Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 18,2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 18,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব’ উদযাপনের সময় ভারতে কতগুলি বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস ট্রেন চালু হবে?

(a) 100

(b) 75

(c) 50

(d) 25

(e) 30

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Q2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশের তরুণদের কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ সৃষ্টি এবং সামগ্রিক অবকাঠামো বৃদ্ধিতে সহায়তার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর গতিশক্তি উদ্যোগের ঘোষণা করেছেন। উদ্যোগটিতে খরচ হবে _________.

(a)  1000 কোটি টাকা

(b)  10 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c)  1000 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d)  100 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e)  1100 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q3.কোন রাজ্যের চারটি নতুন জেলা হল মোহলা মানপুর, সারানগড়-বিলাইগড়, শক্তি, মানেন্দ্রগড়?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) বিহার

(c) ছত্তিশগড়

(d)হরিয়ানা

(e) পাঞ্জাব

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q4. দাবা খেলায় ভারতের 69 তম এবং নতুন গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হর্ষিত রাজা। সে কোন শহর থেকে এসেছে?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) পুনে

(c) গুয়াহাটি

(d) ভুবনেশ্বর

(e) দেহরাদুণ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Sports

Q5. ভারতের উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু সম্প্রতি জওহরলাল নেহেরু সেন্টার ফর অ্যাডভান্সড সায়েন্টিফিক রিসার্চের উদ্ভাবন ও উন্নয়ন কেন্দ্রের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর উন্মোচন করেন। কোন শহরে কেন্দ্রীয় মালিকানাধীন JNCASR প্রতিষ্ঠিত?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) পুনে

(c) হায়দরাবাদ

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) লক্ষ্ণৌ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q6. কোন ভারতীয় হাসপাতাল ভারতের প্রথম হাসপাতাল যা হাসপাতাল চত্বরে একটি ফায়ার স্টেশন স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) PGIMER, চন্ডিগড়

(b) অ্যাপোলো হাসপাতাল, চেন্নাই

(c) AIIMS, নিউ দিল্লী

(d) সফদরজং হাসপাতাল, নিউ দিল্লী

(e) বেদান্ত হাসপাতাল, গুরুগ্রাম

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Q7. ন্যাশনাল ব্যুরো অফ প্লান্ট জেনেটিক রিসোর্সেস-এ বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম জাতীয় জিন ব্যাংক স্থাপন করা হয়েছে। এটি কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) দিসপুর

(b) দেহরাদুন

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) কানপুর

(e) নিউ দিল্লী

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Q8. স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে সশস্ত্র বাহিনী, পুলিশ এবং আধা সামরিক বাহিনীর সদস্যদের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতি রামনাথ কোবিন্দ কতগুলি বীরত্বপূর্ণ পুরস্কার অনুমোদন করেছেন?

(a) 155

(b) 177

(c) 144

(d) 122

(e) 134

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

Q9.’The Dream of Revolution: A Biography of Jayaprakash Narayan’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) সুজাতা প্রসাদ

(b) বিমল প্রসাদ

(c) বিনয় নারায়ণ

(d) বিপিন চন্দ্র

(e) বিকল্প 1 এবং 2 উভয়

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Books and Authors

Q10. সম্প্রতি RBI মহারাষ্ট্রের কোন ব্যাংকের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে ?

(a) কর্ণলা নাগরী সহকারী ব্যাংক

(b) ফিনো ইন্ডিয়া ব্যাংক

(c) ধন লক্ষ্মী ব্যাংক

(d) এ ইউ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Banking and Insurance

Q11. আরবিআই Coöperatieve Rabobank UA- এর ওপর  ___________________  আর্থিক জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে।

(a)  2.5 কোটি টাকা

(b)  1 কোটি টাকা

(c)  2 কোটি টাকা

(d)  1.5 কোটি টাকা

(e)  3 কোটি টাকা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Banking and Insurance

Q12. জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন থেকে পরিবেশকে রক্ষা করতে কোন ব্যাংক ‘গ্রীন অ্যান্ড সাসটেইনেবল ডিপোজিট ‘  চালুর ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) HDFC Bank

