Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [05.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And...

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [05.08.2021]

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [05.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz In Malayalam For Exam
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

Q1. റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (RBI) ‘ഏജൻസി ബാങ്ക്’ ആയി പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ പട്ടികയിൽ ചേർത്ത ബാങ്ക് താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) SBI

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(e) IDBI ബാങ്ക്

 

Q2. 2021 ഫോർച്യൂൺസ് ഗ്ലോബൽ 500 പട്ടികയിൽ എത്ര ഇന്ത്യൻ കമ്പനികൾ ഉണ്ട്?

(a) 11

(b) 5

(c) 3

(d) 7

(e) 9

 

Q3. പകർച്ചവ്യാധി പ്രതിസന്ധികളെ നേരിടാൻ അതിന്റെ അംഗരാജ്യങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിന് IMF എത്രത്തോളം റെക്കോർഡ് ജനറൽ അലോക്കേഷൻ ഫണ്ട് SDR ഫോമിൽ അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 500 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(b) 650 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(c) 550 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(d) 600 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(e) 400 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യൻ പാരാലിമ്പിക് സംഘമായ ‘കാർ ദേ കമൽ ടു’യുടെ തീം സോങ്ങിന്റെ സംഗീതസംവിധായകനും ഗായകനും ആരാണ്?

(a) വിക്രാന്ത് കേനി

(b) ഗുരുദാസ് റൗത്ത്

(c) രവി ചൗഹാൻ

(d) സഞ്ജീവ് സിംഗ്

(e) സഞ്ജയ് കുമാർ

 

Q5. 2021-22-ലെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മുദ്ര യോജന (PMMY) പ്രകാരം സർക്കാർ നിശ്ചയിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള വായ്പ വിതരണ ലക്ഷ്യം എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 3.21 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(b) 4 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(c) 3 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(d) 4.50 ലക്ഷം കോടി  രൂപ

(e) 5.50 ലക്ഷം കോടി  രൂപ

 

Q6. 2021 ലെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ബാങ്കിംഗ് അവാർഡുകളിൽ ____________ നാൽ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ബാങ്കിംഗിലെ ഏറ്റവും നൂതനമായ ആഗോള വിജയിയായി DBS നെ ആദരിക്കപ്പെട്ടു.

(a) ടൈംസ് നൗ, ഇക്കോണമി

(b) ഫോർബ്സ് ബിസിനസ്, ബാങ്കിംഗ്

(c) ഗ്ലോബൽ ഇക്കണോമിക് ഇൻഡക്സ്

(d) ഫോർച്യൂൺ ഗ്ലോബൽ 500 ലിസ്റ്റ്

(e) ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ ടൈംസ്, ദി ബാങ്കർ

 

Q7. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ നക്ഷത്ര നീലക്കല്ലുകൾ ___________ പ്രദേശത്തെ രത്നപുരയിൽ കണ്ടെത്തി.

(a) ശ്രീ ലങ്ക

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(e) മ്യാൻമർ

 

Q8. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ റാഫേൽ വിമാനം ഘടിപ്പിച്ച രണ്ടാമത്തെ എയർ ബേസ് ഏതാണ്?

(a) അംബാല എയർഫോഴ്സ് സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(b) ഹസിമാര എയർ ബേസ്

(c) ലേ എയർഫോഴ്സ് സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(d) പോർട്ട് ബ്ലെയർ എയർ ബേസ്

(e) ഭുജ് എയർ ബേസ്

 

Q9. അടുത്തിടെ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ IPO മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറായി നിയമിച്ചത് ആരെയാണ്?

(a) അരിജിത് ബസു

(b) ദിവാകർ ഗുപ്ത

(c) സുനിൽ മേത്ത

(d) മിനി ഐപ്പ്

(e) അശ്വനി ഭാട്ടിയ

 

Q10. QS ബെസ്റ്റ് സ്റ്റുഡന്റ് സിറ്റീസ് റാങ്കിംഗിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ പതിപ്പിൽ _______, ______ എന്നിവ ആഗോള ടോപ്പ് -100 പട്ടികയിൽ നിന്ന് പുറത്തായി, നിലവിൽ യഥാക്രമം 106, 110 റാങ്കുകളിലാണ് അവ.

(a) ചെന്നൈ, ഡൽഹി

(b) കൊൽക്കത്ത ബെംഗളൂരു

(c) ഡൽഹി, മുംബൈ

(d) ഡൽഹി, കൊൽക്കത്ത

(e) മുംബൈ , ബെംഗളൂരു

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The IndusInd Bank has been empanelled by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to act as an ‘Agency Bank’. As an Agency Bank, IndusInd becomes eligible to carry out transactions related to all kinds of government-led businesses.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Seven Indian companies have found place in 2021 Fortune’s Global 500 list, which was released on August 02, 2021. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd is the highest-ranked Indian company in the list in terms of revenue, with revenues of nearly $63 billion. It is placed at 155th spot globally.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Governors of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) have approved a record general allocation of $650 billion in IMF Special Drawing Rights (SDR), to help boost global liquidity.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the theme song for the Indian Paralympic contingent in New Delhi on August 03, 2021. The song is titled “Kar De Kamaal Tu”. The composer and singer of the song is Sanjeev Singh, a Divyang cricket player from Lucknow.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has set the loans disbursement target under the PM Mudra Yojana (PMMY) at Rs 3 trillion for 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. DBS has been honoured as the global winner for Most Innovative in Digital Banking by Financial Times publication, The Banker, in its 2021 Innovation in Digital Banking Awards.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World’s largest star sapphire cluster has been found in Ratnapura area of Sri lanka. The stone is pale blue in colour. It was found by labourers while digging a well in a gem trader’s home. Ratnapura is known to be the gem capital of the country.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) formally inducted the second squadron of Rafale jets at West Bengal’s Hasimara air base in Eastern Air Command (EAC). Hasimara is the second IAF base to be equipped with Rafale aircraft. The first squadron of the Rafale jets is stationed at Ambala Air Force station.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mini Ipe took charge as managing director of Life Insurance Corporation of India. Ipe is a post-graduate in commerce from Andhra University and joined LIC in 1986 as a direct recruit officer.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mumbai and Bengaluru are out of the global top-100 list and are currently ranking at 106 and 110, respectively in the latest edition of the QS Best Student Cities Ranking.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC(8% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [05.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?