জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 19,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. রাজ্যসভার সদস্যরা _____ বছরের মেয়াদে নির্বাচিত হন।

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 9

(d) 6

Q2. জাতীয় সংগীত কত সালে গণপরিষদ কর্তৃক গৃহীত হয়

(a) 24 মে 1949

(b) 24 নভেম্বর 1949

(c) 24 জানুয়ারি 1950

(d) 24 জুন 1950

Q3. জাতীয় স্নুকার চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2017 কে জিতেছেন?

(a) মনন চন্দ্র

(b) মহেশ যাদব

(c) আদিত্য মেহতা

(d) পঙ্কজ আদভানি

Q4. ‘ট্রেন টু পাকিস্তান’ এর রচয়িতা কে?

(a) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

(b) আমিশ ত্রিপাঠি

(c) রবীন্দ্র সিং

(d) খুশবন্ত সিং

Read More: How to prepare yourself for the government job Examination in this uncertain situation?

Q5. একটি কম্পিউটার সিস্টেমে একটি অ্যাপ্লিকেশন থেকে অন্যটিতে ডেটা স্থানান্তরকে বলা হয়

(a) ডায়নামিক ডেটা এক্সচেঞ্জ

(b) ডজি ডেটা এক্সচেঞ্জ

(c) ডগমেটিক ডেটা এক্সচেঞ্জ

(d) ডায়নামিক ডিস্ক এক্সচেঞ্জ

Q6.সাধারণ চেতনানাশক উদ্ভাবন করেন?

(a) আলফ্রেড পি সাউথউইক

(b) আইজাক সিঙ্গার

(c) মুরাসাকি শিকিবু

(d) হানাওকা সাইশু

Q7. নিউমোনিয়া মানব দেহের নিচের কোন অঙ্গকে প্রভাবিত করে?

(a) কিডনি

(b) ফুসফুস

(c) গলা

(d) লিভার

Q8. মেন্ডেল কি নামে পরিচিত

(a) ফিজিওলজির জনক

(b) ভূতত্ত্বের জনক

(c) জেনেটিক্সের জনক

(d) জীববিজ্ঞানের জনক

Q9. নিচের কোনটি কোষের আত্মঘাতী থলি নামে পরিচিত?

(a) লাইসোজোম

(b) লাইকোজোম

(c) নিউক্লিয়াস

(d) ক্রোমোজোম

Q10. কোন বায়ুমণ্ডলীয় স্তরে ওজোন স্তর থাকে?

(a) জেনোস্ফিয়ার

(b) ওজোনোস্ফিয়ার

(c) স্ট্র্যাটোস্ফিয়ার

(d) আয়নমণ্ডল

 

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited by the Constitution to a maximum of 250 members, and current laws have provision for 245 members.Rajya Sabha is a permanent House and is not subject to dissolution. However, one-third Members of Rajya Sabha retire after every second year. A member who is elected for a full term serves for a period of six years.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The National Anthem of India Jana-gana-mana, composed originally in Bengali by Rabindranath Tagore, was adopted in its Hindi version by the Constituent Assembly as the National Anthem of India on 24 January 1950. It was first sung on 27 December 1911 at the Kolkata Session of the Indian National Congress.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.On 2nd February 2017, Pankaj Advani won his 29th National Championship Title at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana in Pune, India.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Train To Pakistan is a historical novel by Khushwant Singh, published in 1956. It recounts the Partition of India in August 1947.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Dynamic Data Exchange (DDE) protocol protocol is a set of messages and guidelines. It sends messages between applications that share data and uses shared memory to exchange data between applications.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Hanaoka Seishu is the first person on record to have performed a successful surgery under general anesthesia.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Pneumonia is a lung infection that can make you very sick.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.”Father of Genetics” Gregor Mendel, through his work on pea plants, discovered the fundamental laws of inheritance. He deduced that genes come in pairs and are inherited as distinct units, one from each parent.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lysosomes are called suicide bags because in case of disturbance of their cellular metabolism they digest their own cell by releasing own enzymes.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.The stratosphere is the second major layer of the atmosphere. It lies above the troposphere and is separated from it by the tropopause. It occupies the region of atmosphere from about 12 to 50 km, although its lower boundary tends to be higher nearer the equator and lower nearer the poles.Ozone and oxygen molecules in the stratosphere absorb ultraviolet light from the Sun, providing a shield that prevents this radiation from passing to the Earth’s surface.

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?