Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 19 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 19 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 19 July 2021_40.1

Q1. ‘বোনালু’ঐতিহ্যবাহী লোক উত্সব প্রতি বছর ____________ এ পালিত হয়।

(a) তেলঙ্গানা

(b) আসাম

(c) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) ওড়িশা

Q2. মামনুন হুসেন সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি নিচের কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) ইরাক

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) ইরান

Q3. ওয়ার্ল্ড ডে ফর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল জাস্টিস প্রতি বছর _______ এ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 14 জুলাই

(b) 15 জুলাই

(c) 16 জুলাই

(d) 17 জুলাই

(e) 18 জুলাই

Q4. নীচের কোন রাজ্য সম্প্রতি কাপু সম্প্রদায় এবং অন্যান্য অর্থনৈতিকভাবে দুর্বল বিভাগগুলির (EWS) জন্য 10% সংরক্ষণের ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) সিকিম

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(e) ওড়িশা

Q5. সুরেখা সিক্রি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি ছিলেন একজন ____________

(a) টিভি সঞ্চালক

(b) শাস্ত্রীয় সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

(c) আইনজীবী

(d) গায়িকা

(e) অভিনেত্রী

Q6. কোন রাজ্য সরকার নতুন ইলেকট্রিক ভেহিকেল পলিসি -2011 চালু করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q7. ‘মথ্রুকাবাচম’ হ’ল নিম্নলিখিত কাদের জন্য কেরালার রাজ্য দ্বারা পরিচালিত একটি কোভিড টিকা কর্মসূচী?

(a) প্রবীণ নাগরিক

(b) গর্ভবতী মহিলা

(c) 18 বছরের কম বয়সী শিশু

(d) গ্রামের জনগণ

(e) এগুলির কোনওটিই নয়

Q8. প্রযুক্তিগত হস্তক্ষেপে কৃষকদের সুবিধার্থে ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মের নাম দিন।

(a) কিষানসমৃদ্ধি

(b) কিষানকল্যাণ

(c) কিষানউন্নতি

(d) কিষানপ্রগতি

(e) কিষানসারথী

Q9. ভারত, শ্রীলঙ্কা এবং _______ ভার্চুয়াল ত্রিপক্ষীয় অনুশীলন টিটিএক্স -2021 অনুশীলন করেছে।

(a) মালদ্বীপ

(b) মায়ানমার

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) ইরান

(e) চীন

Q10. জেয়ার বিমানবন্দর এবং ফিল্ম সিটির মধ্যে চলাচলে ভারতের প্রথম পড ট্যাক্সি। জেয়ার বিমানবন্দরটি কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) রাজস্থান

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Bonalu’ is a traditional folk festival celebrated every year in the Telugu month of Ashadham (falling in June/July), in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad, and some other parts of Telangana state.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former president of Pakistan Mamnoon Hussain passed away. Mamnoon Hussain, who was born in Agra in 1940 and migrated with his parents to Pakistan in 1947, served as the 12th President of Pakistan between September 2013 and September 2018.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Day for International Justice is observed on 17th July every year. It is observed to recognise the strengthening system of international justice and also to promote the rights of the victims.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Andhra Pradesh government announced a 10% reservation for the Kapu community and other Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) for appointments in the initial posts and services in State government in accordance with the Constitution (103rd Amendment) Act, 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three-time national award-winning actress Surekha Sikri has passed away. The three-time National Award winner is best known for her performances in ‘Tamas’, ‘Mammo’, ‘Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro’, ‘Zubeidaa’, ‘Badhaai Ho’ and daily soap ‘Balika Vadhu’.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Maharashtra state government has launched the new Electric Vehicle Policy-2021. The policy announced by the State Environment Minister, Aaditya Thackeray aims to accelerate the adoption of Battery Electric Vehicles in the country.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Kerala government’s campaign ‘mathrukavacham’ to vaccinate all the pregnant women in the state against COVID-19 infection was inaugurated at the district level recently.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. In order to facilitate farmers to get ‘right information at right time’ in their desired language, a digital platform namely ‘KisanSarathi’ was launched jointly by Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Top defence officials from India, Sri Lanka and the Maldives participated in a virtual trilateral tabletop exercise “TTX-2021”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Port Rail and Ropeway Corporation Ltd (IPRCL) has prepared a Detailed Project Report or DPR for the pod taxi service between Noida Airport at Jewar and Film City. This is a 14 km stretch. This will be India’s first pod taxi service.

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?