കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021 –ലെ രസതന്ത്ര നോബൽ സമ്മാന ജേതാക്കളുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) റിച്ചാർഡ് ഹെൻഡേഴ്സണും ബെൻ ഫെറിംഗയും

(b) ജെന്നിഫർ ദൗദ്നയും അക്കീര യോഷിനോയും

(c) ബെഞ്ചമിൻ ലിസ്റ്റും ഡേവിഡ് മാക്മില്ലനും

(d) വില്യം ഇ. മൊയെർനെറും പോൾ എൽ. മോഡ്രിച്ചും

(e) ജെന്നിഫർ ദൗദ്നയും ബെൻ ഫെറിംഗയും

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th October 2021

Q2. ലോക പരുത്തി ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 07

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 06

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 05

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 04

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 08

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 5th October 2021

 

Q3. 5 വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ എത്ര PM MITRA മെഗാ ടെക്സ്റ്റൈൽ പാർക്കുകൾ സർക്കാർ അംഗീകരിച്ചു?

(a) 5

(b) 15

(c) 12

(d) 10

(e) 7

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 1st October 2021

 

Q4. മൂഡീസ് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റർ സർവീസ് അടുത്തിടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പരമാധികാര റേറ്റിംഗ് കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് ____________ലേക്ക് പരിഷ്കരിച്ചു.

(a) സ്ഥിരത

(b) നെഗറ്റീവ്

(c) ന്യൂട്രൽ

(d) പ്രൈം

(e) പോസിറ്റീവ്

 

Q5. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച അരവിന്ദ് ത്രിവേദിയുടെ തൊഴിൽ എന്തായിരുന്നു?

(a) സാഹിത്യകാരൻ

(b) സാമ്പത്തിക വിദഗ്ധൻ

(c) കായികതാരം

(d) നടൻ

(e) ഗായകൻ

 

Q6. ഒരു അസറ്റ് പുനർനിർമ്മാണ കമ്പനിയായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ ഒരു കമ്പനിയുടെ ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ നെറ്റ് ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള ഫണ്ട് ആവശ്യകത എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) ഒരു കോടി രൂപ

(b) 2 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 3 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 4 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 5 കോടി രൂപ

 

Q7. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ പാൽഘർ ജില്ലയിലെ വാഡയിൽ വ്യാപകമായി കൃഷിചെയ്യുന്ന വൈവിധ്യമാർന്ന __________ വാടാ കോലത്തിന് ഭൂമിശാസ്ത്രപരമായ സൂചന‘ (GI) ടാഗ് നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.

(a) മഞ്ഞൾ

(b) ഇഞ്ചി

(c) പരുത്തി

(d) അരി

(e) കപ്പല്‍മുളക്‌

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് അടുത്തിടെ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് ബ്രാൻഡഡ് സാനിറ്ററി നാപ്കിനുകൾ നൽകുന്നതിനായി സ്വേച്ഛപദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(b) തെലങ്കാന

(c) കർണാടക

(d) കേരളം

(e) ഒഡീഷ

 

Q9. നേരിട്ടുള്ളതും പരോക്ഷവുമായ നികുതികൾ ശേഖരിക്കുന്ന ആദ്യത്തെ ഷെഡ്യൂൾ ചെയ്ത സ്വകാര്യമേഖല ബാങ്ക് ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) സിറ്റി ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(d) കോട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(e) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

 

Q10. ISSF ജൂനിയർ ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ 50 മീറ്റർ റൈഫിൾ ഇനത്തിൽ ആരാണ് ഫൈനലിൽ വിജയിച്ചത്?

(a) രുദ്രൻക്ഷ് പാട്ടീൽ

(b) ധനുഷ് ശ്രീകാന്ത്

(c) പാർത്ത് മഖിജ

(d) നമ്യ കപൂർ

(e) ഐശ്വര്യ പ്രതാപ് സിംഗ് തൊമർ

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Nobel Prize in Chemistry for the year 2021 has been awarded jointly to Benjamin List (Germany) and David MacMillan (the USA) “for the development of asymmetric organocatalysis”.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The WHO-recognised World Cotton Day (WCD) is observed every year on October 07 since 2019 to celebrate the international cotton industry and its contribution to communities and the global economy.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Centre has approved the setting up of seven new mega textile parks, or PM MITRA parks across the country in an effort to help furthering the growth of textile sector in the economy and position India strongly on the Global textiles map. The total outlay for the project has been set at Rs 4,445 crore for five years.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rating agency Moody’s Investors Service has upgraded India’s sovereign rating outlook to ‘stable’ from ‘negative’, following an improvement in the financial sector and faster-than expected economic recovery across sectors.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran television actor ArvindTrivedi, who is famously known for his iconic role of demon-king Raavan in RamanandSagar’s TV serial Ramayan, has passed away suffering from age-related issues. He was 82.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Asset Reconstruction Company owned the fund of not less than Rs 2 crore or such other amount not exceeding 15% of total financial assets acquired or to be acquired by the securitisation company or reconstruction company.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. A variety of rice widely grown in Wada in the Palghar district of Maharashtra has been given a ‘Geographical Indication’ (GI) tag, which will give it a unique identity as well as wider markets.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy launched the ‘Swechha’ program to tackle the stigma attached to menstruation, prioritize female personal hygiene, and encourage a healthy dialogue of information.Under the initiative, the state government will provide quality branded sanitary napkins to female students at government educational institutions, free of cost.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd (KMBL) has received approval from the government for collection of direct & indirect taxes, such as income tax, Goods and Services Tax (GST) etc, through its banking network.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Young Indian shooter, AishwaryPratap Singh Tomar smashed the world record in the final to win gold in the men’s 50m rifle 3 positions event at the ISSF Junior World Championships in Lima, Peru.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?