Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

July 1st week


Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് അഞ്ചാം തവണ നേപ്പാളിലെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായത്?

(a) ഖഡ്ഗ പ്രസാദ് ശർമ്മ ഒലി

(b) ബിദ്യാദേവി ഭണ്ഡാരി

(c) അഗ്നി പ്രസാദ് സപ്‌കോട്ട

(d) ഷേർ ബഹാദൂർ ഡ്യൂബ

(e) പുഷ്പ കമൽ ദഹൽ

 

Q2. ഒളിമ്പിക് ഗെയിംസിന്റെ ജിംനാസ്റ്റിക് മത്സരത്തെ വിലയിരുത്തുന്നതിനായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ആദ്യത്തെ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) ശ്രീകാന്ത് കിഡാമ്പി

(b) ദീപക് കബ്ര

(c) അഭാസ് ​​ജാ

(d) മോഹിത് ബാഗേൽ

(e) ഭവാനി ദേവി

 

Q3. 2026 ലെ ലോക ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം?

(a) ചൈന

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(e) മലേഷ്യ

 

Q4. യശ്പാൽ ശർമ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു  ____________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(b) ഹാസ്യനടൻ

(c) അഭിഭാഷകൻ

(d) ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ്

(e) ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം

 

Q5.  പരേതനായ ഹാരപ്പൻ കാലഘട്ടത്തിലെ കരകൗശല വസ്തുക്കൾ ________________ ൽ കണ്ടെത്തി.

(a) ജൽഗാവ്, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) ഗുരുഗ്രാം, ഹരിയാന

(c) അലംഗിർ, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) സിന്ധ്, പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ഈശ്വര, ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q6. യുഎസ് ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള എയ്‌റോസ്‌പേസ് കമ്പനിയായ ബോയിംഗിൽ നിന്ന് ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയ്ക്ക് _____ അന്തർവാഹിനി വിരുദ്ധ യുദ്ധവിമാനം പി -8 ഐ ലഭിച്ചു.

(a)09 മത്

(b)10 മത്

(c)11 മത്

(d)12 മത്

(e)13 മത്

 

Q7. 679 മെഗാവാട്ട് ലോവർ അരുൺ ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതി വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യയുമായി 1.3 ബില്യൺ യുഎസ് ഡോളർ കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ട രാജ്യം?

(a) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(b) ഭൂട്ടാൻ

(c) നേപ്പാൾ

(d) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ചൈന

 

Q8. ‘മിസ്റ്റർ. വണ്ടർഫുൾ ’പോൾ ഓർഡോർഫ് അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു ____________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) എഴുത്തുകാരൻ

(b) ഗുസ്തിക്കാരൻ

(c) സാമ്പത്തിക ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(d) ഗായകൻ

(e) നർത്തകൻ

 

Q9. ഗുജറാത്തിലെ ഗാന്ധിനഗറിലെ നാഷണൽ ഫോറൻസിക് സയൻസ് സർവകലാശാലയിൽ ഗവേഷണ അധിഷ്ഠിത മികവിന്റെ കേന്ദ്രം ആരാണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ്

(b) രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(c) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(d) അമിത് ഷാ

(e) എം. വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു

 

Q10. ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ ജിയോ ഇമേജിംഗ് സാറ്റലൈറ്റ് ജിസാറ്റ് -1 വിക്ഷേപിക്കാൻ ഏത് ബഹിരാകാശ ഏജൻസി പദ്ധതിയിട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) ISRO

(b) NASA

(c) JAXA

(d) CNSA

(e) EUSA

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nepali Congress President Sher Bahadur Deuba on 13th July became the country’s Prime Minister for the fifth time.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Deepak Kabra has become the first Indian to be selected for judging the gymnastics competition of the Olympic Games, a life goal achieved for the man who knew he wouldn’t have made it there as an active gymnast because of his not-so-strong fundamentals.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India will host the World Badminton Championships in 2026, the sport’s global governing body, BWF.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Indian middle-order batsman Yashpal Sharma, who was also a member of the Kapil Dev-led World Cup-winning team, passed away on 13th Jult after suffering a cardiac arrest.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. A Maharashtra archaeologist may have hit a jackpot by discovering several potteries and artefacts, dating back to the later era of the Indus Valley Civilization (IVC), at Yawal in Jalgaon district.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy received the 10th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nepal has signed a USD 1.3 billion deal with India, to develop a 679-megawatt Lower Arun Hydropower project, located between Sankhuwasabha and Bhojpur districts in eastern Nepal.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned American professional wrestler, Paul Orndorff, who is best known with his nickname Mr. Wonderful, has passed away.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Home Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated a research-based centre of excellence at National Forensic Science University in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is getting back into launch activity fully at Sriharikota spaceport with the planned orbiting of geo imaging satellite GISAT-1 onboard GSLV-F10 rocket on August 12.

 

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയുംവിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?