Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And...

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz in Malayalam For Exam
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

Q1. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയുടെ പുതിയ ലോകായുക്തയായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ബി എസ് കോശ്യാരി

(b) വി എം കാനഡെ

(c) എം എൽ തഹലിയാനി

(d) യു ടി ഖംത

(e) പി ടി സോളങ്കി

 

Q2. RBIയുടെ ഏത് മുൻ ഗവർണർക്കാണ് ഈയിടെ ഇനാഗുറൽ പ്രൊഫസർ സി ​​ആർ റാവു സെന്റിനറി ഗോൾഡ് മെഡൽ നൽകിയത്?

(a) രഘുറാം രാജൻ

(b) Dr. വൈ വി റെഡ്ഡി

(c) സി രംഗരാജൻ

(d) ശ്യാമള ഗോപിനാഥൻ

(e) ബിമൽ ജലൻ

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യൻ പുരുഷ ഹോക്കി ടീം _______ നെ പരാജയപ്പെടുത്തി 41 വർഷത്തിനു ശേഷം ആദ്യ ഒളിമ്പിക് മെഡൽ നേടി.

(a) ജർമ്മനി

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) ബെൽജിയം

(d) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) നെതർലാൻഡ്

 

Q4. താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് ‘ഭൂകാംപ് അലേർട്ട്’ എന്ന് പേരിട്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ആദ്യകാല ഭൂകമ്പത്തിന്റെ ആദ്യ മുന്നറിയിപ്പ് മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ആസാം

 

Q5. വോഡഫോൺ ഐഡിയ (ഇപ്പോൾ Vi) ബോർഡിന്റെ നോൺ-എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് ഡയറക്ടർ, നോൺ-എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് ചെയർമാൻ എന്നീ  സ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ആരാണ് രാജിവച്ചത്?

(a) വിമൽ കുമാർ

(b) ഹിമാൻഷു കപാനിയ

(c) രോഹിത് വർമ്മ

(d) സന്തോഷ് സിംഗ്

(e) കുമാർ മംഗളം ബിർള

 

Q6. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച പത്മശ്രീ അവാർഡ് ജേതാവും ഡോഗ്രി എഴുത്തുകാരനുമായ കവിയുടെയും പേര്.

(a) കാളിയന്നൻ ഗൗണ്ടർ

(b) പദ്‌മ സച്ച്ദേവ്

(c) കേശവ് ദത്ത്

(d) വീരഭദ്ര സിംഗ്

(e) പി കെ വാര്യർ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവിക കപ്പലായ ____________ ഒഡീഷയിലെ ഗോപാൽപൂരിലെ പൈതൃക തീരദേശ തുറമുഖത്തേക്ക് വിളിക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ കപ്പലായി.

(a) അരിഹന്ത്

(b) തബാർ

(c) തൽവാർ

(d) വിരാട്

(e) ഖഞ്ചർ

 

Q8. വധശിക്ഷ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള കേസുകളിൽ തടവുകാർക്ക് സംസ്ഥാന ഗവർണർക്ക് മാപ്പ് നൽകാനാകുമെന്ന് സുപ്രീം കോടതി. മാപ്പുനൽകാനുള്ള ഗവർണറുടെ അധികാരം ക്രിമിനൽ നടപടിക്രമത്തിന്റെ കോഡ് _______ പ്രകാരം നൽകിയ ഒരു വ്യവസ്ഥയെ മറികടക്കുന്നു.

(a) 435 A

(b) 434 A

(c) 433 A

(d) 431 A

(e) 432 A

 

Q9. ബോർഡർ റോഡ്സ് ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ (BRO) കിഴക്കൻ ലഡാക്കിലെ ______- ൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ റോഡ് നിർമ്മിക്കുകയും ബ്ലാക്ക്-ടോപ്പിംഗ് ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്തു.

(a) ഖർദുങ് ലാ പാസ്

(b) ഉംലിംഗ്ല പാസ്

(c) ചാങ് ലാ പാസ്

(d) ബാര ലച്ച ലാ പാസ്

(e) ടാഗ്ലാങ് ലാ പാസ്

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം ഇതുവരെ POCSO കോടതി പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചിട്ടില്ല?

(a) കേരളം

(b) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(c) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(d) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(e) സിക്കിം

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Governor B S Koshyari approved the appointment of retired Bombay high court judge Justice V M Kanade as the new Lokayukta of Maharashtra, on the advice of the chief minister Uddhav Thackeray. Maharashtra was without a full-time Lokayukta for almost a year. The previous Lokayukta, (retd) Justice M L Tahaliyani had completed his tenure in August 2020.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned economist Jagdish Bhagwati and C Rangarajan have been conferred with the inaugural Prof CR Rao Centenary Gold Medal (CGM). Bhagwati is professor of economics, law and international relations at Columbia University while C Rangarajan is the former chairman of the Economic Advisory Council of the Prime Minister and former governor of the Reserve Bank of India.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian men’s hockey team defeated Germany to win their first-ever Olympic medal in 41 years. India wins the bronze medal in men’s hockey after beating Germany 5-4 at Tokyo Olympics. Before this podium finish for bronze, India last climbed up the Olympic podium in 1980, when it won its 8th gold at the Games.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister, Pushkar Singh Dhami has launched the first-of-its-kind earthquake early warning mobile application, named ‘Uttarakhand Bhookamp Alert’. The app has been developed by IIT Roorkee, in association with Uttarakhand State Disaster Management Authority (USDMA).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Aditya Birla Group Chairman Kumar Mangalam Birla has stepped down as the Non-Executive Director and Non-Executive Chairman of the Vodafone Idea (now Vi) Board. The Vi Board of Directors have unanimously elected Himanshu Kapania, currently a Non-Executive Director, as the Non-Executive Chairman with effect.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted author and Padma Shri awardee Padma Sachdev, the first modern woman poet of Dogri language.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Naval Ship Khanjar becomes the first Indian Navy ship to call at the heritage coastal port of Gopalpur in Odisha. The two-day visit was organised as part of Aazadi ka Amrit Mahotsav as well as Swarnim Vijay Varsh celebrations to commemorate the 75th anniversary of Independence and 50th anniversary of the 1971 War. The visit of the ship was aimed at enhancing ties & spreading awareness.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Court also said that the Governor’s power to pardon overrides a provision given under Section 433A of the Code of Criminal Procedure.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has constructed and black-topped the highest road in the world at Umlingla Pass in Eastern Ladakh. The highest motorable road in the world is situated at an altitude of 19,300 feet.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved the continuation of 1,023 fast track special courts, including 389 exclusive POCSO courts, as a centrally sponsored scheme for another two years. Union minister Anurag Thakur said out of 31 states and union territories, 28 have started the scheme. West Bengal is one of the states which has not started the scheme.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [06.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?