Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ മാരിടൈം ആർബിട്രേഷൻ സെന്റർ രാജ്യത്തെ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) പൂനെ

(b) ബെംഗളൂരു

(c) ചെന്നൈ

(d) ഗാന്ധിനഗർ

(e) സൂററ്റ്

 

Q2.പ്രതിരോധ പെൻഷൻ സ്വപ്രേരിതമായി അനുവദിക്കുന്നതിനും വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുമായി ഒരു പുതിയ സംവിധാനം പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയം പുറത്തിറക്കി. ആ സിസ്റ്റത്തിന് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന പേര് എന്താണ്?

 

(a) മിത്ര

(b) റോഷിനി

(c) സ്പാർഷ്

(d) പ്രയാസ്

(e) പരിക്ഷ

 

Q3. അന്തരിച്ച ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ വീരഭദ്ര സിംഗ് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ മുൻ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായിരുന്നു?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ഹരിയാന

(d) ബീഹാർ

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യൻ റെയിൽ‌വേ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ചലിക്കുന്ന ശുദ്ധജല തുരങ്ക അക്വേറിയം ‘അക്വാട്ടിക് കിംഗ്ഡം’ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് സ്ഥാപിച്ചത്?

(a) ഷിംല

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) ബെംഗളൂരു

(d) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(e) ചണ്ഡിഗഡ്

 

Q5. ആമസോൺ  ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ആദ്യത്തെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ കേന്ദ്രം പുറത്തിറക്കിയത് ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ്?

(a) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(b) ആഗ്ര

(c) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(d) സൂററ്റ്

(e) കൊൽക്കത്ത

 

Q6. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ മണല്‍ക്കോട്ട അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) റഷ്യ

(b) ഡെൻമാർക്ക്

(c) ഇറ്റലി

(d) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) യുഎസ്എ

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ന്യൂസ്‌ലെറ്റർ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം “ബുള്ളറ്റിൻ” സമാരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(b) ട്വിറ്റർ

(c) ആമസോൺ

(d) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

(e) ഗൂഗിൾ

Q8. പബ്ലിക് എന്റർപ്രൈസസ് വകുപ്പിനെ (ഡിപിഇ) ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലാണ് കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ കൊണ്ടുവന്നത്? (a) വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) മൈക്രോ ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) ഉപഭോക്തൃ കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം, ഭക്ഷണം, പൊതുവിതരണം

(e) ധനമന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q9. യുഎൻ ഏജൻസിയുടെ കണക്കനുസരിച്ച്, അന്റാർട്ടിക്കയിലെ ഉയർന്ന താപനില __________ സൃഷ്ടിച്ച ഒരു വലിയ ഉയർന്ന സമ്മർദ്ദ സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ ഫലമാണ്.

(a) പോളാർ വോർടെക്സ്

(b) മന്ദബുദ്ധി

(c) ഫോൺ വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ

(d) മൺസൂൺ

(e) ജെറ്റ് സ്ട്രീമുകൾ

 

Q10. ‘ലൈറ്റ് ഓഫ് ഏഷ്യ ’: ____________________ ലെ ഒരു ഇതിഹാസ ബയോ-കവിതയുടെ ജീവചരിത്രമാണ് ജയറാം രമേശിന്റെ പുതിയ പുസ്തകം.

(a) മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി

(b) ഗൗതമ ബുദ്ധ

(c) മദർ തെരേസ

(d) മഹാവീര

(e) ഗുരു നാനാക് ദേവ്

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Gujarat Maritime University has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) in GIFT City to set up the Gujarat International Maritime Arbitration Centre (GIMAC).

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ministry of Defence has implemented SPARSH [System for Pension Administration (Raksha)] which is a web-based system, for automated sanction and disbursement of defence pension.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Congress leader and former Himachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Virbhadra Singh, has passed away, battling a prolonged illness.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Railways has launched India’s first movable freshwater tunnel aquarium ‘Aquatic Kingdom’ at the Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station, which is also known as Bengaluru City Railway Station.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. E-Commerce company, Amazon has launched its first Digital Kendra in India in Surat, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. A sandcastle in Denmark has entered into new Guinness World Record for being the tallest sandcastle in the world.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social Media Giant Facebook has announced a set of publishing and subscription tools named Bulletin, aimed to promote independent writers in the US.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Central government has decided to bring Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) under finance ministry.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the UN agency, the high temperatures in Antarctica are a result of a large high-pressure system creating “fohn conditions”(In simple terms, this is a change from wet and cold conditions one side of a mountain, to warmer and drier conditions on the other (leeward) side.), which are downslope winds creating significant surface warming.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “The Light of Asia” authored by Jairam Ramesh is a biography of an epic bio-poem on the Buddha.

 

Use Coupen Code:- UTSAV (75% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?