Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 August 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. কতগুলি বাঘ সংরক্ষণাগার গ্লোবাল কনজারভেশন অ্যাসুরড টাইগার স্ট্যান্ডার্ডস (CA | TS) 2021 এর স্বীকৃতি পেয়েছে?

(a) 14

(b) 18

(c) 20

(d) 25

(e) 30

Q2. বিশ্ব রেঞ্জার দিবস বছরে কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 29 জুলাই

(b) 31 জুলাই

(c) 28 জুলাই

(d) 30 জুলাই

(e) 31 জুলাই

Q3. 2021 ভারত-ইন্দোনেশিয়া কর্প্যাট যা 2021 সালের জুলাই মাসে হয়েছিল দ্বি-বার্ষিক অনুষ্ঠানের কোন সংস্করণ?

(a) 42 তম

(b) 36 তম

(c)51 তম

(d) 60 তম

(e) 62 তম

Q4. ভারত বিলপে -র নতুন সিইও হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) পায়েল কাপাডিয়া

(b) এন ভেনুধর রেড্ডি

(c) পি সাইনাথ

(d) দীপ্তি পিল্লাই সিভান

(e) নূপুর চতুর্বেদী

Q5. মিশন নির্যাতক বানো নিচের কোন রাজ্যের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q6. আনন্দ রাধাকৃষ্ণন সম্প্রতি মর্যাদাপূর্ণ উইল আইসনার পুরস্কার জিতেছেন। পুরস্কারটি কোন ক্ষেত্রের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) থিয়েটার

(b)ক্রীড়া

(c)সাংবাদিকতা

(d) কমিক

(e) সাহিত্য

Q7. মহারাষ্ট্র ভূষণ নির্বাচন কমিটি সর্বসম্মতিক্রমে কিংবদন্তী প্লেব্যাক গায়ককে ____________ সম্মানজনক পুরস্কারের জন্য নির্বাচিত করেছে।

(a) সুনিধি চৌহান

(b) শ্রেয়া ঘোষাল

(c) আশা ভোঁসলে

(d) এস জানকী

(e) অলকা ইয়াগনিক

Q8. মোদী সরকারের আর্থিক ঘাটতি 2021 সালের জুনের শেষে বার্ষিক লক্ষ্যমাত্রার ________ স্পর্শ করে।

(a) 19.2%

(b) 18.2%

(c) 17.2%

(d) 16.2%

(e) 15.2%

Q9. ব্লকচেইন ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল টেকনোলজি ফার্ম আইবিবিআইসি প্রাইভেট লিমিটেডে কতগুলি ব্যাংক অংশ নিয়েছে?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Q10. কে একাডেমিক ব্যাংক অফ ক্রেডিট সহ একাধিক শিক্ষাগত উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে যা উচ্চশিক্ষায় শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য একাধিক প্রবেশ এবং প্রস্থান বিকল্প প্রদান করবে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b)অমিত শাহ

(c) এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু

(d) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

(e) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. From India, 14 tiger reserves have received the accreditation of the Global Conservation Assured Tiger Standards (CA|TS), on the occasion of International Tiger Day on July 29, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Ranger Day is observed every year on 31 July to commemorate the Rangers killed or injured while on duty and to celebrate the work that Rangers do to protect the world’s natural and cultural heritage.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 36th edition of CORPAT between India and Indonesia is being held on 30 and 31 July 2021, in the Indian Ocean region. The Indian Naval Ship (INS) Saryu, an indigenously built Offshore Patrol Vessel and Indonesian Naval Ship KRI Bung Tomo is undertaking coordinated patrol (CORPAT).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharat Bill Payment System, NPCI’s flagship bill payments platform that was hived off into a separate subsidiary in April, has appointed former PayU and Airtel Payments Bank executive Noopur Chaturvedi as its new chief executive officer.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Rajasthan government’s industries department and the Rajasthan State Industrial Development and Investment Corporation (RIICO) have launched the ”Mission Niryatak Bano” campaign to promote aspiring exporters in the state.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mumbai-based graphic artist Anand Radhakrishnan, 32, has won the prestigious Will Eisner Comic Industry Award, considered the Oscars equivalent of the comics world. The Eisner Awards are given out annually and the award won by Radhakrishnan — Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art) — recognises the creator of a graphic novel’s art and images.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Maharashtra Bhushan Selection Committee chaired by Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has unanimously selected legendary playback singer Asha Bhosle for the prestigious award.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government’s fiscal deficit stood at Rs 2.74 lakh crore or 18.2 per cent of the full year’s Budget estimate at the end of June, according to data released by the Controller General of Accounts (CGA).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Three of India’s biggest private lenders – ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and Axis Bank have taken stakes in the blockchain financial technology firm IBBIC Pvt Ltd.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Modi has launched multiple educational initiatives including the Academic Bank of Credit that will provide multiple entries and exit options for students in Higher education.

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 August 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 2 August 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.