Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 20,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. 2021 সালে ব্রিকস শিল্প মন্ত্রীদের পঞ্চম বৈঠকের সভাপতি কোন দেশ?

(a) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(b) ভারত

(c) ব্রাজিল

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) চিন

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Summits and Conference

Q2. ফটোগ্রাফি প্রচারের জন্য প্রতি বছর _______ তে বিশ্ব ফটোগ্রাফি দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 19 আগস্ট

(b) 20 আগস্ট

(c) 21 আগস্ট

(d) 22 আগস্ট

(e) 23 আগস্ট

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Important Days

Q3. মানব সহায়ক কর্মীদের এবং যারা মানুষের সেবা করতে গিয়ে নিজেদের জীবন হারিয়েছেন বা ঝুঁকি নিয়েছেন এমন ব্যক্তিদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাতে প্রতি বছর ______ এ বিশ্বব্যাপী মানবিক দিবস (WHD) পালন করা হয়

(a) 16 আগস্ট

(b) 17 আগস্ট

(c) 18 আগস্ট

(d) 20 আগস্ট

(e) 19 আগস্ট

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Important Days

Q4. PRISM কি, যা আরবিআই কর্তৃক তত্ত্বাবধানে থাকা সংস্থাগুলির দ্বারা সম্মতি জোরদার করার জন্য স্থাপন করা হয়েছে?

(a) জালিয়াতি পেমেন্ট সিস্টেমকে ম্যানিপুলেট করার সফটওয়্যার

(b) নিরাপত্তার জন্য অ্যাপ্লিকেশন ভিত্তিক সফটওয়্যার

(c) ওয়েব ভিত্তিক এন্ড-টু-এন্ড ওয়ার্কফ্লো অটোমেশন সিস্টেম

(d) একটি অ্যান্টিভাইরাস সফটওয়্যার

(e) প্রতিটি ই-কমার্স সাইটে প্রয়োগ করার জন্য অটোমেশন সফটওয়্যার

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Business and Company

Q5. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জাহাজ আইএনএস রণবিজয় নিচের কোন দেশের সঙ্গে দক্ষিণ চীন সাগরে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সামুদ্রিক মহড়া শুরু করেছে?

(a) চিন

(b) জাপান

(c) থাইল্যান্ড

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Defence and Security

Q6. সম্প্রতি আনন্দ কান্নান মারা গেছেন।তিনি ছিলেন একজন ______________।

(a) রাজনীতিবিদ

(b) সাংবাদিক

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) পরিবেশবিদ

(e) গায়কL1Difficulty 3

QTags Obituaries

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে “অপারেশন খুকরি” বইটি রচনা করেছেন?

(a) লক্ষ্মী সেহগাল ও মুলক রাজ আনন্দ

(b) রাজপাল পুনিয়া এবং মিসেস দামিনী পুনিয়া

(c) কিরণ বেদী ও নীরদ সি চৌধুরী

(d) অমৃতা প্রীতম ও অরুণ শৌরি

(e) এম বীরপ্পা মোইলি এবং রবি রাজন শর্মা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Books and Authors

Q8. কোন দেশ বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স U20 চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের 2021 সংস্করণ আয়োজন করে?

(a) কেনিয়া

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) চিন

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Sports

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে কেরালায় অ্যাডভেঞ্চার ট্যুরিজমের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে মনোনীত হতে চলেছেন?

(a) মুরালি শ্রীশঙ্কর

(b) জাবির এম পল্লিয়াল

(c) সজন প্রকাশ

(d) পিআর শ্রীজেশ

(e) অ্যালেক্স অ্যান্টনি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি ভারতের প্রথম ‘স্মার্ট হেলথ কার্ড স্কিম’ চালু করতে চলেছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q11. ব্রিকস শিল্প মন্ত্রীদের পঞ্চম বৈঠকের থিম কী?

(a) BRICS Partnership for Global Stability, Security and Prosperity

(b) Intra BRICS Cooperation for Continuity, Consolidation and Consensus

(c) New Industrial Revolution: Opportunities and Challenges for Manufacturing Industry

(d) Broad Vision and Shared Prosperity

(e) BRICS and Africa: Partnership for Development, Integration and Industrialisation

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Summits and Conference

Q12.ব্রিটিশ কোম্পানি হাউসফ্রেশ অনুযায়ী, কোন দেশটি সবচেয়ে পরিষ্কার বাতাসের শহরের তালিকায় শীর্ষস্থান অর্জন করেছে?

