রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning MCQ in Bengali

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 29,2021

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Reasoning MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

রিজনিং MCQ(Reasoning MCQ)

নির্দেশ (1-3): নিচের প্রতিটি প্রশ্নে, একটি পদ অনুপস্থিত রেখে একটি সংখ্যা সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে।  সঠিক বিকল্পটি বেছে নিন যা একই প্যাটার্ন অনুযায়ী বসবে এবং প্রদত্ত সিরিজে প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন স্থানে প্রতিস্থাপিত হবে।

Q1. 325, 259, 204, 160, 127, 105, ?

(a) 94

(b) 96

(c) 98

(d) 100

Q2. 9, 27, 31, 155, 161, 1127, ?

(a) 316

(b) 1135

(c) 1288

(d) 2254

Q3. 3, 12, 27, 48, 75, 108, ?

(a) 147

(b) 162

(c) 183

(d) 192

Q4. চিহ্ন এবং সংখ্যার চারটি বিনিময়ের মধ্যে কোনটি প্রদত্ত সমীকরণটিকে সঠিক করবে?

3 + 5 – 2 = 4

(a) + এবং -, 2 এবং 3

(b) + এবং -, 2 এবং 5

(c) + এবং -, 3 এবং 5

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Check Also: NUHM Kolkata City Recruitment 2021: Account Assistant

Q5. নয় দিন আগে সিনেমা দেখতে গিয়েছিলেন মোহিনী।  তিনি শুধু বৃহস্পতিবার সিনেমা দেখতে যান।  আজ সপ্তাহের কোন দিন?

(a) বৃহস্পতিবার

(b) শনিবার

(c) রবিবার

(d) মঙ্গলবার

Q6. 83256479 নম্বরের প্রথম এবং পঞ্চম সংখ্যার অবস্থানগুলি পরস্পর পরিবর্তন করা হয়েছে।  একইভাবে দ্বিতীয় এবং ষষ্ঠ সংখ্যার অবস্থানগুলি বিনিময় করা হয়েছে, এইভাবে পরপর করা হয়।  পুনর্বিন্যাস করার পর নিচের কোনটি ডান প্রান্ত থেকে সপ্তম অঙ্কের ডান থেকে তৃতীয় হবে?

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 7

(d) কোনটিই নয়

Q7. নিচের সিরিজটি বিপরীত ক্রমে লেখা হলে, বাম থেকে সপ্তম সংখ্যার ডানে চতুর্থ থেকে কোন সংখ্যাটি হবে?

7, 3, 9, 7, 0, 3, 8, 4, 6, 2, 1, 0, 5, 11, 13

(a) 0

(b) 5

(c) 9

(d) 11

Q8. একটি অর্থপূর্ণ শব্দ গঠনের জন্য নীচের অক্ষরগুলিকে পুনর্বিন্যাস করুন এবং প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে এমন শব্দটি নির্বাচন করুন যা এইভাবে গঠিত শব্দের অর্থের প্রায় বিপরীত।
R B A N O E H C E R

(a) Liking

(b) Happy

(c) Aversion

(d) Apprehension

নির্দেশ (9-10): নিম্নলিখিত প্রতিটি প্রশ্নে, (?) দ্বারা দেখানো এক বা একাধিক পদ অনুপস্থিত রেখে একটি বর্ণমালা সিরিজের বিভিন্ন পদ দেওয়া হয়েছে।  প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলির মধ্যে অনুপস্থিত পদগুলি বেছে নিন।

Q9. Z, U, Q, ?, L

(a) I

(b) K

(c) M

(d) N

Q10. A, CD, GHI, ?, UVWXY

(a) LMNO

(b) MNO

(c) MNOP

(d) NOPQ

 

 

Reasoning MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The pattern is -66, -55, -44, -33, -22, ……

So, missing term = 105 – 11 = 94

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The pattern is ×3, +4, ×5, +6, ×7, …..

So, missing tem = 1127 + 8 = 1135

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

By making the interchanges given in (a), we get the question as 2 – 5 + 3 = 4 or 0 = 4, which is false.

By making the interchanges given in (b), we get the equation as 3 – 2 + 5 = 4 or 6 = 4, which is false.

By making the interchanges given in (c), we get the equation as 5 – 3 + 2 = 4 or 4 = 4, which is true.

So, the answer is (c).

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Clearly, nine days ago, it was Thursday.

∴ Today is Saturday.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The new number formed after rearrangement is 6 4 7 9 8 3 2 5

The seventh digit from the right end is 4. The third digit to the right of 4 is 8.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The given series when written in the reserve order becomes:

13, 11, 5, 0, 1, 2, 6, 4, 8, 3, 0, 7, 9, 3, 7

Then 7th number from the left is 6. The 4th number to the right is 6 is 0.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The letters, on rearrangement, form the word ‘ABHORRENCE’ meaning ‘Hatred’, the opposite of which is ‘Liking’.

So, the answer is (a).

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_60.1

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Each term consist of consecutive letters in order. The number of letters in the terms goes on increasing by one at each step. Also, there is a gap of one letter between the last letter of the first term and the first term letter of the second term; a gap of two letters between the last letter of the second term and the first letter of the third term; and so on. So, there should be a gap of three letters between the last letter of the third term and the first letter of the desired term.

 

So , The answer is = MNOP

Check Also: IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2021 Out, Check@ibps.in

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_70.1

Reasoning MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?