)

Sol. Triangle consists of three straight lines. Hexagon consists of six lines. Similarly, rectangle consists of four lines and that of Octagon consists of eight lines.

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol. Sundarlal Bahuguna was the founder of Chipko Movement.

Similarly, Medha Patkar leads the Narmada Bachao Andolan.

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol.2 × 5 = 10; 2 × 14 = 28

4 × 5 = 20; 4 × 14 = 56

 

S6.Ans. (c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

S7.Ans. (b)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

S8.Ans. (c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol.Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

S10.Ans. (a)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

 

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?