Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 July 2021_30.1

Q1. আমাদের সমাজে ডাক শ্রমিকদের অবদানের স্বীকৃতি হিসাবে প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী জাতীয় ডাক শ্রমিক দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 1 জুলাই

(b) 2 জুলাই

(c) 3 জুলাই

(d)  4  জুলাই

(e) 5 জুলাই

Q2. গ্লোবাল সাইবারসিকিউরিটি ইনডেক্স (জিসিআই) 2020 এ ভারতের র‌্যাঙ্ক কত?

(a) 12 তম

(b) 20 তম

(c) 17 তম

(d) 18 তম

(e) 10 তম

Q3. দ্য এপয়ন্টমেন্টস কমিটি অফ দ্য ক্যাবিনেট (ACC) _________ প্রধান নির্বাহী অমিতাভ কান্তের মেয়াদ এক বছর বাড়িয়ে 30 শে জুন, 2022 অবধি বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) ভারতীয় পোস্ট

(b) সিবিএসই

(c) ভারতীয় রেলপথ

(d) নীতি আয়োগ

(e) ইউপিএসই

Q4. নিচের কোনটি ভারতের সবথেকে পুরাতন সংবাদপত্র?

(a) হিন্দু

(b) রাজ্য সমাচার

(c) বোম্বে সমাচার

(d) পাঞ্জাব কেশারি

(e) নব ভারত

Q5. 2021 সালে টরন্টো আন্তর্জাতিক মহিলা চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে ডকুমেন্টারি বিভাগে (সেরা জীবনী সংক্রান্ত) সেরা চলচ্চিত্রের পুরষ্কারটি নিচের কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি অর্জন করেছে?

(a) ডিকোডিং শঙ্কর

(b)  76 দিন

(c) অ্যামোনেট

(d) বিনস

(e) দ্য ডিসিপল

Q6. HAUSLA- তার বিকাশের অনুপ্রেরণা “, _______________একটি  ক্যাটালাইসিং নারী উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য একটি বিস্তৃত প্রোগ্রাম।

(a) লাদাখ

(b) আসাম

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q7. স্টার্টআপ ব্লিঙ্ক দ্বারা গ্লোবাল স্টার্টআপ ইকোসিস্টেম ইনডেক্স 2021 এ ভারতের র‌্যাঙ্ক কত?

(a) 40 তম

(b) 35 তম

(c) 30 তম

(d) 25 তম

(e) 20 তম

Q8. ইন্ডিয়ান মেডিকেল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (আইএমএ) দ্বারা ভারতে প্রতিবছর __________ দ্য ন্যাশনাল ডক্টর’স ডের আয়োজন করা হয়।

(a) 05 জুলাই

(b) 02 জুলাই

(c) 01 জুলাই

(d) 04 জুলাই

(e) 03 জুলাই

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে বিশ্বের সর্বকনিষ্ঠতম দাবা গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন?

(a) অভিমন্যু মিশ্র

(b) আর প্রজ্ঞানন্দ

(c) সার্জি করজাকিন

(d) গুকেশ ডোমমারাজু

(e) জাভোখির সিনদারভ

Q10.কে 2020 সালের জন্য কুভেম্পু রাষ্ট্রীয় পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?

(a) গুরুভচন সিং ভুল্লার

(b) শ্যাম মনোহর

(c) অজিত কৌর

(d) রাজেন্দ্র কিশোর পান্ডা

(e) রোহিত রাজ

Q11. নিচের কোনটি দেশ গ্লোবাল সাইবারসিকিউরিটি সূচকে (জিসিআই) 2020 সালে শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) সৌদি আরব

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) এস্তোনিয়া

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q12. J&K -এর প্রধান সেক্রেটারি, অরুণ কুমার মেহতা, এসডিআরএফের প্রথম ব্যাটালিয়নের 24 × 7 মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য হেল্পলাইনটি ______________ উদ্বোধন করলেন।

(a) SUKOON

(b) SUMAN

(c) SUKASH

(d) SAMYUKT

(e) SAKTHI

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনীর নতুন উপ-প্রধান হবেন?

(a) হরজিৎ সিং অরোরা

(b) বিবেক রাম চৌধুরী

(c) দিওয়ান আত্মা রাম নন্দ

(d) প্রতাপ চন্দ্র লাল

(e) আরজন সিং

Q14. ‘সুধর্মা’ সংস্কৃত দৈনিকের সম্পাদক মারা গেছেন ,তাঁর নাম কি ?

(a) সঞ্জয় নারায়ণ

(b) পণ্ডিত ভারদারাজা আয়েঙ্গার

(c) আরুন পুরি

(d) কে.ভি. সম্পাথ কুমার

(e) কৃষ্ণ প্রসাদ

Q15. জাতীয় চার্টার্ড অ্যাকাউন্টেন্টস ডে বা সিএ দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ এ পালিত হয়।

(a) 5 জুলাই

(b) 4 জুলাই

(c) 3 জুলাই

(d) 2 জুলাই

(e) 1 জুলাই

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Postal Worker Day is marked every year on July 1 globally in recognition of the contribution made by postal workers in our society. The day is a unique opportunity to say ‘thank you not only to postmen but also to all delivery personnel, as online shopping has become a lifeline for many of us.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has extended the tenure of NITI Aayog Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Amitabh Kant, by one year till June 30, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bombay Samachar (as it was called then) started as a weekly in 1822 to primarily inform the readers about ship movements and commodities, and gradually evolved into a true city newspaper with a focus on trade.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Freelance filmmaker Deepti Pillay Sivan’s most touted documentary, “Decoding Shankar” about the life and career of the celebrated musician Shankar Mahadevan, recently won the Best Film Award in the Documentary section (Best Biographical) at the Toronto International Women Film Festival, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Manoj Sinha launched a scheme “Hausla” for women entrepreneurs of the Union Territory (UT) which aims at promoting their potential and enable a wider reach of their products and services.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India stands at the 20th spot among the top 100 countries that have been ranked in the Global Startup Ecosystem Index 2021 by Startup Blink.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Doctors’ Day is organized on 01 July annually in India by the Indian Medical Association (IMA). The day is celebrated to honour the great physicians and help us understand the importance of doctors in our lives and value them, to offer them our respects by commemorating one of their greatest representatives.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian-origin American Abhimanyu Mishra has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world. At 12 years, four months and 25 days, he obliterated the long-standing record held by Sergey Karjakin, who was 12 years and seven months old when he attained the title.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Kuvempu Rashtriya Puraskar, the national award instituted in memory of late poet laureate Kuvempu, has been awarded to renowned Odia poet Dr. Rajendra Kishore Panda for the year 2020.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. J&K Chief Secretary, Arun Kumar Mehta, inaugurated SDRF first Battalion’s 24×7 mental health helpline ‘SUKOON’ at its headquarters. This initiative, launched by SDRF First Battalion Kashmir in collaboration with Mission Youth J&K and Tourism department, will guide the caller to avail services of clinical psychologists, therapists, counsellors and psychiatrists.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari will be the new Vice Chief of Indian Air Force succeeding Air Marshal Harjit Singh Arora.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Editor of ‘Sudharma’ Sanskrit Daily, K.V. Sampath Kumar has passed away. He, along with his wife, was selected for the Padma Shri honour from the Government of India in 2020 for his contribution to the field of Literature & Education.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Chartered Accountants Day or CA Day is celebrated on July 1 every year. This day is celebrated to commemorate the finding of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) by the parliament of India in 1949.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.