Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021-ലെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വൃത്തിയുള്ള നഗരത്തിനുള്ള സ്വച്ഛ് സർവേക്ഷൻ അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ച നഗരം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(b) ഇൻഡോർ

(c) മുംബൈ

(d) സൂറത്ത്

(e) ഭോപ്പാൽ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd November 2021

 

Q2. യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് ജനറൽ അസംബ്ലി ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ലോക ടെലിവിഷൻ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) നവംബർ 19

(b) നവംബർ 20

(c) നവംബർ 18

(d) നവംബർ 21

(e) നവംബർ 22

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th November 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യൻ പോലീസ് ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ (IPF) പുറത്തിറക്കിയ IPF സ്‌മാർട്ട് പോലീസിംഗ് ഇൻഡക്‌സ് 2021-ൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 19th November 2021

 

Q4. മുൻ ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്കൻ നായകൻ എബി ഡിവില്ലിയേഴ്സ് ക്രിക്കറ്റിന്റെ എല്ലാ ഫോർമാറ്റിൽ നിന്നും വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ഏത് ഐപിഎൽ ഫ്രാഞ്ചൈസിക്ക് വേണ്ടിയാണ് അദ്ദേഹം കളിച്ചത്?

(a) മുംബൈ ഇന്ത്യൻസ്

(b) ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ കിംഗ്സ്

(c) കൊൽക്കത്ത നൈറ്റ് റൈഡേഴ്സ്

(d) റോയൽ ചലഞ്ചേഴ്സ് ബാംഗ്ലൂർ

(e) ഡൽഹി ക്യാപിറ്റൽസ്

 

Q5. ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ലോക മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളി ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ് ?

(a) നവംബർ 20

(b) നവംബർ 19

(c) നവംബർ 21

(d) നവംബർ 18

(e) നവംബർ 22

 

Q6. റോഡ് ട്രാഫിക്ക് ഇരകളുടെ ലോക ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ഞായറാഴ്ച

(b) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ശനിയാഴ്ച

(c) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

(d) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം തിങ്കളാഴ്ച

(e) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ബുധനാഴ്ച

 

Q7. പ്രശസ്ത പഞ്ചാബി നാടോടി ഗായകനായ __________ ദീർഘനാളത്തെ അസുഖത്തെ തുടർന്ന് അന്തരിച്ചു.

(a) ചെന്നിബെയിൻസ്

(b) ദിൽപ്രീത് ധില്ലൺ

(c) ഗുർമീത് ബാവ

(d) ബാബ്ബായി റായ്

(e) ഗഗൻ കോക്രി

 

Q8. മെഡൽ പട്ടികയിൽ രണ്ടാം സ്ഥാനം നേടാനുള്ള മത്സരത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ അമ്പെയ്ത്ത് മത്സരാർത്ഥികൾ _________ മെഡലുകൾ നേടി.

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

 

Q9. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് കൗൺസിലിന്റെ CEO ആയി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടതാര് ?

(a) മനു സാഹ്‌നി

(b) ജെഫ് അലാർഡിസ്

(c) ഇമ്രാൻ ഖ്വാജ

(d) ഗ്രെഗ് ബാർക്ലേ

(e) ജോൺ വാക്കർ

 

Q10. 2021 ലെ F1 ഖത്തർ ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(b) വാൾട്ടേരി ബൊട്ടാസ്

(c) ഫെർണാണ്ടോ അലോൺസോ

(d) ഇ. ഒകോൺ

(e) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indore has been adjudged as the cleanest city of India for the fifth consecutive year.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Television Day is commemorated on 21 November every year. The day is a reminder of the power of visual media and how it helps in shaping public opinion and influencing world politics.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Police has topped the ‘IPF Smart Policing’ Index 2021, among 29 states and Union Territories, released by Indian Police Foundation (IPF) on November 18, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former South Africa captain AB de Villiers has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket on November 19, 2021. He had already retired from international cricket in 2018. However, AB de Villiers was still playing in the Indian Premier League (IPL) for Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), ever since joining the franchise in 2011.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Fisheries Day is celebrated on 21 November every year by fishing communities across the world.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Day of Remembrance for Road Traffic Victims is marked every year on Third Sunday in the month of November. In 2021, World Day of Remembrance for Road Traffic Victims falls on 21 November 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned Punjabi folk singer GurmeetBawa has passed away following a prolonged illness. She was 77.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2021 Asian Archery Championships was held in Dhaka, Bangladesh from November 14, 2021, to November 19, 2021. The Indian archers bagged seven medals at the competition to occupy second place in the medal table. This included one gold, four silver and two bronze medals.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has appointed Geoff Allardice as the permanent CEO of the International Cricket governing body. He was serving as interim CEO for more than eight months.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the 2021 F1 Qatar Grand Prix. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) came second while Fernando Alonso (Alpine- Spain) came third.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?