കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സ്പോർട്സ് ആർബിട്രേഷൻ സെന്റർ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് ?

(a) പൂനെ

(b) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(e) കൊൽക്കത്ത

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 1st October 2021

 

Q2. യു‌എസ് ഇന്ത്യ ബിസിനസ് കൗൺസിൽ (USIBC) നൽകുന്ന 2021 ലെ ഗ്ലോബൽ ലീഡർഷിപ്പ് അവാർഡിന്റെ വിജയികളുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ശിവ് നാടാറും മല്ലിക ശ്രീനിവാസനും

(b) എൻ ചന്ദ്രശേഖരനും ജിം ടൈക്ലെറ്റും

(c) സുന്ദർപിച്ചായിയും അഡീന ഫ്രീഡ്മാനും

(d) ആദർ പൂനവല്ലയും ആദിൽ സൈനുൽഭായിയും

(e) ശിവ് നാടാറും ആദർ പൂനവല്ലയും

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 25th September 2021

 

Q3. റേറ്റിംഗ് ഏജൻസിയായ CRISIL ന്റെ പുതിയ MD യും CEO യും ആയി ആരാണ് നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ?

(a) വിനിതാ ബാലി

(b) അമിഷ് മെഹ്ത

(c) ഗിരീഷ് പരന്ജ്പെ

(d) ശ്യാമള ഗോപിനാഥ്

(e) വിക്രം സിംഗ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 24th September 2021

 

Q4. 2021 ലെ റൈറ്റ് ലൈവ്‌ലിഹുഡ് അവാർഡ് നൽകി ആദരിച്ച ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഗിവ് മി ട്രീ ട്രസ്റ്റ്

(b) വിന്ധ്യൻ എക്കോളജി ആൻഡ് നാച്ചുറൽ ഹിസ്റ്ററി ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ

(c) സുലഭ് ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ

(d) ക്ലീൻ ഇന്ത്യ ട്രസ്റ്റ്

(e) വനത്തിനും പരിസ്ഥിതിക്കും വേണ്ടിയുള്ള നിയമപരമായ സംരംഭം

 

Q5. കാർഷിക മൃഗങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള ലോക ദിനം (WDFA) വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 01

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 02

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 03

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 04

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 05

 

Q6. അന്താരാഷ്‌ട്ര അഹിംസ ദിനം ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ നേതാവിന്റെ ജന്മദിനമാണ് ?

(a) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്റു

(b) വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

(c) മഹാത്മാ ഗാന്ധി

(d) സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസ്

(e) രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധി

 

Q7. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഖാദി ദേശീയ പതാക ഈയിടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) ലഡാക്ക്

(b) സിക്കിം

(c) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(d) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q8. ഏത് കാർട്ടൂൺ കഥാപാത്രമാണ് നമാമിഗഞ്ച് പ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ചിഹ്നമായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ശകിത്മാൻ

(b) ഛോട്ടാഭീം

(c) മോട്ടുപട്ലു

(d) ചാച്ചചൗധരി

(e) സൂപ്പർമാൻ

 

Q9. മുൻനിര ജൽജീവൻ മിഷന്റെ (JJM) ലക്ഷ്യം മികച്ചതാക്കാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജൽജീവൻ മിഷൻ ആപ്പും രാഷ്ട്രീയ ജൽജീവൻകോഷും പുറത്തിറക്കി. ഏത് വർഷമാണ് ദൗത്യം ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) 2019

(b) 2014

(c) 2017

(d) 2015

(e) 2020

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, ഒക്ടോബർ 02 മുതൽ 08 വരെയുള്ള ആഴ്ച എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ ആയി ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ശുചിത്വ വാരം

(b) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ വാരം

(c) പോഷകാഹാര വാരം

(d) വന്യജീവി വാരം

(e) കായിക വാരം

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Law and Justice, ShriKirenRijiju has inaugurated the first Sports Arbitration Centre of India at Ahmedabad in Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US India Business Council (USIBC) has chosen Shiv Nadar and MallikaSrinivasan as the recipient of its 2021 Global Leadership Award.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Amish Mehta has been appointed as the new Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer (MD & CEO) of rating agency Crisil with effect from October 01, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi-based environmental organisation “Legal Initiative for Forest and Environment (LIFE)” has been felicitated with the 2021 Right Livelihood Award, an international honour, also known as Sweden’s alternative Nobel Prize.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every Year since 1983, the World Day for Farmed Animals (WDFA) is observed on October 02, which marks the birth anniversary of the Mahatma Gandhi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Non-Violence marks the birth anniversary of the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi. he year 2021 marks 152nd birth anniversary of the global peace icon who was born on 2 October 1869, in Porbandar in Gujarat.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The world’s largest national flag, made up of Khadi cloth, has been installed in Leh, Ladakh, on the occasion of 152nd birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi on October 02, 2021. The tricolor is 225-feet long and 150-feet wide. It weighs around 1,000 kg.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The iconic Indian comic book cartoon character, ChachaChaudhary, whose brain works faster than a computer, has been declared as the official mascot for the centrally-sponsored NamamiGangeProgramme.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi virtually launched the JalJeevan Mission App and RashtriyaJalJeevanKosh, on October 02, 2021, as a part of the flagship JalJeevan Mission (JJM), launched in 2019.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ever year, the Wildlife Week is celebrated in India from October 02 to 08, to conserve and protect the fauna or animal life of the country. In 2021, we are celebrating 67th Wildlife Week.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?