Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 23 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 23 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 23 June 2021_40.1

Q1. ওয়ার্ল্ড রিফিউজি ডে কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 18 জুন

(b) 20 জুন

(c) 19 জুন

(d) 17 জুন

(e) 16 জুন

Q2. জাতিসংঘ প্রতিবছর _____________ তে বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 18 জুন

(b) 19 জুন

(c) 20 জুন

(d) 21 জুন

(e) 22 জুন

Q3. সম্প্রতি গবেষকরা একটি 1098 ক্যারেটের হীরা আবিষ্কার করেছেন, যা পৃথিবীর তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম হীরা বলে মনে করা হয়। হীরাটি উদ্ধার হয়েছে কোন দেশে?

(a) মরিশাস

(b) জিম্বাবুয়ে

(c) বোতসোয়ানা

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) সুদান

Q4. ইব্রাহিম রাইসি সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের 2021 রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচন জিতেছেন?

(a) ইউক্রেন

(b) কাতার

(c) সিরিয়া

(d) ইরান

(e) ইরাক

Q5. ‘বিয়ন্ড হিয়ার অ্যান্ড আদার পোয়েমস ‘ বইটির লেখকের নাম কি ?

(a) বিষ্ণুপদ শেঠি

(b) রশ্মী কুমার

(c) বিজয় ত্রিপাঠি

(d) রশনি সিংহ

(e) রণভীর রানা

Q6. ‘দ্য নাটমেগ’স কার্স : প্যারাবলস ফর এ প্ল্যানেট ইন ক্রাইসিস ‘ নিম্নলিখিত কোন বিখ্যাত লেখকের সর্বশেষ বই?

(a) শঙ্খ ঘোষ

(b) কৃষ্ণ সোবতী

(c) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(d) আক্কিথাম আচুথান নমবোথিরি

(e) রঘুবীর চৌধুরী

Q7. সাস্টেইনেবল ডেভেলপমেন্ট রিপোর্ট 2021 এ ভারতের র‌্যাঙ্ক কী?

(a) 76

(b) 80

(c) 84

(d) 144

(e) 120

Q8. 2021 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Yoga for Health – Yoga at Home

(b) Yoga for well-being

(c) Yoga for Climate Action

(d) Yoga for Human

(e) Yoga for Peace

Q9. সুইস ব্যাংকে অর্থ জমা দেওয়ার ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের র‌্যাঙ্ক কত?

(a) 47 তম

(b) 60 তম

(c) 51 তম

(d) 72 তম

(e) 88 তম

Q10. বিশ্ব সংগীত দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ এ বিশ্বব্যাপী পালন করা হয়।

(a) 18 ই জুন

(b) 19 শে জুন

(c) 23 শে জুন

(d) 21 শে জুন

(e) 22 শে জুন

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ফরাসী গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2021 জিতেছেন?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিলটন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্সটাপেন

(c) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) ড্যানিয়েল রিকার্ডো

Q12. ইজি অফ লিভিং ইনডেক্স 2020 সালে নীচের কোন শহরটিকে ভারতের সর্বাধিক লাইভাবল শহর হিসাবে নামকরণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) সিমলা

(d) ভুবনেশ্বর

(e) মুম্বই

Q13. 2021 সালের ওয়ার্ল্ড রিফিউজি ডে এর থিম কী?

(a) We stand together with refugees

(b) Step With Refugees — Take A Step on World Refugee Day

(c) Every Action Counts

(d) Together we heal, learn and shine

(e) Now More Than Ever, We Need to Stand with Refugees

Q14. গুরুপ্রসাদ মহাপাত্র, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের কোন বিভাগে শীর্ষ আমলা হিসাবে দায়িত্ব পালন করছিলেন?

(a) ব্যয় বিভাগ

(b) শিল্প ও অভ্যন্তরীণ বাণিজ্য বিভাগ

(c) বিনিয়োগ এবং সরকারী সম্পদ ব্যবস্থাপনা বিভাগ

(d) বৈদেশিক বাণিজ্য অধিদপ্তর

(d) রাসায়নিক সার বিভাগ

Q15. সদস্য হিসাবে কার নামে বিশ্বব্যাংক এবং আইএমএফ দ্বারা গঠিত  একটি উচ্চ-স্তরের উপদেষ্টা গ্রুপের  নামকরণ করা হয়েছিল ?

(a) মন্টেক সিং আহলুওয়ালিয়া

(b) গীতা গোপীনাথ

(c) টিএন চতুর্বেদী

(d) অশোক খেমকা

(e) স্মিতা সবরওয়াল

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) observes the World Refugee Day on June 20 each year to raise awareness of the situation of refugees throughout the world.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. United Nations celebrates International Day of Yoga globally on 21 June every year to raise awareness worldwide of the many benefits of practising yoga.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 1,098-carat diamond has been discovered in Botswana, by Debswana Diamond Company, a joint venture between  the government of Botswana and the South African diamond company De Beers.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ebrahim Raisi has won the 2021 Iranian presidential election, winning 62 percent of the vote with about 90 percent of ballots counted.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik released a book of poems ‘Beyond Here and Other Poems’ written by senior bureaucrat Bishnupada Sethi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jnanpith Awardee and renowned author Amitav Ghosh’s authored a book titled, ‘The Nutmeg’s Curse: Parables for a Planet in Crisis’. It is published by John Murray.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s Rank 120th in Sustainable Development Report 2021, Finland Tops. 6th Edition the Sustainable Development Report 2021 presents the SDG Index and Dashboards for all UN member states.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Recognizing this important role of Yoga, this year’s commemoration of the International Day of Yoga focuses on “Yoga for well-being” – how the practice of Yoga can promote the holistic health of every individual.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. India with Swiss Francs (CHF) 2.55 billion (INR 20,706 Crore) has been placed at 51st place in the list of foreign clients’ money in Swiss Banks during 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Music Day is observed globally on 21st June every year. This day is celebrated to honour amateur and professional musicians.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Netherlands-Red Bull) has won the 2021 French Grand Prix. This race is the seventh round of the 2021 FIA Formula One World Championship.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bengaluru has been named as the most liveable city of India, in the Ease of Living Index 2020, released by the Centre for Science and Environment (CSE).

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year the theme for World Refugee Day is ‘Together we heal, learn and shine’. The United Nations has stated that the coronavirus disease (Covid-19) pandemic has made it evident that we can only succeed by standing together.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shri Guruprasad Mohapatra, the Secretary in the Department of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), has passed away due to COVID-19 related complications.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Deputy Chairman of the Planning Commission, Montek Singh Ahluwalia was named a member of a high-level Advisory Group formed by the World Bank and IMF.

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?