Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [19th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [19th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. RBI അവതരിപ്പിച്ച 2021 മാർച്ച് അവസാനിക്കുന്ന കാലയളവിലെ സാമ്പത്തിക ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തൽ സൂചിക (FI-സൂചിക) എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 53.9

(b) 55.5

(c) 57.1

(d) 59.4

(e) 60.3

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 18th August 2021

 

Q2. മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പ് ഓൺ-സൈറ്റ് ഫെസിലിറ്റിയുടെ ഫോട്ടോഗ്രാഫിക് റെക്കോർഡ് (PROOF) ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശമാണ് സമാരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഡൽഹി

(b) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഗുജറാത്ത്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 17th August 2021

 

Q3. 2021 സ്പിലിംബെർഗോ ഓപ്പൺ ചെസ്സ് ടൂർണമെന്റിൽ വിജയിച്ച ഇന്ത്യൻ ചെസ്സ് കളിക്കാരന്റെ പേര് എന്ത്?

(a) നിഹാൽ സരിൻ

(b) അനുരാഗ് മഹാമൽ

(c) റൗനക് സധ്വാനി

(d) ഗുകേഷ് ഡി

(e) രോഹിത് വർമ്മ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 16th August 2021

 

Q4. ഹകൈൻഡെ ഹിചിലേമ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ വിജയിച്ചു?

(a) സാംബിയ

(b) ബോട്സ്വാന

(c) ഘാന

(d) കെനിയ

(e) ചിലി

 

Q5. ‘വ്യായാമം കൊങ്കൺ 2021’ എന്ന ഉഭയകക്ഷി നാവികാഭ്യാസം ഈയിടെ ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയും വേറെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തെ നാവികസേനയും തമ്മിലാണ് നടന്നത്?

(a) യുഎസ്എ

(b) ജർമ്മനി

(c) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(d) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) ബ്രിട്ടൻ

 

Q6. മുഹ്യിദ്ദീൻ യാസിൻ അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സ്ഥാനം രാജിവച്ചു?

(a) ടർക്കി

(b) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(c) ഭൂട്ടാൻ

(d) മലേഷ്യ

(e) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

 

Q7. അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ച സോഡോകുവിന്റെ പിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) സകിച്ചി ടൊയോഡ

(b) മക്കി കാജി

(c) കോകിച്ചിമികിമോട്ടോ

(d) കിക്കുനേ ഇകെഡ

(e) ഉമെതരോ സുസുക്കി

 

Q8. അമേരിക്കയിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന സിവിലിയൻ അവാർഡ് ലഭിക്കുന്ന ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്രമോദി

(b) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(c) മഹാത്മാ ഗാന്ധി

(d) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(e) സുബാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസ്

 

Q9. പോണ്ടിച്ചേരിക്ക് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം ലഭിച്ചത് എപ്പോഴാണ്?

(a) 15 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 1947

(b) 21 നവംബർ 1975

(c) 26 ജനുവരി 1952

(d) 13 ഡിസംബർ 1966

(e) 16 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 1962

 

Q10. ലയണൽ മെസ്സി ___________ തവണ യൂറോപ്പിലെ മികച്ച സോക്കർ കളിക്കാരനുള്ള ബാലൺ ഡി ഓർ പുരസ്കാര ജേതാവായി.

(a) 7 തവണ

(b) 6 തവണ

(c) 10 തവണ

(d) 9 തവണ

(e) 5 തവണ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual FI-Index for the period ending March 2021 is 53.9 while for the period ending March 2017 it is 43.4. RBI will release the FI-Index in the month of July every year. There is no base year for this Index.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor ManojSinha unveiled a mobile application named PROOF, to bring more transparency and accountability in the governance system. PROOF stands for ‘Photographic Record of On-site Facility’.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 15-year-old young Indian Grandmaster RaunakSadhwani has won the 19th Spilimbergo Open chess tournament on August 15, 2021 in Italy.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Zambia, opposition leader HakaindeHichilema, of the United Party for National Development , has won the 2021 general Presidential election of the country.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship Tabar arrived at Portsmouth in England on August 12, 2021, to undertake the annual bilateral drill ‘Exercise Konkan 2021’ between the Indian Navy and Britain’s Royal Navy.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Malaysia MuhyiddinYassin and his cabinet resigned after losing confidence vote in parliament.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Maki Kaji, the creator of puzzle Sudoku passed away at the age of 69 years due to bile duct cancer. He was known as the father of Sodoku and was from Japan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi would be the first Indian to receive a Congressional Gold Medal, an honour bestowed upon great figures as George Washington, Nelson Mandela, Martin Luther King Jr, Mother Teresa, and Rosa Parks. The prestigious Congressional Gold Medal to Mahatma Gandhi is given posthumously in recognition of his promotion of peace and nonviolence. The medal is the highest civilian award in the United States.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Puducherry on 16th August celebrated its De Jure Transfer day. Speaker of the Puducherry Assembly, R. Selvam, paid floral tributes at the memorial in Kizhur, a remote hamlet in Puducherry, where the transfer of power took place on the same day in 1962.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lionel Messi joined star-packed Paris St Germain after leaving Barcelona, the club where he had begun, after 21 years. Messi, a six-time winner of the Ballond’Or for Europe’s best soccer player, signed a two-year contract with an option for a third year.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [19th August 2021]_50.1
padanamela all in one study pack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?