(b) ICICI Bank

(c) SBI

(d) IDBI Bank

(e) Axis Bank

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Banking and Insurance

Q13. উত্তরাখণ্ডের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পুষ্কর সিং ধামি ঘোষণা করেছেন যে ভারতীয় মহিলা হকি দলের খেলোয়াড় _______ রাজ্যের মহিলা ক্ষমতায়ন ও শিশু উন্নয়ন বিভাগের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হবেন।

(a) লালরেমসিয়ামি

(b) ডীপ গ্রেস এক্কা

(c) বন্দনা কাটারিয়া

(d) নিকি প্রধান

(e) নবনীত কৌর

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে 2021  বীরত্বপূর্ণ পুরস্কার অশোক চক্র প্রদান করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিকাশ খাত্রি

(b) আশুতোষ কুমার

(c) নীরজ আহলাওয়াত

(d) অরুণ কুমার পান্ডে

(e) বাবু রাম

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

Q15. নীচের মধ্যে কে 2021  বীরত্বপূর্ণ পুরস্কার কীর্তি চক্র পেয়েছেন।

(a) আলতাফ হুসাইন ভাট

(b) পারমিন্ডার এন্টিল

(c) চিতেশ কুমার

(d) মনজিন্দর সিং

(e) সুনীল চৌধুরী

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

Current Affairs Solutions-

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi addressed the nation on the occasion of 75th Independence Day on August 15, 2021 and announced that 75 ‘Vande Bharat’ trains would connect different parts of the country in 75 weeks of the celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister announced a Rs 100 lakh crore Pradhan Mantri Gatishakti initiative which will create employment opportunities for the country’s youth and help in holistic infrastructure growth. Gatishakti will help local manufacturers turn globally competitive and also develop possibilities of new future economic zones.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has announced the creation of four new districts and 18 new tehsils in the state. The four new districts are: Mohla Manpur, Sarangarh-Bilaigarh, Shakti, Manendragarh.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 20-year-old Chess player Harshit Raja from Pune, Maharashtra has become the 69th Grandmaster of India in Chess.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu laid the foundation stone of Innovation and Development Centre of Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bengaluru.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) in New Delhi has become the first hospital of India to house a fire station inside the hospital premises, to meet any emergency. For this, AIIMS has collaborated with Delhi Fire Service (DFS).

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar inaugurated the world’s second-largest National Gene Bank at the National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (NBPGR), Pusa, New Delhi.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Shri Ram Nath Kovind, the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, has approved 144 Gallantry awards for armed forces, police and paramilitary personnel on the occasion of Independence Day 2021.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book, “The Dream of Revolution: A Biography of Jayaprakash Narayan”, shares anecdotes and never-before-told stories from the life of the man who was known for his “emotional hunger for transformative politics, shunning power and incubating revolutionary ideas” . The book is written by historian Bimal Prasad and author Sujata Prasad and published by Penguin Publication

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of Karnala Nagari Sahakari Bank of Maharashtra. Consequently, the bank ceases to carry on banking business, with effect from the close of business.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI imposed a monetary penalty of ₹1- crore on Coöperatieve Rabobank UA. Its Mumbai Branch is a part of the Netherlands-based Rabobank Group. The penalty has been imposed for contravention of certain provisions of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949 and directions related to ‘transfer to reserve funds’. A penalty of Rs 5 lakh has also been imposed on Village Financial Services Ltd, Kolkata.

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced the introduction of ‘Green & Sustainable Deposits’ to safeguard the environment from climate change. These fixed deposits will be directed towards financing green and sustainable housing credit solutions and services.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami has announced that Indian women’s hockey team player Vandana Katariya will be the brand ambassador of the state’s Department of Women Empowerment and Child Development.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Babu Ram (posthumously), ASI, Jammu and Kashmir Police has been awarded Ashok Chakra in Gallantry awards 2021.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Altaf Hussain Bhat (posthumously), Constable, J&K Police has been awarded Kirti Chakra in Gallantry awards 2021.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 18,2021_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?