Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 21 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 21 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 21 June 2021_40.1

Q1. একটি সেনাবাহিনী যুদ্ধে তার সেনাদের মধ্যে 10% হারায়, বাকী 10% রোগের কারণে মারা যায় এবং বাকিদের 10% অক্ষম ঘোষণা করে। এইভাবে সেনাবাহিনীর শক্তি হ্রাস পেয়ে 7,29,000 সক্রিয় সেনা ছিল। আর্মির আসলে কতজন সেনা ছিল?

(a)900000

(b)1000000

(c)1100000

(d)1200000

Q2. ডাঃ ’পিপিই কিট কেনার জন্য একটি হাসপাতালের বার্ষিক বাজেট গত বছরের তুলনায় 2021 সালে 60% বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। যদি এই বছর পিপিই কিটের দাম 20% বেড়েছে, তবে এই বছর  পিপিই কিটের সংখ্যা 2020 সালে কেনা পিপিইর সংখ্যার তুলনায় কত শতাংশ বেশি কেনা যাবে?

(a)33.33%

(b)37.5 %

(c)40 %

(d)42 %

Q3. সীসা আকরিকের খনিতে ধাতুর শতাংশ 60%।  এখন রুপোর শতাংশ ধাতব 3/4% এবং বাকী সীসা । এই খনি থেকে উত্তোলিত আকরিকের ভর যদি 8000 কেজি হয়, তবে সীসার ভর (কেজি)?

(a)4763

(b)4762

(c)4764

(d)4761

Q4. সিনেমা হলে আসনের সংখ্যা 25% বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। প্রতিটি টিকিটের দামও 10% বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। রাজস্ব আদায়ের উপর এই পরিবর্তনগুলির প্রভাব কী বাড়বে?

(a)37.5%

(b)45.5%

(c)47.5%

(d)49.5%

Q5.  রানীর ওজন মীনার  25% এবং তারা’র 40%। তারার ওজন মিনার ওজনের কত শতাংশ এর সমান ?

(a)140%

(b)160%

(c)120%

(d)100%

Q6. একটি বালককে  কিছু  অঙ্কের 3/2% বের করার জন্য জিজ্ঞাসা করা হয়েছিল সে প্রশ্নটি ভুল করে পড়ে এবং এর 5/2% বের করে। তার উত্তর ছিল 220. সঠিক উত্তরটি কী হত?

(a)120

(b)140

(c)150

(d)160

Q7. আপেলের দাম হ্রাস একটি ব্যক্তিকে 1.25 এর পরিবর্তে 1 টির জন্য 3 টি আপেল কিনতে সক্ষম করে। দাম হ্রাস% (প্রায়)?

(a)33.33 %

(b)16.66 %

(c)20%

(d)25%

Q8. একটি শহরে, 40% মানুষ নিরক্ষর এবং 60% দরিদ্র। ধনী ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে, 10% নিরক্ষর। নিরক্ষর দরিদ্র জনগোষ্ঠীর শতাংশ কত?

(a)36

(b)40

(c)50

(d)60

Q9. একটি নির্বাচনে তিনজন প্রার্থী প্রতিদ্বন্দ্বিতা করেছিলেন। প্রথম প্রার্থী 40% এবং দ্বিতীয়টি পেয়েছে 36% ভোট। যদি ভোটকৃত মোট ভোটার সংখ্যা 36000 হয়, তবে তৃতীয় প্রার্থী কত ভোট পেয়েছেন?

(a)8040

(b)8640

(c)9360

(d)9640

Q10. দুটি সংখ্যার যোগফল 520 ।যদি বড় সংখ্যা 4% হ্রাস পায় এবং ছোট সংখ্যাটি 12% বৃদ্ধি পায় তবে প্রাপ্ত সংখ্যা সমান। ছোট সংখ্যাটি কি?

(a)280

(b)210

(c)240

(d)300

S1.Ans. (b)

Sol. Initial number of soldiers in the army = x

According to the question,

è x *  *  *  = 729000

è x = 1000000

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (a)

Sol. Let 100 PPE kit be bought for Rs. 100.

New budget = Rs. 160

New price = Rs. 1.20 per PPE kit

Number of PPE kit bought

è  = 133

Percentage increase = 33 %

 

 

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol. Required mass of lead

è 8000 *  * (1 – )

è 8000 *  *

è 4764 kg.

 

 

S4.Ans. (a)

Sol.                        Initial                 final

Seat                    100                      125

Price                   100                      110

Revenue            10000                 13750

Increased revenue % =  * 100 = 37.5%

 

 

 

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol. Let Rani’s weight be x kg.

Meena’s weight = 4x kg.

Tara’s weight =  kg.

Required percentage =  * 100

= 160%

 

 

 

S6.Ans. (b)

Sol. Let sum of money be x.

è  % of x = 220

è x = 4000

è  % of 4000 = Rs. 140

 

 

 

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol. Percentage decrease =  * 100 = 20%

 

 

 

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. Let the population of the city be 100.

Total illiterate people = 40

Poor people = 60

Rich people = 40

Illiterate rich people =  = 4

Illiterate poor people = 40 – 4 = 36

Required per cent =  * 100 = 60%

 

 

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol. Vote percentage of third candidate

= 100 – 40 – 36 = 24%

 

Votes got by third candidate =

= 8640

 

 

 

 

 

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol. Larger number = x and smaller number = 520 – x

è  =  * 112

 

è 96x = 520 × 112 – 112x

è 112x + 96x = 520 × 112

è 208x = 520 × 112

è x = 280

 

Smaller number = 520 – 280 = 240

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?