Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 28 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 28 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 28 June 2021_40.1

Q1. PUNCTUATE  শব্দের প্রথম, পঞ্চম, সপ্তম এবং নবম বর্ণ থেকে বিভিন্ন ক্রম ব্যবহার করে কটি অর্থবহ ইংরেজী শব্দ গঠিত হতে পারে?

(a) একটিও নয়

(b) একটি

(c) দুই

(d) তিন

Q2. TRADEMARK শব্দের প্রথম, তৃতীয়, পঞ্চম এবং ষষ্ঠ অক্ষর প্রতিটি শব্দের মধ্যে একবার একবার ব্যবহার করে কতটি অর্থবহ শব্দের গঠন হতে পারে?

(a)একটি

(b) দুই

(c) তিন

(d) চার

Q3. REASONING শব্দের প্রথম, দ্বিতীয়, চতুর্থ, পঞ্চম এবং ষষ্ঠ অক্ষরটি বেছে নিন, এখান থেকে অন্য একটি শব্দ এবং তারপরে গঠিত শব্দের প্রথম এবং শেষ বর্ণগুলি লিখুন।

(a) OR

(b) NE

(c) SE

(d) ES

Q4. যদি বি দিয়ে শুরু করে একটি অর্থবহ শব্দটি HACEB থেকে তৈরি করা যায়, তবে সেই শব্দের চতুর্থ বর্ণটি আপনার উত্তর

(a) A

(b) C

(c) E

(d) H

Q5. ‘NOT’ শব্দের যে কোনও দুটি অক্ষর ব্যবহার করে কতটি অর্থবহ ইংরেজি শব্দ গঠন করা যায়?

(a)একটি

(b) দুই

(c) তিন

(d) তিনটিরও বেশি

দিকনির্দেশ (6-10): নিম্নলিখিত প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে একটি শব্দ দেওয়া হয়েছে, তার পরে আরও চারটি শব্দ রয়েছে, যার একটি প্রদত্ত শব্দের অক্ষর ব্যবহার করে তৈরি করা যায় না। শব্দটি সন্ধান করুন।

Q6. ORGANISATION

(a) NATION

(b) GRANT

(c) RECOGNISE

(d) SATAN

Q7.CONSOLIDATE

(a) LENTIL

(b) SLAIN

(c) CONDOLE

(d) DETAIL

Q8. CONCENTRATE

(a) TREAT

(b) REASON

(c) CENTRE

(d) CONCERN

Q9. ADULTERATION

(a) RETURN

(b) RELATION

(c) RETAIL

(d) TOILET

Q10. AUTOGRAPHS

(a) GREAT

(b) PATHOS

(c) GRAPH

(d) TROUGH

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The first, fifth, seventh and ninth letters of the word PUNCTUATE are P, T, A and E respectively. The words formed are PATE, PEAT and TAPE.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The first, third, fifth and sixth letters of the word TRADEMARK are T, A, E and M respectively. The words formed are TEAM, TAME, MEAT and MATE.

 

S3. Ans.(C)

Sol. The first, second, fourth, fifth and sixth letters of the word REASONING are R, E, S, O and N respectively. The word formed, using these letters, is SNORE.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The word formed is BEACH. Clearly, the fourth letter is C.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The words formed are NO, ON and TO.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. ORGANISATION does not contain letter “E”, so RECOGNISE cannot be formed.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. CONSOLIDATE does not contain two “L” letters ,so LENTIL cannot be formed.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. CONCENTRATE does not contain letter “S”, so REASON cannot be formed.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. ADULTERATION does not contain two “R” letters ,so RETURN cannot be formed.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. AUTOGRAPHS does not contain letter “E”, so GREAT cannot be formed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?