জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 26,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. “মাই ট্রুথ” বইটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) খুসওয়ান্ত সিং

(b) কিরণ বেদী

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

Q2. কে বলেছিলেন, ‘1857 সালের বিদ্রোহ ভারতের প্রথম স্বাধীনতার যুদ্ধ’?

(a) টিআর হোমস

(b) আরসি মজুমদার

(c) ভিডি সাভারকার

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Q3. কে বলেছিলেন, ‘1857 সালের বিদ্রোহ ভারতের প্রথম স্বাধীনতার যুদ্ধ’?

(a) টিআর হোমস

(b) আরসি মজুমদার

(c) ভিডি সাভারকার

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Q4. নিচের কোনটি ভারত সরকার আইন 1935 এর বৈশিষ্ট্য নয়?

(a) প্রাদেশিক স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(b) কেন্দ্র এবং প্রদেশ ডায়ার্কি

(c) বাইক্যামেরাল স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(d) উপরের কোনটিই নয়

Read More: Central Bank of India SO Recruitment 2021

Q5. ‘সর্বশিক্ষা অভিযান’ কোন সংশোধনীর মাধ্যমে প্রাথমিক শিক্ষার সার্বজনীনকরণের লক্ষ্য নিয়ে সরকারী কর্মসূচি?

(a) 84 তম

(b) 85 তম

(c) 86 তম

(d) 87 তম

Q6. এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক ইকোনমিক কোঅপারেশন  সদর দফতর (APEC) অবস্থিত

(a) চীন

(b) ভারত

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) হংকং

Q7. রাজ্যের প্লাম অয়েল উন্নয়নের জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকার অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ ভিত্তিক রুচি সোয়া ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজের সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) হিমাঞ্চল প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q8. ডিএনএ, এর সম্পূর্ণ ফর্মটি ………… এমন একটি অণু যা সমস্ত জীবের বৃদ্ধিতে ব্যবহৃত জিনগত নির্দেশাবলী বহন করে।

(a) ডুওনিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

(b) ডিঅক্সিরাইবো নিউক্লিক এসিড

(c) ডিটক্সিফাইড নিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

(d) ডাইনিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

Q9. ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ 2018 এর আয়োজক দেশটি

(a) ভারত

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) দক্ষিণ

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে বিশ্বখ্যাত ‘মহীশূর দুসেরা’ উদযাপিত হয়?

(a) কেরালা

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কর্ণাটক

 

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Indian Rebellion of 1857 was a major, but ultimately unsuccessful, uprising in India between 1857–58 against the rule of the British East India Company, which functioned as a sovereign power on behalf of the British Crown.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Early Nationalists failed to attain their objectives, giving rise to another group of leaders known as Assertive or Extremist Nationalists. The most prominent leaders of the Assertive Nationalists were Bal Gangadhar Tilak, Lala Lajpat Rai and Bipin Chandra Pal, Aurbindo Ghosh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.86th Amendment:”21A. The State shall provide free and compulsory education to all children of the age of six to fourteen years in such manner as the State may, by law, determine.”

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation is a forum for 21 Pacific Rim member economies that promotes free trade throughout the Asia-Pacific region.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Deoxyribonucleic acid or DNA is a molecule that contains the instructions an organism needs to develop, live and reproduce.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mysore Dasara is the Nadahabba of the state of Karnataka in India. It is a 10-day festival, starting with Navaratri and the last day being Vijayadashami.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?