Current Affairs Quiz Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz Quiz For KPSC...

Current Affairs Quiz Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]

Current Affairs Quiz Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz in Malayalam For Exams
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതിക്ക് മികവിനുള്ള ബ്രൂണൽ മെഡൽ ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഖോലോങ്ചു ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി

(b) മംഗ്ഡെച്ചു ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി

(c) തല ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി

(d) ചുഖ ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി

(e) കുറിച്ചു ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി

 

Q2. ശുദ്ധജലത്തിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് ഗ്രാമവാസികളെ അറിയിക്കുന്നതിനായി _____ ൽ ‘പനിമാ’ അഥവാ ജലമാസം ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) ലഡാക്ക്

(b) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(c) ഡൽഹി

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) സിക്കിം

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഗുസ്തിക്കുള്ള അവാർഡ്/ശീർഷകം?

(a) അർജുന അവാർഡ്

(b) ധ്യാൻ ചന്ദ് അവാർഡ്

(c) സന്തോഷ് ട്രോഫി

(d) ഡ്യൂറാൻഡ് ട്രോഫി

(e) ഭാരത് കേസരി

 

Q4. സൂര്യോദയ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് “സൂര്യോദയ ഹെൽത്ത് ആൻഡ് വെൽനസ് സേവിംഗ്സ് അക്കൗണ്ട്” ആരംഭിച്ചു, അത് ________________ രൂപയുടെ ടോപ്പ്-അപ്പ് ആരോഗ്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

(a) 2.5 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(b) 25 ലക്ഷം

(c) 35 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(d) 3.5 ലക്ഷം

(e) 20 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

 

Q5.  ഗ്രാമീണ വിപണികളിൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് വ്യാപനം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് SBI ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) മണിപ്പാൽ ടെക്നോളജി ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ്

(c) ഫ്യൂച്ചർ ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

(d) EAZY ബിസിനസ് സൊല്യൂഷൻസ്

(e) മണിപ്പാൽ ബിസിനസ് സൊല്യൂഷൻസ്

 

Q6. രണ്ടാം ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ഇലക്ട്രിക്കൽ ആൻഡ് ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് എഞ്ചിനീയേഴ്സ് (IEEE) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ കോൺഫറൻസ് ഓൺ റേഞ്ച് ടെക്നോളജി (ICORT-2021) ഫലത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്നു. ഈ സമ്മേളനം സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) DRDO

(b) BPCL

(c) NITI ആയോഗ്

(d) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) ISRO

 

Q7. യൂറോസ്‌പോർട്ട് ഇന്ത്യ ബോളിവുഡ് സൂപ്പർസ്റ്റാറും മോട്ടോജിപി പ്രേമിയുമായ _______നെ അവരുടെ മുൻനിര മോട്ടോർസ്‌പോർട്ട് പ്രോപ്പർട്ടിയുടെ ഇന്ത്യൻ അംബാസഡറായി നിയമിച്ചു

(a) എം എസ് ധോണി

(b) സോനുസൂഡ്

(c) ജോൺ എബ്രഹാം

(d) സൽമാൻ ഖാൻ

(e) കുനാൽഖേമു

 

Q8. തദ്ദേശീയമായി രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്ത ______ കന്നി കടൽ പരീക്ഷണങ്ങൾക്കായി തുറമുഖം വിടുന്നു.

(a) INS ടമാർ

(b)INS വിക്രാന്ത്

(c) INS നേസ

(d) INS ഷംഷേർ

(e) INS കൽവരി

 

Q9. റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (RBI) ___ ആയി FY 22 -നുള്ള റീട്ടെയിൽ പണപ്പെരുപ്പ പ്രൊജക്ഷൻ പുതുക്കി.

(a) 2.3%

(b) 6.7%

(c) 4.6%

(d) 3.1%

(e) 5.7%

 

Q10. രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധി ഖേൽരത്‌ന അവാർഡ് ഏത് കായിക വ്യക്തിയുടെ പേരിലാണ് പുനർനാമകരണം ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ധ്യാൻ ചന്ദ്

(b) മിൽഖാ സിംഗ്

(c) സുനിൽ ഗവാസ്‌കർ

(d) കെ ഡി സിംഗ് ബാബു

(e) ബൽബീർ സിംഗ് സീനിയർ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 720 MW Mangdechhu hydroelectric project, an India-Bhutan venture, has been awarded the prestigious Brunel Medal for excellence in civil engineering by the UK-based Institute of Civil Engineers.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘PaniMaah’ or water month has been launched in Ladakh to inform villagers about the importance of clean water. The Ladakh government has also announced a reward of Rs 2.5 million for the first block in each district that achieves the status of ‘HarGharJal’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Labhanshu Sharma won the Bharat Kesari Wrestling Dangal 2021 organised in Tamil Nadu. 20 years since the formation of Uttarakhand, Labhanshu is the first to win the title of Bharat Kesari for the state.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Suryoday Small Finance Bank launched the “Suryoday Health and Wellness Savings Account”, a premium savings account product aimed at ensuring that the customers’ wealth not only grows but they and their families are also taken care of on their health. This offers top-up health insurance of Rs 25 lakhs, annual healthcare package and on-call emergency ambulance medical care Services.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. SBI General Insurance, one of India’s leading General Insurance companies, announced a tie-up with Manipal Business Solutions to increase insurance penetration in the rural markets. SahiPay, the fastest growing tech-enabled financial inclusion platform of Manipal Business Solutions, provides digital and financial services to customers in semi-urban and rural India.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2nd Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) International Conference on Range Technology (ICORT-2021) is being held virtually. The conference has been organised by Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur, a laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Eurosport India has appointed Bollywood superstar and MotoGP enthusiast, John Abraham, as the India Ambassador for their flagship Motorsport property, MotoGP™.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first indigenous aircraft carrier, Vikrant set sail to begin its first sea trial. INS Vikrant was designed by the Indian Navy’s Directorate of Naval Design (DND) and built at Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has revised upwards retail inflation projection for FY 22 to 5.7 per cent from 5.1 per cent, even as it retained real GDP projection at 9.5 per cent.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi has announced that Rajiv Gandhi KhelRatna Award will be renamed as Major Dhyan Chand KhelRatna Award.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [09.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?