Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_30.1

 

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ഫിച്ച് റേറ്റിംഗിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ പ്രവചനം അനുസരിച്ച് 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ ജിഡിപി വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 11 ശതമാനം

(b) 12 ശതമാനം

(c) 10 ശതമാനം

(d) 9 ശതമാനം

(e) 8 ശതമാനം

 

Q2.‘മാൻഡേറ്റ് എച്ച്ക്യു’ സമാരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് ______ മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡുമായി പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ ഏർപ്പെട്ടു.

(a) ഫോൺ‌പേ

(b) ഇൻസ്റ്റാമോജോ

(c) ബിൽഡെസ്ക്

(d) പേടിഎം

(e) റേസർപേ

 

Q3.മുൻ‌ഗണനാ മേഖല വായ്പ നൽകുന്നതിനായി ഈ മേഖലകളിൽ ഏതാണ് എം‌എസ്എംഇ മേഖലയായി സർക്കാർ അടുത്തിടെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) റീട്ടെയിൽ, മൊത്ത വ്യാപാരം

(b) വനവൽക്കരണവും ലോഗിംഗും

(c) മീൻപിടുത്തവും അക്വാകൾച്ചറും

(d)തേൻ,തേനീച്ചമെഴുകിന്റെ തേനീച്ച വളർത്തലും ഉൽപാദനവും

(e) വനം, മൊത്ത വ്യാപാരം

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈന്യം അടുത്തിടെ ക്യാപ്റ്റൻ ഗുർജിന്ദർ സിംഗ് സൂരിയുടെ (1999 ബിർസ മുണ്ട ഓപ്പറേഷനിൽ അന്തരിച്ചു) ഒരു യുദ്ധസ്മാരകം __________________ ന് സമീപം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) ശ്രീനഗർ

(b) സോൺമാർഗ്

(c) ഡ്രാസ്

(d) ഗുൽമാർഗ്

(e) കതുവ

 

Q5. എൻ വേണുധാർ റെഡ്ഡിയുമായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് പദവി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) പി‌ഐ‌ബി ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

(b) എൻ‌ഐ‌ടി‌ഐ ആയോഗിന്റെ സിഇഒ

(c) ചീഫ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ കമ്മീഷണർ

(d) ചീഫ് ഫിനാൻസ് കമ്മീഷണർ

(e) ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

 

Q6. കേശവ് ദത്ത് അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. ഏത് കായിക ഇനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(b) ഹോക്കി

(c) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(d) ടെന്നീസ്

(e) ഗുസ്തി

 

Q7. വനിതാ ഏഷ്യൻ കപ്പ് 2022 ന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കാൻ തയ്യാറായ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന രണ്ട് നഗരങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) മുംബൈ, പൂനെ

(b) ഭുവനേശ്വർ, അഹംദാബാദ്

(c) ചണ്ഡിഗഡും ഗാന്ധിനഗറും

(d) മുംബൈയും ദില്ലിയും

(e) കൊൽക്കത്തയും പൂനെ

 

Q8. സാമ്പത്തിക ശാസ്ത്രത്തിനുള്ള ഹംബോൾട്ട് റിസർച്ച് അവാർഡ് ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) അമർത്യ സെൻ

(b) കൗശിക്  ബസു

(c) രഘുറാം രാജൻ

(d) ജഗദീഷ് ഭഗവതി

(e) അരവിന്ദ് സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യൻ

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് മെട്രോ റെയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഫാസ്റ്റ് ടാഗ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ യൂണിഫൈഡ് പേയ്മെന്റ് ഇന്റർഫേസ് (യുപിഐ) അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള പാർക്കിംഗ് സൗകര്യം ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) സി‌എം‌ആർ‌എൽ

(b) എം‌എം‌ആർ‌സി

(c) ഡി‌എം‌ആർ‌സി

(d) എൻ‌എം‌ആർ‌സി

(e) എൽ‌എം‌ആർ‌സി

 

Q10. ഹെയ്തി പ്രസിഡന്റ് ജോവനൽ മൊയ്‌സ് വീട്ടിൽ വച്ച് കൊലചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടു. ഹെയ്തിയുടെ കറൻസി എന്താണ്?

(a) ഫ്ലോറിൻ

(b) ഗോർഡ്

(c) ബൊളീവിയാനോ

(d) കോളൻ

(e) ക്രോൺ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has revised its GDP growth projection for India in 2021-22 (FY22) to 10%. Earlier it has projected the same at 12.8%.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol.  Razorpay has partnered with Mastercard to launch ‘MandateHQ’. It is a payment interface that will help card-issuing banks to enable  recurring payments for their customers.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has decided to include Retail and Wholesale trade as MSMEs but only for the limited purpose of Priority Sector Lending.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Army inaugurated war memorial of Capt Gurjinder Singh Suri who died during 1999 ‘Birsa Munda’ operation. On the occasion of the birthday of Captain Gurjinder Singh Suri, who died during the operation “Birsa Munda” in 1999, the Indian Army inaugurated a war memorial in memory of Captain in Gulmarg near the Line of Control (LOC).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. N Venudhar Reddy, an Indian Information service, IIS Officer of 1988 batch today took charge as Director General of All India Radio.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s one of finest hockey players, a double Olympic gold medalist Keshav Datt passed away on 7 July at 95.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Women’s Asian Cup in India will be held in Mumbai and Pune after the Asian Football Confederation dropped Bhubaneswar and Ahemdabad as venues to minimise the travelling time for participants and ensure an “optimum environment” for a bio-secure bubble.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian economist Kaushik Basu has been awarded the Humboldt Research Award for Economics. The award was conferred on him by Professor Dr Hans-Bernd Schäfer of Bucerius Law School in Hamburg, Germany.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) has launched India’s first FASTag or Unified Payments Interface (UPI)-based parking facility to reduce the time for entry and payment.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haitian gourde is the currency of North American country, Haiti.

 

Use Coupon code- FEST75

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_60.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 9 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.