ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 27,2021

History MCQ in Bengali: আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল History MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

ইতিহাস MCQ (History MCQ)

Q1. গুপ্ত-পরবর্তী যুগে বিখ্যাত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের নাম ছিল:

(a) কাঞ্চি

(b) তক্ষশীলা

(c) নালন্দা

(d) বল্লভী

Q2. হরপ্পা সভ্যতার কোন বক্তব্য সঠিক?

(a) অশ্বমেধ তাদের জানা ছিল

(b) গরু তাদের কাছে পবিত্র ছিল

(c) ‘পশুপতি’ তাদের দ্বারা সম্মানিত হয়নি

(d) সংস্কৃতি সাধারণত স্থির ছিল না

Q3. প্রথম জৈন তীর্থঙ্কর:

(a) আরিশ্তনেমি

(b) পার্শ্বনাথ

(c) অজিতনাথ

(d) ঋষভ

Q4. সিল্ক রুট ভারতীয়দের জন্য উন্মুক্ত করেছিলেন :

(a) কনিষ্ক

(b) অশোক

(c) হর্ষ

(d) ফা-হিয়েন

Read More: SSC Selection Post Recruitment 2021

Q5. অজন্তার চিত্রগুলি অনুপ্রাণিত-

(a) করুণাময় বুদ্ধ

(b) রাধা-কৃষ্ণ লীলা

(c) জৈন তীর্থঙ্কর

(d) মহাভারতের যুদ্ধ

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে প্রথম ভারত আক্রমণ করেছিল?

(a) মুহাম্মদ ঘুরি

(b) আলেকজান্ডার

(c) দারিয়াস- I

(d) সেলুকাস

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে প্রাচীনতম রাজবংশ কোনটি?

(a) মৌর্য

(b) কান্ব

(c) কুশান

(d) গুপ্ত

Q8. ভগবান বুদ্ধ শেষ নিঃশ্বাস ত্যাগ করেন-

(a) রাজগীর

(b) বোধগয়া

(c) সারনাথ

(d) কুশীনগর

Q9. বৃহদেশ্বর মন্দির কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) কাঞ্চি

(b) মাদুরাই

(c) শ্রী শৈলন

(d) তানজাভুর

Q10. মহাবলীপুরম কোন রাজবংশের দ্বারা প্রতিষ্ঠিত?

(a) পল্লব

(b) পান্ড্য

(c) চোল

(d) চালুক্য

History MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India. The site is located in southeast of Patna near the town of Bihar Sharif, and was a centre of learning from the fifth century CE to c. 1200 CE.It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Indus Valley Civilisation, or Harappan Civilisation, was a Bronze Age civilisation mainly in the northwestern regions of South Asia, extending from what today is northeast Afghanistan to Pakistan and northwest India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.The first tirthankara was Rishabhanatha, who is credited for formulating and organising humans to live in a society harmoniously.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Kanishka I was the emperor of the Kushan dynasty in the second century (c. 127–150 CE). He is famous for his military, political, and spiritual achievements. A descendant of Kushan empire founder Kujula Kadphises, Kanishka came to rule an empire in Bactria extending from Turfan in the Tarim Basin to Pataliputra on the Gangetic plain. The main capital of his empire was located at Puruṣapura in Gandhara, with another major capital at Kapisa. His conquests and patronage of Buddhism played an important role in the development of the Silk Road, and the transmission of Mahayana Buddhism from Gandhara across the Karakoram range to China.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The paintings in the Ajanta caves predominantly narrate the Jataka tales. These are Buddhist legends describing the previous births of the Buddha.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Darius embarked on a campaign to Central Asia, Aria and Bactria and then marched into Afghanistan to Taxila in modern-day Pakistan. Darius spent the winter of 516–515 BCE in Gandhara, preparing to conquer the Indus Valley. Darius conquered the lands surrounding the Indus River in 515 BCE.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Maurya Empire was a geographically extensive Iron Age historical power founded by Chandragupta Maurya which dominated ancient India between 322 BCE and 187 BCE.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Kushinagar (also known as Kusinagar, Kusinara, Kasia and Kasia Bazar) is a pilgrimage town and a Notified Area Council in the Kushinagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh.It is an important Buddhist pilgrimage site, where Buddhists believe Gautama Buddha attained Parinirvana after his death.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Brihadishvara Temple, also called Rajarajesvaram or Peruvudaiyar Kovil, is a Hindu temple dedicated to Shiva located in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Mamallapuram, or Mahabalipuram, is a town on a strip of land between the Bay of Bengal and the Great Salt Lake, in the south Indian state of Tamil Nadu. It’s known for its temples and monuments built by the Pallava dynasty in the 7th and 8th centuries.

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Indian History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Ancient History, Medieval History এবং Modern History অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?