Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ | All Competitive Exam |August 13,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Q1. 28 তম এসিয়ান রিজিওনাল ফোরাম মিনিস্টেরিয়াল মিটিং কোন দেশের সভাপতিত্বে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) ইজরাইল

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) ব্রুনেই

(e) ভারত

Q2. ইসরোর সচিব ডা কে সিভান আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে হেলথ QUEST স্টাডি উদ্বোধন করেন। QUEST এ U এর অর্থ কী?

(a) Upliftment

(b) Undertaken

(c) Upgradation

(d) Upper

(e) Update

Q3. কোন ব্যাংকের মাধ্যমে AI পাওয়ার্ড ব্যাংকিংকে শক্তিশালী করতে আমাজন ওয়েব সার্ভিসকে ক্লাউড প্রোভাইডার হিসেবে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) RBI

(b) SBI

(c) UCO ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) RBL ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. রি-কমার্স মার্কেটপ্লেস ক্যাশিফাইয়ের প্রথম ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর কে?

(a) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া

(b)রাজকুমার রাও

(c)নীরজ চোপড়া

(d) বজরং পুনিয়া

(e) ভিনেশ ফোগাট

Q5. বিশ্ব হাতি সংরক্ষণ ও সুরক্ষার জন্য বিশ্বব্যাপী _______ প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব হাতি দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 12 আগস্ট

(b)14 আগস্ট

(c) 10 আগস্ট

(d) 13 আগস্ট

(e) 11 আগস্ট

Click here for Static GK

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক যুব দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) The Road to 2030: Eradicating Poverty and Achieving Sustainable Production and Consumption

(b) Youth Building Peace

(c) Transforming education

(d) Youth Engagement for Global Action

(e) Transforming Food Systems: Youth Innovation for Human and Planetary Health

Q7. সম্প্রতি, DRDO ওড়িশা উপকূলের চন্ডিপুরে ইন্টিগ্রেটেড টেস্ট রেঞ্জ (ITR) থেকে মাঝারি পাল্লার সাবসনিক ক্রুজ ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র __________ সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করেছে।

(a) আকাশ

(b) নির্ভয়

(c)অগ্নি

(d) হেলিনা

(e) নাগ

Q8. কোয়াড নৌবাহিনী ইন্দো-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগরের গুয়াম উপকূলে 21 আগস্ট থেকে বার্ষিক মালাবার নৌ-মহড়া শুরু করবে। নিচের কোন দেশটি কোয়াড কান্ট্রি তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) ভারত

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c)জাপান

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) চীন

Q9. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার একটি যুগান্তকারী স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনের নাম পরিবর্তন করে কাকোরি ট্রেন ষড়যন্ত্রকে কাকোরি ট্রেন অ্যাকশন করেছে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c)উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q10. ভারত এবং ______ তাদের সর্বপ্রথম নৌ মহড়া আল-মোহেদ আল-হিন্দি 2021 পরিচালনা করতে প্রস্তুত।

(a) কাতার

(b)ওমান

(c)সৌদি আরব

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(e) ইরান

Q11. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ মোবাইল ATC টাওয়ারগুলির মধ্যে একটি তৈরি করে _____।

(a) লাদাখ

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c)উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) সিকিম

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q12. নিচের কোনটি কমিউনিটি ফরেস্ট রিসোর্স রাইটস স্বীকৃত ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c)ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q13. ন্যাশনাল ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল প্রাইসিং অথরিটির (এনপিপিএ) নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রশ্মি শর্মা

(b) কমলেশ কুমার পান্ত

(c)গীত অরোরা

(d) বিজয় পণ্ডিত

(e) দিনকার শর্মা

Q14. বিশ্বব্যাপী যুবসমাজের প্রতি সরকার ও অন্যদের দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক যুব দিবস প্রতিবছর _______ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 10 আগস্ট

(b)11 আগস্ট

(c) 12 আগস্ট

(d) 13 আগস্ট

(e) 14 আগস্ট

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল নিশ্চিত করেছে যে এটি _____ লস এঞ্জেলেস অলিম্পিকে খেলাটি অন্তর্ভুক্ত করার জন্য প্রচারণা চালাবে।

(a) 2024

(b) 2028

(c) 2032

(d) 2036

(e) 2040

 

Current Affairs Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minister of State for External Affairs Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh led India’s delegation to the 28th ASEAN Regional Forum (ARF) Foreign Ministers Meeting. The Meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Brunei Darussalam.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr K Sivan, Secretary, Chairman, ISRO formally inaugurated the Health QUEST study (Health Quality Upgradation Enabled by Space Technology of ISRO) which will be undertaken by 20 private hospitals across India.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. RBL Bank has chosen Amazon Web Services (AWS), an Amazon.com company, as its preferred cloud provider to strengthen its AI powered banking solutions and drive digital transformation at the Bank, adding significant value to the Bank’s innovative offerings, saving costs, and tightening risk controls.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cashify, a re-commerce marketplace that sells and buys used smartphones and other electronic gadgets, announced that it has appointed Rajkummar Rao as its first brand ambassador. The actor has signed a multi-year contract with the company and he will promote the products across digital media platforms through campaigns and promotional activities.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Elephant Day is observed every year on August 12 worldwide for the preservation and protection of the global elephants.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of International Youth Day 2021, “Transforming Food Systems: Youth Innovation for Human and Planetary Health”.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully test-fired medium-range subsonic cruise missile Nirbhay from the Integrated Test Range (ITR) at Chandipur, off Odisha coast. Nirbhay is India’s first Indigenous Technology Cruise Missile (ITCM).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Quad country navies including, India, the US, Japan and Australia, will be conducting the annual Malabar naval exercises, from August 21, off the coast of Guam, in the Indo-Pacific.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has renamed a landmark freedom movement event as Kakori Train Action while paying tributes to the revolutionaries who were hanged for robbing a train at Kakori to buy weapons in 1925.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and Saudi Arabia are all set to conduct their first-ever naval exercise Al-Mohed Al-Hindi 2021. To participate in the exercise, India’s guided-missile destroyer INS Kochi reached Saudi Arabia.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) has built one of the world’s highest mobile air traffic control (ATC) towers at the Advanced Landing Ground in Ladakh.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chhattisgarh became the first state to recognise Community Forest Resource Rights in an urban area, with the state government recognising the rights of residents of Dhamtari district over 4,127 hectares of forests.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kamlesh Kumar Pant, a 1993-batch IAS officer of Himachal Pradesh cadre, has been appointed as the new chairman of National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) by the Appointments Committee of the Union Cabinet.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Youth Day is observed on August 12 annually to draw the attention of governments and others towards youth issues worldwide.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Cricket Council has confirmed it will campaign for the inclusion of the sport at the 2028 Los Angeles Olympics. The ICC’s bid to end what will by then have been an absence from Olympic schedules will include multiple demonstrations of cricket’s suitability for multisport events.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_40.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_60.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.