Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021 TRACE കൈക്കൂലി അപകടസാധ്യതാ റാങ്കിംഗിന്റെ (TRACE മട്രിക്സ്) ആഗോള പട്ടികയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയായിരുന്നു?

(a) 53

(b) 77

(c) 82

(d) 95

(e) 108

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 19th November 2021

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഫുട്ബോൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനുമായി ടാറ്റ സ്റ്റീലിന്റെ പൂർണ ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള ഉപസ്ഥാപനമായ ജംഷഡ്പൂർ ഫുട്ബോൾ ക്ലബ്ബുമായി തന്ത്രപ്രധാനമായ കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ട ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(d) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th November 2021

 

Q3. കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശമായ ലഡാക്കിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ മോട്ടോർ യോഗ്യമായ റോഡായ “ഉംലിംഗ് ലാ പാസ്” നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നതിനും ബ്ലാക്ക്‌ടോപ്പ് ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുമായി ഗിന്നസ് വേൾഡ് റെക്കോർഡ് നേടിയ സംഘടന ഏത് ?

(a) ബോർഡർ റോഡ്സ് ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ

(b) അതിർത്തി സുരക്ഷാ സേന

(c) റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) ഇന്തോ-ടിബറ്റൻ ബോർഡർ പോലീസ്

(e) നാഷണൽ ഹൈവേ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 17th November 2021

 

Q4. TRIFED ആദി മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(b) മേരി കോം

(c) മീരാഭായ് ചാനു

(d) പി ആർ ശ്രീജേഷ്

(e) ലോവ്ലിന ബോർഗോഹെയ്ൻ

 

Q5. 2031 ICC പുരുഷ 50 ഓവർ ലോകകപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(d) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(e) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് വിയന്ന ടെന്നീസ് ഓപ്പൺ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ എർസ്റ്റെ ബാങ്ക് ഓപ്പൺ 2021 നേടിയത് ?

(a) റോജർ ഫെഡറർ

(b) റാഫേൽ നദാൽ

(c) നൊവാക് ജോക്കോവിച്ച്

(d) അലക്സാണ്ടർ സ്വെരേവ്

(e) ഡാനിൽ മെദ്‌വദേവ്

 

Q7. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ വായു മലിനീകരണ നിയന്ത്രണ ടവർ (APCT) ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) മീററ്റ്

(b) മഥുര

(c) ലഖ്‌നൗ

(d) കാൺപൂർ

(e) നോയിഡ

 

Q8. ലോക ടോയ്‌ലറ്റ് ദിനം ___________ ന് ലോകമെമ്പാടും ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 19

(b) നവംബർ 20

(c) നവംബർ 21

(d) നവംബർ 22

(e) നവംബർ 23

 

Q9. 2021ലെ ലോക ആന്റിമൈക്രോബയൽ അവബോധ വാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) ആൻറിബയോട്ടിക്കുകളുടെ ഭാവി നമ്മെയെല്ലാം ആശ്രയിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു

(b) ആൻറിബയോട്ടിക്കുകൾ കഴിക്കുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ് യോഗ്യതയുള്ള ഒരു ഹെൽത്ത് കെയർ പ്രൊഫഷണലിൽ നിന്ന് ഉപദേശം തേടുക

(c) ആന്റിമൈക്രോബയലുകൾ സംരക്ഷിക്കാൻ ഒന്നിക്കുക

(d) അവബോധം പ്രചരിപ്പിക്കുക, പ്രതിരോധം നിർത്തുക

(e) ആന്റിബയോട്ടിക്കുകൾ: ശ്രദ്ധയോടെ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുക

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ മുതൽ ദേശീയ നവജാതശിശു വാരം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 15 മുതൽ 21 വരെ

(b) നവംബർ 16 മുതൽ 22 വരെ

(c) നവംബർ 17 മുതൽ 23 വരെ

(d) നവംബർ 18 മുതൽ 24 വരെ

(e) നവംബർ 19 മുതൽ 25 വരെ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has slipped to 82nd position (drop by 5 slots from 2020) with a risk score of 44 in the global list of 2021 TRACE Bribery Risk Matrix (TRACE Matrix) that measures business bribery risks, which was released by TRACE International.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India signed a strategic agreement with Jamshedpur Football Club, a fully owned subsidiary of Tata Steel, to promote and support football in India. This is the first of its kind of agreement by SBI in the game of football.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Border Roads Organisation has received the Guinness World Record for constructing & blacktopping the world highest motorable road passing through the 19,024 feet 0.73 inches (5798.251m) high Umlingla Pass in the Union Territory of Ladakh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Olympic medallist and boxer Padma Vibhushan MC Mary Kom was declared as brand ambassador of the TRIFED Aadi Mahotsav. It is a national tribal festival and a joint initiative of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs and the TRIFED.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will co-host 2031 50-over WC & 2026 ICC T20 WC2029 and host ICC Men’s Champions Trophy. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced the 14 host countries of the ICC men’s white-ball events from 2024-2031.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alexander “Sascha” Zverev, a German professional tennis player, won the fifth ATP title of the season (2021) and 18th overall at the Vienna Open 2021 or Erste Bank Open 2021 defeating Frances Tiafoe of United States of America (USA).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister of Heavy Industries Mahendra Nath Pandey inaugurated the first air pollution control tower of the state of Uttar Pradesh in Noida.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Toilet Day is observed as an official United Nations international day across the world on 19th November 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Antimicrobial Awareness Week Theme 2021 is Spread Awareness, Stop Resistance. The theme calls on One Health stakeholders, policymakers, health care providers, and the general public to be Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Awareness champions.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Newborn Week is observed every year from 15 to 21 November. The main purpose of the week is to reinforce the importance of newborn health as a key priority area of the health sector and reduce the infant mortality rate by improving healthcare conditions for babies in the neonatal period.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?