പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് മനുഷ്യശരീരത്തിന്റെ ബയോകെമിക്കൽ ലബോറട്ടറി എന്നും അറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) ചെറുകുടൽ

(b) തലച്ചോറ്

(c) പാൻക്രിയാസ്

(d) കരൾ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 9th October 2021

 

Q2. ബാന്ധവ്ഗഡ് നാഷണൽ പാർക്ക് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 7th October 2021

 

Q3. സൂര്യനമസ്കാരത്തിൽ എത്ര ഘട്ടങ്ങളുണ്ട് ?

(a) 24

(b) 12

(c) 6

(d) 3

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 6th October 2021

 

Q4. കോണ്ടിനെന്റൽ ഡ്രിഫ്റ്റ് സിദ്ധാന്തം നിർദ്ദേശിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ആൽഫ്രഡ് വെഗനർ

(b) ആൽഫ്രഡ് വോർവിക്ക്

(c) ആൽഫ്രഡ് ഹാങ്ക്സ്

(d) ആൽഫ്രഡ് മാൻ

 

Q5. കാനഡയുടെ തലസ്ഥാനം താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) വെല്ലിംഗ്ടൺ

(b) കാൻബറ

(c) ഓസ്ലോ

(d) ഒട്ടാവ

 

Q6. ലോകസഭയിലെ ആദ്യ പ്രതിപക്ഷ നേതാവ് _____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ബി ആർ അംബേദ്കർ

(b) എ.കെ. ഗോപാലൻ

(c) എസ് രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ

(d) വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

 

Q7. പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലെ പാർലമെന്റ് സീറ്റുകളുടെ (രാജ്യസഭ) എണ്ണം എത്ര ?

(a) 12

(b) 16

(c) 18

(d) 31

 

Q8. BCCI യുടെ ഘടനയിലും പ്രവർത്തനത്തിലും മാറ്റം വരുത്താൻ _________ ശുപാർശ ചെയ്തു.

(a) ലോധ കമ്മിറ്റി

(b) പരേഖ് കമ്മിറ്റി

(c) സേന കമ്മിറ്റി

(d) അഖിൽ കമ്മിറ്റി

 

Q9. “ഫൈവ് പോയിന്റ് സംവൺ: വാട്ട് നോട്ട് ഡു അറ്റ് IIT ” എന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ജുംപ ലഹിരി

(b) അമിഷ് ത്രിപാഠി

(c) കിരൺ ബേദി

(d) ചേതൻ ഭഗത്

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന തീയതികളിൽ ലോക ജനസംഖ്യ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എന്ന്?

(a)മെയ് 1

(b) മേയ് 11

(c) ജൂലൈ 1

(d) ജൂലൈ 11

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The liver’s main job is to filter the blood coming from the digestive tract, before passing it to the rest of the body. The liver also detoxifies chemicals and metabolizes drugs. As it does so, the liver secretes bile that ends up back in the intestines. The liver also makes proteins important for blood clotting and other functions.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bandhavgarh National Park is one of the popular national parks in India located in the Umaria district of Madhya Pradesh. Bandhavgarh was declared a national park in 1968.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sun Salutation or more popularly known as Surya Namaskar is a set of asanas that massages, detoxifies, and stimulates almost every organ of the human body and brings suppleness to the spine.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Continental drift was a theory that explained how continents shift position on Earth’s surface. Set forth in 1912 by Alfred Wegener, a geophysicist and meteorologist.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.AyillyathKuttiari Gopalan popularly known as A. K. Gopalan or AKG, was an Indian communist leader. A.K.G was a Communist who showed how the avenues of parliamentary democracy could be utilized for advancing the cause of the people.The Leader of the Opposition is the politician who leads the official opposition in either House of the Parliament of India.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.After advent of IPL, match fixing and corruption has become a more common notion in the cricket of India. This is the reason why Supreme Court interfere in this matter and appoint Lodha committee to give final verdict for IPL scandal and recommendations for reforms in BCCI. In July, Lodha committee submitted its report and put a ban of 2 years on both franchises Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals. Further in January 2016, Lodha Committee submitted its report for reforms in BCCI.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.World Population Day, which seeks to focus attention on the urgency and importance of population issues, was established by the then-Governing Council of the United Nations Development Programme in 1989, an outgrowth of the interest generated by the Day of Five Billion, which was observed on 11 July 1987.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?