Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 19 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 19 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 19 June 2021_40.1

Q1. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা নির্বাচন করুন।

68 : 130 : : 222 : ?

(a) 345

(b) 365

(c) 355

(d) 350

Q2. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে অমিল শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা জোড়টি সন্ধান করুন

(a) CZHK

(b) SENO

(c) XUBU

(d) MLAE

Q3. ডিকশিনারির নির্দেশ  অনুযায়ী নিম্নলিখিত শব্দগুলি সাজান

  1. Follicle 2. Folk 3. Follow   4. Foliage

(a) 4, 2, 1, 3

(b) 3, 4, 2, 1

(c) 4, 3, 1, 2

(d) 2, 4, 3, 1

Q4. একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যার সাথে একটি শব্দ নিখোঁজ রয়েছে। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

463, 452, 439, 424, ?

(a) 407

(b) 413

(c) 419

(d) 411

Q5. X  হলেন Y এর  স্বামী।  W, X  এর মেয়ে। Z হলেন  W  এর স্বামী। N,  Z এর  কন্যা। N এর সাথে Y এর সম্পর্ক কী?

(a) Cousin

(b) Niece

(c) Daughter

(d) Grand daughter

Q6. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা নির্বাচন করুন।

AIDS : VIRUS : : MALARIA : ?

(a) Protozoa

(b) Bacteria

(c) Fungi

(d) Algae

Q7. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা নির্বাচন করুন।

58531 : 11 : : 78363 : ?

(a) 2

(b) 9

(c) 4

(d) 7

Q8. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে অমিল শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা জোড়টি সন্ধান করুন

(a) EV

(b) GT

(c) JQ

(d) PL

Q9. একটি শর্ত অনুপস্থিত একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

Kerosene, Diesel, Fuel oil

(a) Lubricating oil

(b) Asphalt

(c) Petrol

(d) Wax

Q10. একটি শর্ত অনুপস্থিত একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

MNP, STV, YZB, ?

(a) GHJ

(b) JKM

(c) EFH

(d) CDB

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. 43 + 4 : 53 + 5 : : 63 + 6 : 73 + 7 = 343 + 7 = 350

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. There is no vowel.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Correct sequence is –

Foliage → folk → follicle →  follow

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The difference between numbers –11, –13, –15 & –17 so, next no. is 424 – 17 = 407

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Make family tree.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

First is disease, second is cause.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

78363 is divisible by 9.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Except ‘PL’ others are opposite pairs of each other.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

These are petroleum products.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?