Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19...

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 2nd week

Q1. 0 <x <1 ആകട്ടെ. അപ്പോൾ ശരിയായ അസമത്വം

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

Q2. മൂന്ന് മണി യഥാക്രമം 36 സെക്കൻഡ്, 40 സെക്കൻഡ്, 48 സെക്കൻഡ് ഇടവേളയിൽ മുഴങ്ങുന്നു. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക സമയത്ത് അവർ ഒരുമിച്ച് റിംഗുചെയ്യാൻ തുടങ്ങുന്നു. ഓരോന്നിനും ശേഷം അവർ ഒരുമിച്ച് മുഴങ്ങും

(a) 6 മിനിറ്റ്

(b) 12 മിനിറ്റ്

(c) 18 മിനിറ്റ്

(d) 24 മിനിറ്റ്

 

Q3. മൂന്ന് അക്ക സംഖ്യയുടെ ആകെത്തുക ആ സംഖ്യയിൽ നിന്ന് കുറച്ചാൽ, അത് എല്ലായ്പ്പോഴും എന്ത് കൊണ്ട് ഹരിക്കാം

(a) 3 മാത്രം

(b) 9 മാത്രം

(c) 3 ഉം 9 ഉം

(d) 3, 6, 9 എന്നിവയെല്ലാം

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ശരി?

(a) 2/3 < 3/5 < 11/15

(b) 3/5 < 2/3 < 11/15

(c) 11/15 < 3/5 < 2/3

(d) 3/5 < 11/15 < 2/3

 

Q5. ഗുണനഫലം 900 ഉം സംഖ്യ 30 ന്റെ വ്യത്യാസവും കവിയുന്ന രണ്ട് സംഖ്യകളിൽ വലുത്

(a) 60

(b) 75

(c) 90

(d) 100

 

Q6. ഏറ്റവും ചെറിയ ഭിന്നസംഖ്യ, ഫലത്തെ ഒരു പൂർണ്ണ സംഖ്യയാക്കുന്നതിന് Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1 ,   എന്നീ തുകകളിലേക്ക് ഇത് ചേർക്കണം,

(a) 13/60

(b)  1/4

(c) 17/60

(d) 43/60

 

Q7. (-13824) ന്റെ ക്യൂബ് റൂട്ട് കണ്ടെത്തുക അല്ലെങ്കിൽ അതിന്റെ മൂല്യം കണ്ടെത്തുക Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(a) 38

(b) –38

(c) 24

(d) –24

 

Q8. മൂന്ന് പോസിറ്റീവ് സംഖ്യകളുടെ ആകെത്തുക 18 ഉം അവയുടെ ഗുണനഫലം 162 ഉം ആണ്. രണ്ട് സംഖ്യകളുടെ ആകെത്തുക മൂന്നാമത്തേതിന് തുല്യമാണെങ്കിൽ അക്കങ്ങളുടെ സ്ക്വയറുകളുടെ ആകെത്തുക

(a) 120

(b) 126

(c) 132

(d) 138

 

Q9. തുടർച്ചയായ മൂന്ന് ഇരട്ട സംഖ്യകളുടെ ആകെത്തുക ഈ മൂന്ന് സംഖ്യകളുടെ ശരാശരിയേക്കാൾ 28 കൂടുതലാണ്. അപ്പോൾ ഈ മൂന്ന് അക്കങ്ങളിൽ ഏറ്റവും ചെറുത്

(a) 6

(b) 12

(c) 14

(d) 16

 

Q10. ഒരു ഡിവിഷൻ തുകയിൽ, ഹരിക്കൽ ‘d’ എന്നത് ‘q’ എന്നതിന്റെ 10 ഇരട്ടിയും ബാക്കി ‘r’ ന്റെ 5 ഇരട്ടിയുമാണ്. R = 46 ആണെങ്കിൽ, ലാഭവിഹിതം ആയിരിക്കും

(a) 5042

(b) 5328

(c) 5336

(d) 4276

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Three bell ring at different interval = 36, 40 & 48 secs.

They all together rang at = LCM of (36, 40, 48) = 720 sec = 12 minutes.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_110.1

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_120.1

S7. Ans.(d)

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_130.1

S8. Ans.(b)

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_140.1

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_150.1

S10. Ans.(c)

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_160.1

 

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Mathematics Daily Quiz In Malayalam 19 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_170.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?