Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | General...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBP 1 July 2021

Q1. সালফারের সাধারণ নাম

(a) ফ্রেওন

(b) গ্যালেনা

(c) চুন

(d) গন্ধক

Q2. কালা ঘোদা আর্টস উত্সবটি কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) হায়দরাবাদ

(c) পুনে

(d) মুম্বই

Q3. কোন রশ্মি ত্বকের ক্ষতি করে?

(a) এক্সরে

(b) ইউভি রে

(c) ইনফ্রারেড রশ্মি

(d) হলুদ রশ্মি

Q4. ______________ হ’ল একটি ভারতীয় সরকারী সঞ্চয়পত্র, যা প্রাথমিকভাবে ভারতে ক্ষুদ্র সঞ্চয় এবং আয়কর সঞ্চয় বিনিয়োগের জন্য ব্যবহৃত হয়।

(a) প্রভিডেন্ট ফান্ড

(b) জীবন বীমা পলিসি

(c) জাতীয় সংরক্ষণের শংসাপত্র

(d) দীর্ঘমেয়াদি সরকারী বন্ড

Q5. রায়পুর রাজধানী শহর

(a) আসাম

(b) ছত্তিশগড়

(c) দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি

(d) তেলঙ্গানা

Q6. ইন্টারনেট প্রোটোকল (আইপি) এর দুটি সংস্করণ ব্যবহৃত হচ্ছে

(a) আইপি সংস্করণ 4 এবং আইপি সংস্করণ 6

(b) আইপি সংস্করণ 2 এবং আইপি সংস্করণ 3

(c) আইপি সংস্করণ 4 এবং আইপি সংস্করণ 8

(d) আইপি সংস্করণ 2 এবং আইপি সংস্করণ 4

Q7. ভারতীয় বাদ্যযন্ত্র ‘সংবাদিনী’ কোন ধরণের?

(a) স্ট্রিং

(b) উইন্ড

(c) পার্কাসন

(d) ইমপ্যাক্ট

Q8. যদি চা সংস্থাগুলি যান্ত্রিক চা তোলার পিকারগুলি ব্যবহার শুরু করে

(a) আরও লোক চা তোলার বাছাইকারী হিসাবে কাজ করতে চায়

(b) চা তোলা বাছাইকারীদের বেকারত্ব হ্রাস পাবে

(c) প্রতি একরে আরও চা উত্পাদিত হবে

(d) তারপরে ম্যানুয়াল চা তোলা বাছাইকারীদের মজুরি হ্রাস পাবে

Q9. ওজোন _____ হিসাবে প্রতিনিধিত্ব করা হয়।

(a) O₃

(b) H₂O₂

(c) Cl₂O

(d) N₂O

Q10. ভার্মিকম্পোস্টিং পরিচালনা করতে কোন জীব সাহায্য করতে পারে?

(a) নাইট্রিফাইং ব্যাকটিরিয়া

(b) কেঁচো

(c) শেত্তলা

(d) ছত্রাক

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Brimstone is a lemon-yellow colored stone.”Brimstone,” an archaic term synonymous with sulfur, evokes the acrid odor of volcanic activity.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The Festival Kala Ghoda Arts Festival is the country’s largest multicultural festival, taking place in February each year.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Exposure to ultraviolet (UVradiation is a major risk factor for most skin cancers. Sunlight is the main source of UV rays.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Savings Certificate (NSC) is an investment scheme floated by the Government of India. It is a savings bond that allows subscribers to save income tax.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.  There are currently two version of Internet Protocol (IP), IPv4 and a new version called IPv6.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Brief mention about Harmonium and its transformation from a Western based instrument in to an Indian based instrument called Samvadini.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

 

S9. Ans.(a)

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Earthworms are the main contributors to enriching and improving soil for plants, animals and even humans. Earthworms create tunnels in the soil by burrowing, which aerates the soil to allow air, water and nutrients to reach deep within the soil.

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBP 1 July 2021_40.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBP 1 July 2021_50.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.