Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | General...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 15 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 15 July 2021_30.1

Q1. পৃথিবী _______ নামেও পরিচিত।

(a) কমলা গ্রহ

(b) সবুজ গ্রহ

(c) নীল গ্রহ

(d) হলুদ গ্রহ

Q2. শেষ মুঘল সম্রাট কে ছিলেন?

(a) বাবর

(b) নূর জাহান

(c) আকবর

(d) বাহাদুর শাহ

Q3. লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রীর জন্ম সাল-

(a) 1844

(b) 1864

(c) 1884

(d) 1904

Q4. প্রথম কোন ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক পদক জিতেছে?

(a) মিলখা সিং

(b) পি.টি. উষা

(c) লিয়েন্ডার পেস

(d) কে.ডি. যাদব

Q5. আলো দ্রুততম যায় –

(a) নাইট্রোজেন

(b) বায়ু

(c) ইস্পাত

(d) ভ্যাকুয়াম

Q6. ইমপালস এর সমান কোনটি ?

(a) ভরবেগ পরিবর্তন

(b) বল পরিবর্তন

(c) গতিবেগ পরিবর্তন

(d) ত্বরণ পরিবর্তন

Q7. কোন দেশের সংবিধান বিশ্বের দীর্ঘতম?

(a) আমেরিকা যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) চীন

(c) ভারত

(d) গ্রেট ব্রিটেন

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে সম্বোধন করা হয়?

(a) প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(b) প্রধান বিচারপতি

(c) উপরাষ্ট্রপতি

(d) অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল

Q9. রাইডার কাপটি কোন খেলাটির সাথে সম্পর্কিত

(a) হর্স রেস

(b) ফুটবল

(c) সাইক্লিং

(d) গল্ফ

Q10. “প্যাসেজ টু ইন্ডিয়া” বইটি কে লিখেছিলেন?

(a) অনিতা দেশাই

(b) খুশবন্ত সিং

(c) মার্ক টোয়েন

(d) ই এম ফস্টার

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Planet Earth has been called the “Blue Planet” due to the abundant water on its surface.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri was born on October 2, 1904 at Mughalsarai, a small railway town seven miles from Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.He was the 2nd Prime Minister of India and a senior leader of the Indian National Congress political party. Shastri joined the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Khashaba Dadasaheb Jadhav was an Indian athlete. He is best known as a wrestler who won a bronze medal at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The fastest thing in the whole universe is the speed of light in a vacuum, clocking in at a great Light travels in waves, and we call this traveling propagation.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.The impulse-momentum theorem states that the change in momentum of an object equals the impulse applied to it.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world, containing 444 articles in 22 parts, 12 schedules and 118 amendments, with 146,385 words in its English-language version.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Articles in the Constitution of India relating to the Chairman, Rajya Sabha. 64. The Vice-President to be ex officio Chairman of the Council of States.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Ryder Cup is a biennial men’s golf competition between teams from Europe and the United States. The competition is contested every two years with the venue alternating between courses in the United States and Europe.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.A Passage to India (1924) is a novel by English author E. M. Forster set against the backdrop of the British Raj and the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 15 July 2021_50.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 15 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.