Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 26 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 26 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. ইউনেস্কো এর ‘ঐতিহাসিক আরবান ল্যান্ডস্কেপ প্রকল্প’ এর অধীনে নিচের কোন শহরটি বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) গোয়ালিয়র

(b) ওরচা

(c) জব্বলপুর

(d) ভোপাল

(e) a এবং b উভয়ই

Q2. বিশ্বের প্রথম থ্রিডি-প্রিন্টেড স্টিলের পথচারী ব্রিজটি কোন শহরে খোলা হয়েছে?

(a) আমস্টারডাম, নেদারল্যান্ডস

(b) জর্জিয়া, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) গ্লাসগো, স্কটল্যান্ড

(d) রোম, ইতালি

(e) জেনেভা, সুইজারল্যান্ড

Q3. 2021 থেকে 2025 মেয়াদের জন্য কে ইউএন কর কমিটির সদস্য হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) কুলদীপ সিং

(b) জে বি মহাপাত্র

(c) রশ্মী আর দাস

(d) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(e) রেবেকা গ্রিনস্পান

Q4. আয়কর দিবস (আয়কর দিবস) কেন্দ্রীয় প্রত্যক্ষ কর বোর্ড কর্তৃক  _________উদযাপিত হয়।

(a) 27 জুলাই

(b) 25 জুলাই

(c) 26 জুলাই

(d) 23 জুলাই

(e) 24 জুলাই

Q5. ডিজিটাল ও সাসটেইনেবল বাণিজ্য সুবিধার্থে 2021 ইউএন গ্লোবাল জরিপে ভারত _______ পেয়েছে।

(a) 70.32 শতাংশ

(b) 80.32 শতাংশ

(c) 90.32 শতাংশ

(d) 60.32 শতাংশ

(e) 50.32 শতাংশ

Q6. স্বতন্ত্র স্বাস্থ্য বীমা ম্যাক্স বুপা হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্স নিজেকে __________ হিসাবে পুনর্নবীকরণ করেছে।

(a) জিভা বুপা স্বাস্থ্য বীমা

(b) আইভা বুপা স্বাস্থ্য বীমা

(c) লিভা বুপা স্বাস্থ্য বীমা

(d) নিভ্য বুপা স্বাস্থ্য বীমা

(e) নিভা বুপা স্বাস্থ্য বীমা

Q7. ভারতের প্রবীণতম শিক্ষার্থীর নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি 107-এ মারা গিয়েছিলেন।

(a) কেনে তনাকা

(b) লুসি ডি’আব্রু

(c) সারাহ কানস

(d) ভাগিরথি আম্মা

(e) জিন ক্যালমেন্ট

Q8. ইন্ডিয়ান অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশন চলতে থাকা টোকিও গেমসে ভারতীয় কন্টিনজেন্টের স্পনসর হিসাবে _________ রয়েছেন।

(a) টাটা মোটরস

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন

(c) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

(d) লারসেন ও টুব্রো

(e) আদানি গ্রুপ

Q9. অল ইন্ডিয়া ফুটবল ফেডারেশন (এআইএফএফ) বর্ষসেরা মহিলা ফুটবলার 2020-21হিসাবে কার নামকরণ বলা হয়েছে?

(a) নাঙ্গানগম বালা দেবী

(b) অদিতি চৌহান

(c) লোয়েটংবাম আশালতা দেবী

(d) মায়মল রকি

(e) গ্রেস ডাংমেই

Q10. আরবিআই ব্যাংক পরিচালকদের ঋণের সীমা 25 লক্ষ রুপি থেকে _________ এ বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) 1 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3 কোটি টাকা

(d) 4 কোটি টাকা

(e) 5 কোটি টাকা

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. UNESCO: Historic Urban Landscape project launched for Gwalior, Orchha.In the state of Madhya Pradesh, the cities of Orchha and Gwalior have been selected by UNESCO under its ‘Historic Urban Landscape Project.’ This project was started in the year 2011.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Amsterdam, has unveiled the world’s first 3D-printed steel bridge. This project has been opened on the Oudezijds Achterburgwal canal in the city of Amsterdam.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. FinMin Joint Secretary Rashmi R Das appointed to UN Tax Committee. Rasmi Ranjan Das, a Joint secretary of the Finance Ministry has been appointed to the UN tax committee as a member for the term period 2021 to 2025.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) observed the 161st Income Tax Day (also known as Aaykar Diwas) on 24 July 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has scored 90.32 per cent in the 2021 UN Global Survey on Digital and Sustainable Trade Facilitation. India’s score was 78.49 per cent in 2019.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The standalone health insurer Max Bupa Health Insurance has rebranded itself as ‘Niva Bupa Health Insurance. This development comes after the company’s promoter, Max India, which owned 51 per cent of the insurer sold its stake to True North in February 2019 for Rs 510 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bhageerathi Amma, the oldest woman in India to take the equivalency exams, has passed away due to age-related ailments. She was 107-years-old.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association has roped in Adani Group as a sponsor for the Indian contingent at the ongoing Tokyo Games. IOA secretary general Rajiv Mehta, who is in Tokyo, announced the development.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Women’s National Team Forward, Ngangom Bala Devi has been named as the All India Football Federation (AIFF) Women’s Footballer of the Year 2020-21.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India on Friday increased the limit of personal loans given to any director of a bank to Rs 5 crore, from Rs 25 lakh earlier.

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?