Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 26 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 26 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 26 June 2021_40.1

Q1. মিজোরামের স্বাস্থ্যসেবা উন্নয়নের জন্য ভারত সরকার কোন সংস্থার সাথে 32 মিলিয়ন ডলার ঋণ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(c) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মনিটারি ফান্ড

(d) এশিয়ান ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

Q2. এস এন্ড পি ____________  ভারতের FY22 জিডিপি প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস দিয়েছে।

(a) 8.5 %

(b) 9.5 %

(c) 10.5 %

(d) 11.5 %

(e) 12.5 %

Q3. কোন বিমানবন্দরকে এয়ারপোর্ট কাউন্সিল ইন্টারন্যাশনাল (এসিআই) এর ডিরেক্টর জেনারেলের রোল অফ এক্সিলেন্স সম্মান দেওয়া হয়েছে বিমানবন্দর পরিষেবা মানের ক্ষেত্রে?

(a) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, নয়াদিল্লি

(b) ছত্রপতি শিবাজি আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, মুম্বই

(c) কোচিন আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, কোচিন

(d) কেম্পেগৌডা আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) রাজীব গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, হায়দরাবাদ

Q4. জাতিসংঘের একটি সংস্থা “কমিটি অন আর্থ অবজারভেশন স্যাটেলাইট কোস্টাল অবজারভেশন , অ্যাপ্লিকেশন, সার্ভিসেস এন্ড টুলস (CEOS COAST )” নামে একটি বহুজাতিক প্রকল্পকে সমর্থন করেছে।CEOS COAST  প্রোগ্রামটি সহ – নেতৃত্বাধীন _______________ এবং মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের নওএএর নেতৃত্বাধীন।

(a) NASA

(b) CNSA

(c) রোসকোসমোস

(d) JAXA

(e) ISRO

Q5. 2021 সালের 21 জুন কোন দেশটির সাথে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী ভারত মহাসাগর অঞ্চলে একটি প্যাসেজ এক্সারসাইজ করেছে?

(a) ইতালি

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) স্পেন

Q6. অলিম্পিক পদকপ্রাপ্ত কর্ণম মলেশ্বরী দিল্লি স্পোর্টস বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের প্রথম উপাচার্য নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন। কর্ণম মললেশ্বরী নিম্নলিখিত কোন খেলাটির সাথে জড়িত?

(a) স্প্রিন্টিং

(b) সাঁতার

(c) ওজন-উত্তোলন

(d) ভলিবল

(e) হকি

Q7. নিচের কোন দেশটি নবম এশিয়ান মিনিস্ট্রিয়াল এনার্জি  রাউন্ডটেবিল (AMER 9) আয়োজিত করবে?

(a) চীন

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) ভারত

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q8. ‘ইটস ওয়ান্ডারফুল লাইফ ‘ নিম্নলিখিত কে বইটি রচনা করেন?

(a) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(b) রাসকিন বন্ড

(c) বিক্রম শেঠ

(d) সালমান রুশদী

(e) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

Q9. ভিটিলিগো সম্পর্কে বিশ্ব সচেতনতা বাড়াতে __________  বিশ্ব ভিটিলিগো দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 জুন

(b) 22 জুন

(c) 23 জুন

(d) 24  জুন

(e) 25 জুন

Q10. ওডিশার বালাসোরের চান্দিপুরে DRDO ইন্টিগ্রেটেড টেস্ট রেঞ্জ (আইটিআর) থেকে পরীক্ষা-নিরীক্ষা করেছিল সাবসোনিক ক্রুজ মিসাইলটির নাম দিন।

(a) ব্রাহ্মস

(b) নির্ভয়

(c) ব্রাহ্মস দ্বিতীয়

(d) নাগ

(e) অগ্নি ষষ্ঠ

Q11. অস্ট্রেলিয়ান সাঁতারু _________ 57.45  সেকেন্ড সময় নিয়ে দক্ষিণ অস্ট্রেলিয়ান অ্যাকোয়াটিক সেন্টারে 100 মিটার ব্যাকস্ট্রোক ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড ভেঙেছে।

