জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা | General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 27,2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা | General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 27,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ

Q1. লিনাক্স অপারেটিং সিস্টেমের মাসকট কি?

(a) ভাল্লুক

(b) পেঙ্গুইন

(c) সিংহ

(d) তিমি

Q2. ডায়নামাইট কে আবিষ্কার করেছিলেন?

(a) জিন-অ্যান্টোইন নলেট

(b) আলফ্রেড নোবেল

(c) জোসেফ নাইসফোর নিপসে

(d) টেড নেলসন

Q3. রক্তচাপ পরিমাপের জন্য ব্যবহৃত যন্ত্র হল

(a) স্ফ্যিগমোম্যানোমিটার

(b) থার্মোমিটার

(c) ইসিজি

(d) স্টেথোস্কোপ

Q4. নিচের কোনটি মাটিতে নাইট্রোজেন সংশ্লেষণ করে?

(a) প্রোটোজোয়া

(b) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(c) ছত্রাক

(d) শৈবাল

Forest Report of India

Q5. নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে বড় কোষ?

(a) ইউক্যারিওটিক কোষ

(b) প্রোক্যারিওটিক সেল

(c) মাইকোপ্লাজমা

(d) উটপাখির ডিম

Q6. বায়ুমণ্ডলের সর্বনিম্ন স্তরকে বলা হয় _______।

(a) স্ট্র্যাটোস্ফিয়ার

(b) ট্রপোস্ফিয়ার

(c) জেনোস্ফিয়ার

(d) এক্সোস্ফিয়ার

Q7. নিচের কোনটি ধাতু ঝালাই করতে ব্যবহৃত হয়?

(a) ইথিলিন

(b) এসিটিলিন

(c) গ্লাইকোল

(d) অক্সালিক এসিড

Q8. হাওয়া মহল কে নির্মাণ করেছিলেন?

(a) গুরু রামদাস

(b) মহারাজা প্রতাপ সিং

(c) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

(d) ব্রিটিশ সরকার

Q9. ডান্ডিয়া ________ এর একটি জনপ্রিয় নাচ।

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) গুজরাট

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q10. নিচের কোনটি পারফেক্ট কম্পিটিশনের অনুমান নয়?

(a) অনেক ক্রেতা এবং বিক্রেতার উপস্থিতি

(b) গড় মোট খরচের ক্রমাগত হ্রাস।

(c) বাজারে সকল বিক্রেতাদের দ্বারা বিক্রিত পণ্য সমজাতীয় বলে ধরে নেওয়া হয়.

(d) বাজারে ক্রেতা এবং বিক্রেতাদের নিখুঁত তথ্য আছে বলে ধরে নেওয়া হয়।

Weekly Current Affairs

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Linux is a family of free and open-source software operating systems built around the Linux kernel.The concept of the Linux brand character being a penguin came from Linus Torvalds, the creator of Linux. Tux was created by Larry Ewing in 1996 after an initial suggestion made by Alan Cox and further refined by Linus Torvalds on the Linux kernel mailing list.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Alfred Nobel, in full Alfred Bernhard Nobel, (born October 21, 1833, Stockholm, Sweden—died December 10, 1896, San Remo, Italy), Swedish chemist, engineer, and industrialist who invented dynamite and other more powerful explosives and who also founded the Nobel Prizes.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.A sphygmomanometer also known as blood pressure monitor is a medical device used to measure the blood pressure.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Two kinds of nitrogen-fixing bacteria are recognized. The first kind, the free-living (nonsymbiotic) bacteria, includes the cyanobacteria (or blue-green algae) Anabaena and Nostoc and genera such as Azotobacter, Beijerinckia, and Clostridium. The second kind comprises the mutualistic (symbiotic) bacteria; examples include Rhizobium, associated with leguminous plants (e.g., various members of the pea family); Frankia, associated with certain dicotyledonous species (actinorhizal plants); and certain Azospirillum species, associated with cereal grasses.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The largest cells found in nature are ostrich eggs. Before fertilization, the entire interior of the egg consists of a single cell, which can weigh up to 5 pounds. The largest single-celled organism is an animal called Syringamminafragilissima, which can grow to a width of 4 inches.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.The troposphere is the lowest layer of Earth’s atmosphere, and is also where nearly all weather conditions take place. It contains approximately 75% of the atmosphere’s mass and 99% of the total mass of water vapor and aerosols.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Oxy-acetylene welding is a very common welding process.The combination of oxygen and acetylene produces a flame temperature over 6000 degrees Fahrenheit making it ideal for welding and cutting.French engineers Edmond Fouché and Charles Picard became the first to develop oxygen-acetylene welding in 1903.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Hawa Mahal is a palace in Jaipur, India. It is constructed of red and pink sandstone. The palace sits on the edge of the City Palace, Jaipur, and extends to the zenana, or women’s chambers. The structure was built in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Raas or Dandiya Raas is the traditional folk dance form of Gujarat India, and is associated with scenes of Holi, and lila of Krishna and Radha at Vrindavan. Along with Garba, it is the featured dance of Navratri evenings in Western India.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Perfectly competitive market is a situation where large number of buyers and sellers are engaged in the purchase and sale of identically similar commodities, who are in close contact with one another and who buy and sell freely among themselves.

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা | General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 27,2021_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

আরো জানতে ক্লিক করুন : WBCS Preliminary অ্যানালাইসিস 2021

FAQ: General Knowledge MCQ

Q1. General Knowledge MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?