(a) মুওনিও

(b) কাইলুয়া কোনা

(c) নিউইয়র্ক

(d) যুদ্বুরী

(e) সিডনি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Ranks & Reports

Q13. ব্রিটিশ কোম্পানি হাউসফ্রেশের মতে 2020 সালে কোন দেশটি ছিল বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে দূষিত দেশ?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) নেপাল

(c) মায়ানমার

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) আফগানিস্তান

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Ranks & Reports

Q14. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ভারতীয় হকি দলকে আরো 10 বছরের জন্য স্পনসর করবে??

(a) আসাম

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) ওড়িশা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q15. জম্মু-কাশ্মীরে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী কর্তৃক আয়োজিত রিপ্লে ম্যারাথন ‘জাজবা-ই-তিরঙ্গা’ _______________ কিলোমিটারের।

(a) 250 কিমি

(b) 120 কিমি

(c) 400 কিমি

(d) 40 কিমি

(e) 325 কিমি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Current Affairs Solutions-

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal chaired the 5th BRICS Industry Ministers Meeting. India holds the Chairship of BRICS for 2021.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Photography Day is celebrated on 19 August every year to promote photography as a hobby and also inspire photographers around the globe to share a single photo with the rest of the world.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Humanitarian Day (WHD) is observed every year on 19 August to pay tribute to humanitarian personnel and those workers who lost or risked their lives while doing humanitarian service.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India is putting in place a Platform for Regulated Entities for Integrated Supervision and Monitoring (PRISM), a web-based end-to-end workflow automation system, to strengthen compliance by supervised entities (SEs). This is aimed at helping supervised entities to strengthen their internal defences and resilience and bringing focus on root cause analysis.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. In continuation with the ongoing deployment of Indian Navy ships in the South China Sea, INS Ranvijay and INS Kora undertook bilateral maritime exercise with Vietnam People’s Navy (VPN) frigate VPNS Ly Thai To(HQ-012) on 18 Aug 21.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil star and popular TV host Anandha Kannan passed away. He started his career with Vasantham TV in Singapore before moving to Chennai where he worked with Sun Music as a video jockey.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. CDS General Bipin Rawat was presented a book “OPERATION KHUKRI” by authors Major General Rajpal Punia & Ms Damini Punia.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2021 edition of the World Athletics U20 Championships has been started in Nairobi, Kenya. The impact of Covid on teams travelling and logistics of moving vital equipment around the world have proven to be a challenge, the governing body said in a release.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Olympian Parattu Raveendran Sreejesh (PR Sreejesh), goalkeeper and former captain of the Indian National Hockey team is set to be named as the brand ambassador of adventure tourism in Kerala.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha is all set to launch India’s first ‘Smart Health Cards scheme’ covering its 3.5 crore people of 96 lakh families under the Biju Swasthya Kalyan Yojana.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of 5th meeting of BRICS Industry Ministers is ‘Intra BRICS Cooperation for Continuity, Consolidation and Consensus’.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Judbury in Australia bagged the top position in the list of cities with the cleanest air with a PM2.5 level of 2.4µg/m3. Kailua Kona in America’s Hawaii and Muonio in Finland with PM2.5 concentrations of 2.6µg/m3 and 2.8µg/m3 respectively were the next top cities of 2020 with clean air.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bangladesh was the most polluted country across the world in 2020, followed by Pakistan, India and Mongolia.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Odisha government will sponsor the Indian Hockey teams for 10 more years, Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik announced on 17th August. The state government started sponsoring the national hockey teams in 2018.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, the Army organised a 400 Km “JAZBAA-E- TIRANGA” Relay Marathon. The event was flagged off by Major General Rajeev Puri, General Officer Commanding, Ace of Spades Division, who led the relay, closely followed by other military personnel. More than 300 troops took part, carrying the Indian Tricolour all along the Line of Control (LoC).

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?