(a) কেট ক্যাম্পবেল

(b) লিসেল জোন্স

(c) এমিলি সিবোহম

(d) রেগান স্মিথ

(e) কাইলি ম্যাককাউন

Q12. মহামারীর মধ্যে স্বাস্থ্যসেবা খাতে উন্নত সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য নিচের কোন ব্যাংকটি আরোগ্যম স্বাস্থ্যসেবা ব্যবসায় ঋণ চালু করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ব্যাংক অফ বরোদা

(d) ক্যানারা ব্যাংক

(e) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

Q13. প্রখ্যাত সফটওয়্যার বিকাশকারী এবং McAfee অ্যান্টিভাইরাস সফটওয়্যারটির নির্মাতা মারা গেছেন। সেই সফটওয়্যারটির পথিকৃতের নাম?

(a) কিম ম্যাকাফি

(b) চার্লস ম্যাকাফি

(c) নিক ম্যাকাফি

(d) জন ম্যাকাফি

(e) জর্জ ম্যাকাফি

Q14. কোন ব্যাংক তার গ্রাহকদের উপকারকারীর মোবাইল নম্বর ব্যবহার করে অর্থ প্রেরণ করতে সক্ষম করতে ‘পে ইওর কন্ট্যাক্ট ’ অর্থ প্রদানের বৈশিষ্ট্য চালু করেছে?

(a) এক্সিস ব্যাংক

(b) কোটক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(c) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(d) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

Q15. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম অর্গানাইজেশন (আইএমও) প্রতিবছর _________ এ বার্ষিক দিবস (ডিওএস) পালন করে।

(a) 25 জুন

(b) 24 জুন

(c) 23 জুন

(d) 22 জুন

(e) 21 জুন

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of India, Government of Mizoram and the World Bank have signed a $32 million Mizoram Health Systems Strengthening Project to improve management capacity and quality of health services in Mizoram, particularly for the benefit of under-served areas and vulnerable groups.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings on 24th June cut India’s growth forecast for the current fiscal to 9.5 per cent, from 11 per cent earlier, and warned of risk to the outlook from further waves of COVID pandemic.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cochin International Airport (CIAL) won Airport Council International (ACI) Director General’s Roll of Excellence honour in Airport Service Quality.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. CEOS COAST Programme is co-led by ISRO and NOAA from US. This Programme aims to improve accuracy of coastal data on the basis of satellite and land-based observations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. India and USA are conduct Passage Naval Exercise on 23 June 2021. Indian naval ships will carry maritime patrol & other aircraft to participate the exercise with US Navy’s Ronald Reagan Carrier Strike Group during its transit through Indian Ocean Region.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Delhi government appointed former Olympic medalist weightlifter Karnam Malleswari as the first Vice-Chancellor of Delhi Sports University.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Energy Forum (IEF) announced that India has agreed to host the 9th Asian Ministerial Energy Roundtable (AMER9).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian British author Ruskin Bond authored a new book titled ‘It’s a Wonderful Life’ is published by Aleph Book Company.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Vitiligo Day is observed on June 25 to build global awareness about vitiligo. Vitiligo is a skin disorder leading to loss of colour in the skin creating a variety of patterns on the skin from loss of pigment.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully test-fired the subsonic cruise missile ‘Nirbhay’ on June 24, 2021, from an Integrated Test Range (ITR) at Chandipur in Odisha’s Balasore.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Australian swimmer Kaylee McKeown breaks the 100-meter backstroke world record at the South Australian Aquatic Centre with a time of 57.45 seconds from the previous mark of 57.57 seconds set by American Regan Smith in 2019.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has launched the Aarogyam healthcare business loan to provide enhanced support to the healthcare sector amid the pandemic.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. British-American Software pioneer, John David McAfee, the creator of the McAfee antivirus software, has passed away.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMBL) has launched an innovative payment feature called ‘Pay Your Contact’, for its customers, on its mobile banking app.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Maritime Organization (IMO) celebrates the annual Day of the Seafarer (DoS) on June 25 each year to pay respect to Seafarers and sailors who help the entire world function by conducting sea transport.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?