Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBP 16 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBP 16 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBP 16 June 2021_40.1

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার 13: 17: 19 অনুপাতে 3 রাজ্য A, B, ও C বন্যার ত্রাণের জন্য একটি নির্দিষ্ট পরিমাণ টাকা মঞ্জুর করেছিল। C রাজ্য A এর চেয়ে 420 কোটি রুপি বেশি পেলে B এর ভাগ কত?

(a)1170 কোটি টাকা

(b) 1180 কোটি টাকা

(c) 1190 কোটি টাকা

(d) এর মধ্যে কোনটিই নয়

Q2. এক ব্যক্তির কাছে  165 / – টাকার মুদ্রা 5 টাকা ,10 টাকা, 20 টাকার মুদ্রা 3: 2: 1 সংখ্যার অনুপাতে রয়েছে , 20 টাকার মূল্যের মুদ্রার মূল্য কত?

(a) 70 Rs

(b) 80 Rs

(c) 60 Rs

(d) 100 Rs

Q3. যদি  a/b = 1 : 4, b/c = 1 : 8 এবংa = 2, তাহলে c এর মান হ’ল

(a) 8

(b) 16

(c) 32

(d) 64

Q4. 3 বছর আগে মায়ার এবং শিখার বয়সের অনুপাত যথাক্রমে 5: 9 ছিল। 5 বছর পরে, এটি 3: 5 হয়ে যাবে, মায়ার বর্তমান বয়স কত ?

(a) 43

(b) 53

(c) 63

(d) 73

Q5. তিনটি সংখ্যা যদি 1/2 ∶ 2 / 3 ∶ 3/4 অনুপাতের হয় এবং বৃহত্তম এবং ক্ষুদ্রতম সংখ্যার মধ্যে পার্থক্য 45 হয়, তবে মাঝের সংখ্যা কত ?

(a) 120

(b) 150

(c) 100

(d) 1000

Q6. A, B এবং C এর বেতনের অনুপাত যথাক্রমে 3: 5: 7 । যদি তাদের বেতনগুলি যথাক্রমে 50%, 60% এবং 50% বৃদ্ধি করা হয়, তবে তাদের বেতনের নতুন অনুপাত কী হবে?

(a) 3 : 6 : 7

(b) 9 : 16 : 21

(c) 5 : 9 : 14

(d) এর মধ্যে কোনটিই নয়

Q7. টাটকা তরমুজে 90% জল রয়েছে। যদি 10 কেজি জল বাষ্পীভূত হয়, তবে জল শতাংশের 80% হয়ে যায় আসল তরমুজটির ওজন কত ?

(a) 30 kg

(b) 40 kg

(c) 20 kg

(d) 25 kg

Q8. যদি x : y = 3 : 2 , তাহলে  অনুপাতটির  মান কত → 2x² + 3y² : 3x² – 2y² ?

(a) 30 : 19

(b) 19 : 30

(c) 20 : 19

(d) 20 : 21

Q9. 3 এবং 6 এর তৃতীয় সমানুপাতটি কত?

(a) 12

(b) 14

(c) 16

(d) 18

Q10. চারটি সংখ্যা  সমানুপাতিক। চারটি সংখ্যার বর্গের যোগফল 50 এবং প্রথম দুটি পদগুলির যোগফল 4।  অনুপাতের গড় 3: 2 তাহলে চারটি সংখ্যার গড় কত?

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 6

 

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. (19 – 13)r → 420 crore

6r →  420 crore

1r →  70 crore

17r →  17 × 70 ⇒ 1190 Crore

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ratio → 3x, 2x, x.

ATQ 15x  + 20x + 20x = 165

55x = 165

x = 3

Value of currency Notes Rs. 20 = 3 × 20 = 60Rs

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

1r → 2

32r →  64

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. 3 years Ago → 5 : 9 →  difference 4 → × 2

After 5 years →  3 : 5 →  difference 2 →  × 4

New Ratio →

3 year Ago → 10 : 18

After 5 years → 12 : 20

2r → 8 years

1r → 4 years

Age of Maya = 10 × 4 + 3 = 43

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ratio →

⇒ 6 : 8 : 9

(9 – 6) r → 45

1r → 15

Middle number ⇒ 15 × 8  ⇒ 120

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ratio → 3 : 5 : 7

New Ratio →

⇒ 45 : 80 : 105

⇒ 9 : 16 : 21

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fresh watermelon →

Water   Pulp

90    :    10 ⇒ 9  :  1

After 10 kg water Evaporates  ⇒ 80 : 20 ⇒ 4 : 1

(9 – 4)r → 10kg

5r → 10kg

1r → 2kg

10r → 20 kg

Weight of original watermelon = 20 kg

 

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. x → 3k ,  y → 2k

2x² + 3y² = 2 × 9k² + 3 × 4k² = 18k² + 12k² = 30k²

3x² – 2y² ⇒ 3 × 9k²– 2 × 4k² = 19k²

Ratio = 30k² : 19k² = 30 : 19

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Third Proportion =

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.  a : b : : c : d

a² + b² + c² + d² = 50

a + b = 4

b : c = 3 : 2

b → 3

c → 2

a → 4 – 3  = 1

1 + 9 + 4 + d² = 50

d = 6

Average =

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?