Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | All Competitive Exam |August 10,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

 

Q1. নীরজ চোপড়া সম্প্রতি কোন ইভেন্টে টোকিও অলিম্পিকে ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক পেয়েছেন?

(a) বক্সিং

(b)শুটিং

(c)কুস্তি

(d) জ্যাভলিন থ্রো

(e) টেনিস

Q2. ভারত ছাড়ো দিবস একটি বার্ষিক উদযাপন, যা প্রতি বছর ___________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 4 আগস্ট

(b) 5 আগস্ট

(c) 6   আগস্ট

(d) 7 আগস্ট

(e) 8 আগস্ট

Q3. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী বীরেন্দ্র কুমার সম্প্রতি দক্ষতা উন্নয়নে কোন পোর্টাল এবং মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছেন?

(a) PM-Sarvagya

(b) PM-Daksh

(c) PM-Drishya

(d) PM-Param

(e) PM-Saksham

Q4. কোন বোলার 619 টেস্ট উইকেট নিয়ে অনিল কুম্বলের টেস্ট ক্রিকেটে তৃতীয় সর্বোচ্চ উইকেট ওভারটেক করেছেন ?

(a) স্টুয়ার্ট ব্রড

(b) ডেল স্টেইন

(c) জেমস অ্যান্ডারসন

(d) জোফরা আর্চার

(e) ইশান্ত শর্মা

Q5. জাপান প্রতি বছর _______ কে নাগাসাকি দিবস হিসেবে স্মরণ করে।

(a) 6 আগস্ট

(b) 7 ই আগস্ট

(c) 8 ই আগস্ট

(d) 9 ই আগস্ট

(e) 10 আগস্ট

Q6. আবু ধাবি উপকূলে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং ________ দ্বিপাক্ষিক নৌ মহড়া ‘জায়েদ তালওয়ার 2021′ পরিচালনা করেছে।

(a) বাংলাদেশ নৌবাহিনী

(b)ইরান নৌবাহিনী

(c)কাতার নৌবাহিনী

(d) ওমান নৌবাহিনী

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত নৌবাহিনী

Q7. প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় ক্রিকটারের নাম কি যিনি হোমলেনের সাথে তিন বছরের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের মধ্যে প্রবেশ করেছে।

(a) এমএস ধোনি

(b)সুরেশ রায়না

(c) যুবরাজ সিং

(d) ইরফান পাঠান

(e) বীরেন্দ্র শেওবাগ

Q8. “দ্য ইয়ার দ্যাট ওয়াস নট -দ্য ডায়েরি অফ এ 14-ইয়ার ওল্ড ” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) রোশনি সচদেব

(b) বৃষা জৈন

(c)কনিকা শর্মা

(d) সুমিতা কাপুর

(e) বিজয়া চোপড়া

Q9. রেল মাদাদ গ্রাহকদের অভিযোগ, অনুসন্ধান, পরামর্শ এবং সহায়তার জন্য একটি  এক-স্টপ সল্যুশন সমন্বয় করেছে। এটি ____________ এ পাওয়া যায়।

(a) 8 টি ভাষা

(b) 14 টি ভাষা

(c) 10 টি ভাষা

(d) 22 টি ভাষা

(e) 12 টি ভাষা

Q10. নিচের কোনটি দেশের প্রথম রাজ্য যা জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি -2020 বাস্তবায়নের বিষয়ে আদেশ জারি করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q11. অনুপম শ্যাম, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত _____ ছিলেন

(a) নৃত্যশিল্পী

(b)সাংবাদিক

(c)অভিনেতা

(d) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

Q12. টোকিও অলিম্পিকে কোন খেলায় ব্রোঞ্জ জিতেছেন বজরং পুনিয়া?

(a) কুস্তি

(b)স্নুকার

(c)সাঁতার কাটা

(d)ভারোত্তোলন

(e) টেনিস

Q13. 2021 সালের বিশ্ব আদিবাসী দিবসের প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) COVID-19 and indigenous peoples’ resilience

(b) Leaving no one behind: Indigenous peoples and the call for a new social contract

(c) Right to Education

(d) Indigenous peoples’ languages

(e) Conservation and protection of the environment

Q14. ________ সরকার এমএসএমই পণ্যগুলিকে আন্তর্জাতিক বাজারে স্থানান্তরিত করতে সাহায্য করার জন্য ওয়ালমার্ট বৃদ্ধি এবং ‘হকদর্শক’ এর সাথে সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করে।

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c)উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q15. টোকিও অলিম্পিক 2020 -এ ভারতীয়দের স্থান কত?

(a) 48 তম

(b) 62 তম

(c)47 তম

(d) 52 তম

(e) 30 তম

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s star javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra won a historic gold medal in men’s javelin throw at the Tokyo 2020 Games. Neeraj Chopra threw 87.58m in his second attempt to claim the yellow medal.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, the Quit India Day (or August Kranti Day) is observed on 8 August to commemorate the anniversary of Quit India Movement, launched by Father of Nation, Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, on 8 August 1942 at the All-India Congress Committee session in Bombay.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar launched ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and Mobile App, developed by the Ministry, in collaboration with NeGD, to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. James Anderson overtook Anil Kumble’s tally of 619 Test wickets to become the third-highest wicket-taker in the Test cricket. He achieved this huge feat after KL Rahul knocked one to wicket-keeper Jos Buttler.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan commemorates the 9th of August every year as Nagasaki day. On August 9, 1945, the United States dropped an atomic bomb on Nagasaki, Japan.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy and UAE Navy conducted the bilateral naval exercise ‘Zayed Talwar 2021’ on August 07, 2021, off the coast of Abu Dhabi.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Home interiors brand HomeLane has entered into a three-year strategic partnership with Mahendra Singh Dhoni as an equity partner and brand ambassador.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran actor Shabana Azmi has launched the book titled “The Year That Wasn’t – The Diary of a 14-Year-Old”, which is penned by Kolkata girl Brisha Jain.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Railway ministry toll-free number 139 can be used for all kinds of enquiries and making complaints and the helpline facility is available round-the-clock in 12 languages.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka has become the first state in the country to issue the order with regard to the implementation of the National Education Policy-2020. The state government has issued an order on the implementation of NEP-2020 with effect from the current academic year 2021-2022.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran actor Anupam Shyam has passed away. The actor was best known for his work on the TV show Mann Kee Awaaz: Pratigya and appearances in films like Slumdog Millionaire and Bandit Queen.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Wrestler Bajrang Punia beat Kazakhstan’s Daulet Niyazbekov to win the bronze medal in the men’s 65kg Freestyle category.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for 2021 is “Leaving no one behind: Indigenous peoples and the call for a new social contract.”

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Haryana government has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with ‘Walmart Vriddhi’ and ‘Haqdarshak’ to create a pathway for Indian MSMEs’ products to move to the international markets.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Tokyo Olympics 2020 came to an end on August 08, 2021. The international multi-sport event was held from July 23 to August 08, 2021, in Tokyo, Japan.

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_40.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read Weekly Current Affairs from here

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_60.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.