Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

നിർദ്ദേശം (1-5): ചോദ്യചിഹ്നത്തിന്റെ സ്ഥാനത്ത് എന്താണ് വരേണ്ടത് (?) ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യങ്ങളിൽ (നിങ്ങൾ കൃത്യമായ മൂല്യം കണ്ടെത്തുമെന്ന് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നില്ല)?

 

Q1. 12.95×7.05+(85.01)²×10.99= ?

(a) 69566

(b) 79566

(c) 81000

(d) 80566

(e) 76566

 

Q2. 432.62 – 269.21 ÷ (11.9% of 74.95)= ?

(a) 370

(b) 380

(c) 403

(d) 410

(e) 420

 

Q3. 899.99 ÷ 45.072 = ? – 224.488

(a) 224

(b) 230

(c) 250

(d) 244

(e) 260

 

Q4. (17.95)² – (14.05)² + (2343.75 + 81.55) ÷ ? = 229

(a) 24

(b) 28

(c) 30

(d) 20

(e) 34

 

Q5. 39.97% of 649.8 ÷ 13.05 = 45.12 – ?

(a) 40

(b) 15

(c) 25

(d) 10

(e) 30

 

Q6. 0.03 × 0.01 – 0.003 ÷ 100 + 0.03 =?

(a) 0.03027

(b) 0.0327

(c) 0.3027

(d) 1.03027

 

Q7. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

(a) 17/8

(b)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_60.1

(c)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_70.1

(d)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_80.1

 

Q8. 350% of ? ÷50+248=591

(a) 4900

(b) 4890 

(c) 4850

(d) 4950 

Q9. ആദ്യത്തെ 181 സമ്പൂർണ സംഖ്യടെ യൂണിറ്റ് അക്കം എന്താണ്?

(a) 4

(b) 6

(c) 5

(d) 0

 

Q10. യൂണിറ്റ് അക്കം എന്താണ് 1679 × 1183 × 397 × 295 × 1991 × 923 ?

(a) 6

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 0

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_90.1

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_100.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_110.1

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_120.1

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_130.1

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

? = 0.0003 – 0.00003 + 0.03 

= 0.03027 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_140.1

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. 350 × ?/100 × 1/50 = 343

? ? = 4900 

 

S9. Ans.(c) 

Sol. 

First 181 whole number = 0 to 180 

Sum of First x natural number = n(n + 1)/2=Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_150.1

 

S10. Ans.(c) 

Sol. Unit digit = 5 

When 5 is multiplied with any odd number the unit digit will be 5

 

Use Coupon code- FEST75

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_160.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?