General Knowledge Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

പൊതു വിജ്ഞാനം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Knowledge Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Knowledge Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു വിജ്ഞാനം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Knowledge Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1.എഥിലീൻഒരു______ തന്മാത്രയാണ്.

(a) പോളാർ

(b) അയോണിക്

(c) കോവാലന്റ്

(d) നോൺപോളാർ

 

Q2.ഗേറ്റ്‌വേഓഫ്ഇന്ത്യനിർമ്മിച്ചത്_______ ആണ്.

(a) ഫ്രാങ്ക്ലോയ്ഡ്റൈറ്റ്

(b) ജോർജ്വിറ്റെറ്റ്

(c) ഫ്രാങ്ക്ഗെറി

(d) സഹഹദീദ്

 

Q3. പാബ്ലോപിക്കാസോഎവിടെനിന്നാണ്വന്നത്?

(a) സ്പെയിൻ

(b) ഇറ്റലി

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) ഗ്രേറ്റ്ബ്രിട്ടൻ

 

Q4.വെള്ളത്തിന്ദുർഗന്ധമുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, ______ ചേർത്ത്ആദുർഗന്ധംഇല്ലാതാക്കാം.

(a) പടികക്കാരം

(b) ബ്ലീച്ച്

(c) സജീവമാക്കിയകാർബൺ

(d) നിർജ്ജീവമാക്കിയനൈട്രജൻ

 

Q5.നാഗർഹോളദേശീയോദ്യാനം____________ബയോസ്ഫിയർറിസർവിന്റെഭാഗമാണ്.

(a) ആരവല്ലി

(b) വിന്ധ്യ

(c) സത്പുര

(d) നീലഗിരി

 

Q6.ഫിലിംആൻഡ്ടെലിവിഷൻഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട്ഓഫ്ഇന്ത്യഎവിടെയാണ്സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(b) മൈസൂർ

(c) മുംബൈ

(d) പൂനെ

 

Q7. റായ്പൂർഏത്ഇന്ത്യൻസംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെതലസ്ഥാനമാണ്?

(a) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(b) ഗോവ

(c) ഹിമാചൽപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

 

Q8. മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിഎവിടെയാണ്ജനിച്ചത്?

(a) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(b) ആസാം

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q9. ബഹാദൂർഷാ (ഒന്നാമൻ) ജനിച്ചത്_____ വർഷത്തിലാണ്.

(a) 1543

(b) 1643

(c) 1743

(d) 1843

 

Q10. സമാധാനത്തിനുള്ളനോബൽസമ്മാനംനേടിയആദ്യത്തെഅമേരിക്കക്കാരൻആരാണ്?

(a) എബ്രഹാംലിങ്കണ്

(b) ജോർജ്ജ്ബുഷ്സീനിയർ

(c) തിയോഡോർറൂസ്വെൽറ്റ്

(d) ഫ്രാങ്ക്ലിൻറൂസ്വെൽറ്റ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Ethylene is a nonpolar molecule. This is because, unlike a polar molecule, it has an even distribution of electrical charges.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Itwas built as a triumphal arch to commemorate the visit of King George V and Queen Mary to Mumbai (then, Bombay). Gateway of India was built at Apollo Bunder, a popular meeting place. It was designed by the British architect, George Wittet.The final design of George Wittet was sanctioned in 1914 and the construction of the monument was completed in 1924.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France.

 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Activated carbon, also called activated charcoal, is a form of carbon processed to have small, low-volume pores that increase the surface area available for adsorption or chemical reactions. Activated is sometimes substituted with active.Active charcoal carbon filters are most effective at removing chlorine, sediment, volatile organic compounds (VOCs), taste and odor from water.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Nagarhole National Park, also known as Rajiv Gandhi National Park, is a wildlife reserve in the South Indian state of Karnataka. Part of the Nilgiri Biosphere Reserve, the park is backed by the Brahamagiri Mountains and filled with sandalwood and teak trees.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Film and Television Institute of India (FTII) is an autonomous institute under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting of the Government of India and aided by the Central Government of India.It is situated on the premises of the erstwhile Prabhat Film Company in Pune. Since its inception in 1960, FTII has become India’s premier film and television institute, with its alumni becoming technicians, actors and directors in the film and television industry. AnupamKher is the current Chairman of this institute.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Raipur is a city in Raipur district in the Indian state of Chhattisgarh. It is the largest city and the erstwhile capital of Chhattisgarh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Indian nationalist leader Mahatma Gandhi (born Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi) was born on October 2, 1869, in Porbandar, Kathiawar, India, which was then part of the British Empire.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Born in Burhanpur on October 14, 1643, Bahadur Shah I, originally named Muazzam, was the eldest son of Mughal emperor Aurangzeb.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.On December 10, 1906, Theodore Roosevelt became the first American to win a Nobel Prize. Roosevelt was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize for his work surrounding the Treaty of Portsmouth, which ended the Russo-Japanese War.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്General Knowledge Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th December 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?