പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
September 4th week

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. _____ പ്രകൃതിവാതകത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാന ഘടകമാണ്.

(a) അസെറ്റോൺ

(b) മീഥെയ്ൻ

(c) ക്ലോറിൻ

(d) ഹെക്സെയ്ൻ

 

Q2. കൊൽക്കത്തയിലെ വിക്ടോറിയ മെമ്മോറിയൽ നിർമ്മിക്കാൻ നിർദ്ദേശിച്ചു

(a) കാനിംഗ് പ്രഭു

(b) ജോർജ് കർസൺ

(c) വില്യം ഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ്

(d) പ്രഭു വില്യം ബെന്റിങ്ക്

 

 

Q3.ഏതു സ്ഥലത്തെ  നാടോടി നൃത്തമാണ് ലാവണി.

(a) മണിപ്പൂർ

(b) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(c) ജമ്മു & കാശ്മീർ

(d)മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

 

 

Q4. സാമ്പത്തികശാസ്ത്രം അത് അനുമാനിക്കുന്നു

(a) ആളുകൾക്ക് പരിധിയില്ലാത്ത ആഗ്രഹങ്ങളുണ്ട്, പക്ഷേ പരിമിതമായ വിഭവങ്ങളുണ്ട്

(b) ആളുകൾക്ക് പരിമിതമായ ആഗ്രഹങ്ങളുണ്ട്, പക്ഷേ പരിധിയില്ലാത്ത വിഭവങ്ങളുണ്ട്

(c) കേന്ദ്ര ആസൂത്രണം ചെയ്തില്ലെങ്കിൽ വിഭവങ്ങൾ അനുവദിക്കുന്നത് ഫലപ്രാപ്തിക്ക് കാരണമാകും

(d) ആളുകൾ വികാരഭരിതരാണ്, യുക്തിരഹിതമായ തീരുമാനങ്ങൾ എടുക്കുന്നു

 

 

Q5. കാർബൺ ഡൈ ഓക്സൈഡ് ഉത്പാദിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് ______ ഒഴികെയുള്ളവയാണ്

(a) ഫോസിൽ ഇന്ധനങ്ങൾ കത്തിക്കുന്നു

(b) ആഗോളതാപനം

(c) സിമന്റ് ഉത്പാദനം

(d) വനനശീകരണം

Read more: General Studies Quiz in Malayalam on 27th september 2021

Q6.കാർനോടൈറ്റ് _____ ന്റെ ഒരു ധാതു/ധാതുവാണ്.

(a) ബെറിലിയം

(b) ക്രോമിയം

(c) യുറേനിയം

(d) ചെമ്പ്

Q7. പോക്കിമാൻ ഗോ നിരോധിച്ച ആദ്യ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) റഷ്യ

(c) ചൈന

(d) ഇറാൻ

Q8. മെൽഘട്ട് ടൈഗർ റിസർവ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Q9. ശനി സൂര്യനിൽ നിന്നുള്ള _______ ഗ്രഹമാണ്.

(a) രണ്ടാമത്തേത്

(b) നാലാമത്

(c) ആറാമത്

(d) എട്ടാമത്തേത്

Q10.ഷാജഹാൻ ആയിരുന്നു _____ മുഗൾ ഭരണാധികാരി.

(a) നാലാമത്

(b) മൂന്നാമത്

(c) ആറാമത്

(d) അഞ്ചാമത്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Natural gas is primarily composed of methane, but also contains ethane, propane and heavier hydrocarbons. It also contains small amounts of nitrogen, carbon dioxide, hydrogen sulphide and trace amounts of water.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In January 1901, on the death of Queen Victoria, George Curzon, 1st Marquess Curzon of Kedleston and Viceroy of India, suggested the creation of a fitting memorial. He proposed the construction of a grand building with a museum and gardens.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Lavani is a genre of music popular in Maharashtra. Lavani is a combination of traditional song and dance, which particularly performed to the beats of Dholki, a percussion instrument. Lavani is noted for its powerful rhythm.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Economic man refers to an idealized human being who acts rationally and with complete knowledge, who seeks to maximize personal utility or satisfaction. Economic man is an assumption of many economic models, and is also known as homo economicus.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.There are both natural and human sources of carbon dioxide emissions. Natural sources include decomposition, ocean release and respiration. Human sources come from activities like cement production, deforestation as well as the burning of fossil fuels like coal, oil and natural gas.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Carnotite is an ore of uranium. At times in the early 20th century, it was mined primarily for radium or vanadium.

 

 

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Pokémon Go is a free-to-play, location-based augmented reality game developed by Niantic for iOS and Android devices.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Melghat was declared a tiger reserve and was among the first nine tiger reserves notified in 1973-74 under the Project Tiger. It is located in northern part of Amravati District of Maharashtra State in India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Our Solar System has eight planets which orbit the sun. In order of distance from the sun they are; Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shahab-ud-din Muhammad Khurram, better known by his regnal name Shah Jahan was the fifth Mughal emperor, who reigned from 1628 to 1658.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?