Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ഒരു നീന്തൽക്കാരൻ A പോയിന്റിൽ നിന്ന് ഒരു ഒഴുക്ക്‌ന്റിനെതിരെ 5 മിനിറ്റ് നീന്തുകയും അടുത്ത 5 മിനിറ്റ് ഒഴുക്ക്‌ന്റിനെ അനുകൂലിച്ച് പിന്നിലേക്ക് നീന്തുകയും B പോയിന്റിലേക്ക് വരികയും ചെയ്യുന്നു. AB 100 മീറ്ററാണെങ്കിൽ, വൈദ്യുതധാരയുടെ വേഗത (മണിക്കൂറിൽ കിലോമീറ്ററിൽ) ഇതാണ്:

(a) 0.4

(b) 0.2

(c) 1

(d) 0.6

 

Q2. ഒരു വ്യക്തിക്ക് പത്ത് മിനിറ്റിനുള്ളിൽ ഒരു കിലോമീറ്റർ നദിയുടെ ഒഴുക്കിനെതിരായി മേലോട്ട്‌ നാല് മിനിറ്റിനുള്ളിൽ താഴേയ്‌ക്കും പോകാനാകും. ഒഴുകഇന്റെയ്  വേഗത എന്താണ്?

(a)4.5 km/hr

(b)4 km/hr

(c)9 km/hr

(d)5.6 km/hr

 

Q3. ഒരു ബോട്ട് 7 ½ മിനിറ്റിനുള്ളിൽ 1 കിലോമീറ്റർ വേഗതയിലും ഒരു മണിക്കൂറിൽ 5 കിലോമീറ്റർ വേഗതയിലും മുകളിലേക്ക് നീങ്ങുന്നു. നിശ്ചലമായ വെള്ളത്തിൽ ബോട്ടിന്റെ വേഗത എന്താണ്?  

(a) 8 km/hr

(b) 6  km/hr

(c) 4 km/hr

(d) 3 km/hr

 

Q4. ഒരു ബോട്ട് അപ്‌സ്ട്രീമിനേക്കാൾ ഒരു നിശ്ചിത ദൂരം താഴേക്ക് നീക്കാൻ പകുതി സമയം എടുക്കും. നിശ്ചലജലത്തിലെയും കറന്റിലെയും ബോട്ടിന്റെ വേഗതയുടെ അനുപാതം

(a)2 : 1

(b)4 : 3

(c)1 : 2

(d)3 : 1

 

Q5. ഒരു മനുഷ്യൻ 36 കിലോമീറ്ററും മുകളിലേക്ക് 48 കിലോമീറ്ററും ഓരോ തവണയും 6 മണിക്കൂർ എടുക്കുന്നു. വൈദ്യുതധാരയുടെ വേഗത ഇതാണ്:    

(a) 0.5 km/hr

(b) 1 km/hr

(c) 2km/hr

(d) 1.5km/hr

 

Q6. ഒരു മനുഷ്യൻ 5 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 12 കിലോമീറ്റർ അരുവിക്കരയിലൂടെ സഞ്ചരിക്കുന്നു, നിലവിലെ വേഗത 4 കിലോമീറ്റർ ആണ്. അരുവിക്കൊപ്പം 15 കിലോമീറ്റർ വരിവരിയ്ക്കാൻ അദ്ദേഹം എത്ര സമയമെടുക്കും?

(a)Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

(b)Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_60.1

(c)Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_70.1

(d)Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_80.1

 

Q7. ഒരു മോട്ടോർ ബോട്ട് 3 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഒരു നദിയിൽ ഒരു നിശ്ചിത ദൂരം താഴേക്ക് ഒഴുകുന്നു. ഇത് മൂന്നര മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഒരേ ദൂരം അപ്‌സ്ട്രീമിൽ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നു. വെള്ളത്തിന്റെ വേഗത മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1.5 കിലോമീറ്ററാണെങ്കിൽ, നിശ്ചല വെള്ളത്തിൽ ബോട്ടിന്റെ വേഗതയാണോ?          

(a) 17 km/hr

(b) 17.5 km/hr

(c) 19.5 km/hr

(d) 19 km/hr

 

Q8. താഴേയ്‌ക്കുള്ള ഒരു ബോട്ടിന്റെ വേഗത മണിക്കൂറിൽ 15 കിലോമീറ്ററും കറന്റിന്റെ വേഗത മണിക്കൂറിൽ 3 കിലോമീറ്ററുമാണ്. 15 കിലോമീറ്റർ മുകളിലേക്കും 15 കിലോമീറ്റർ താഴേക്കും സഞ്ചരിക്കാൻ ബോട്ട് എടുത്ത ആകെ സമയം കണ്ടെത്തുക.

(a) 2 മണിക്കൂർ 40 മിനിറ്റ്

(b) 2 മണിക്കൂർ 42 മിനിറ്റ്

(c) 3 മണിക്കൂർ 10 മിനിറ്റ്

(d) 2 മണിക്കൂർ 10 മിനിറ്റ്

 

Q9. ഒരു ബോട്ട് 3 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 75 കിലോമീറ്റർ മുകളിലേക്കും 1.5 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 60 കിലോമീറ്ററിലേക്കും പോകുന്നു. നിശ്ചല വെള്ളത്തിൽ ബോട്ടിന്റെ വേഗത ഇതാണ്:     

(a) 32.5 kmph

(b) 30 kmph

(c) 65 kmph

(d) 60 kmph

 

Q10.   ഒരു നദിയിലെ വെള്ളം മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4 കിലോമീറ്റർ എന്ന തോതിൽ ഒഴുകുന്നു. നദിയുടെ വീതിയും ആഴവും യഥാക്രമം 8 മീറ്ററും 4 മീറ്ററുമാണെങ്കിൽ, 15 മിനിറ്റിനുള്ളിൽ എത്ര വെള്ളം കടലിൽ പ്രവേശിക്കും.      

(a) 60000 m³

(b) 18000 m³

(c) 28800 m³

(d) 32000 m³

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക.

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_90.1

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_100.1

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_110.1

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_120.1

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_130.1

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_140.1

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_150.1

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_160.1

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_170.1

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_180.1

 

 

Use Coupen Code:- UTSAV (75% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 7 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_190.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?