কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 08,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. শহর ভিত্তিক ইউনাইটেড ইন্ডিয়া ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেডের চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) এসএল ত্রিপাঠি

(b) এস এম ত্যাগী

(c) অজয় ভাল্লা

(d) মনোহর শর্মা

(e) কিশান রেড্ডি

Q2. ডুরান্ড কাপের 130 তম সংস্করণে কটি দল অংশগ্রহণ করছে?

(a) 18

(b) 20

(c) 15

(d) 16

(e) 21

Q3. 2021 সালের 5 সেপ্টেম্বর, রাষ্ট্রপতি রামনাথ কোবিন্দ সারা দেশে কয়জন শিক্ষককে জাতীয় শিক্ষক পুরস্কার প্রদান করেন?

(a) 28

(b) 37

(c) 44

(d) 51

(e) 25

Q4. ভারতের প্রথম ডুগং সংরক্ষণ রিজার্ভ কোন রাজ্যে প্রতিষ্ঠিত করার পরিকল্পনা করা হয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) কেরালা

(e) কর্ণাটক

Read Also: Top Indian University in QS Ranking

Q5. কৃষি বর্জ্য থেকে জৈব-ইট দিয়ে তৈরি ভারতের প্রথম বিল্ডিংটি কোন স্থানে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) আইআইটি হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) আইআইটি দিল্লি

(c) আইআইটি কানপুর

(d) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(e)আইআইটি বোম্বে

Q6. ভারত-অস্ট্রেলিয়া দ্বিপাক্ষিক নৌবাহিনীর মহড়া AUSINDEX-2021 বার্ষিক মহড়ার কোন সংস্করণ?

(a) 3 য়

(b) 5 ম

(c) 7 ম

(d) 4 র্থ

(e) 6 ষ্ঠ

Q7. কোন ভারতীয় বলিউড ব্যক্তিত্ব ‘ব্যাক টু দ্য রুটস’ নামে একটি বই চালু করেছেন?

(a) তামান্না ভাটিয়া

(b) কারিনা কাপুর

(c) টুইঙ্কল খান্না

(d) অনুষ্কা শর্মা

(e) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

Q8. ভারতীয় মহিলা হকি খেলোয়াড় রানী রামপাল এবং ক্রিকেটার স্মৃতি মান্ধানা কোন ব্যাংকের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইন্ডাস ইন্ড ব্যাংক

(b) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(c) উজ্জীবন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(d) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

Q9. খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াজাতকরণ শিল্প মন্ত্রণালয় কর্তৃক _____________ থেকে খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ সপ্তাহ পালন করা হচ্ছে।

(a) সেপ্টেম্বর 10 থেকে 16, 2021

(b) সেপ্টেম্বর 09 থেকে 15, 2021

(c) সেপ্টেম্বর 08 থেকে 14, 2021

(d) সেপ্টেম্বর 07 থেকে 13, 2021

(e) সেপ্টেম্বর 06 থেকে 12, 2021

Q10. নীল আকাশের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক পরিচ্ছন্ন বায়ু দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী কোন দিনে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 06 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 03 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 05 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 07 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 08 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q11. কিংবদন্তি ফুটবল খেলোয়াড় জিন-পিয়েরে অ্যাডামস যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, কোন দেশের হয়ে খেলেছেন?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) স্পেন

(c) জার্মানি

(d) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(e) ইতালি

Q12. নীল আকাশের জন্য বিশুদ্ধ বায়ু দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Go Green, Breathe Clean

(b) Healthy Air, Healthy Planet

(c) Clean Air for All

(d) Reduce Pollution, Increase Life Span

(e) Green Air for All

Q13. অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রাক্তন পেসার ______ কে পুদুচেরি ক্রিকেট দলের বোলিং কোচ হিসেবে নিয়োগ দেওয়া হয়েছে।

(a) গ্লেন ম্যাকগ্রা

(b) জেসন গিলেস্পি

(c) ব্রেট লি

(d) শন টেইট

(e) মিচেল জনসন

Q14. টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্স 2020 এর সমাপনী অনুষ্ঠানে পতাকা বহনকারী কে ছিলেন?

(a) কৃষ্ণ নগর

(b) অবনী লেখারা

(c) প্রমোদ ভগত

(d) মনোজ ভগত

(e) মনীশ নারওয়াল

Q15. প্যাসিফিক এয়ার চিফস সিম্পোজিয়াম 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Enduring Cooperation towards Regional Stability

(b) A Collaborative Approach to Regional Security’

(c) Challenges to Regional Security: Promoting Combined Operations in the Indo-Asia-Pacific.

(d) A Collaborative Approach towards Regional Stability

(e) Challenges to Regional Security: Enduring Cooperation

Check Also: Fire Operator Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The central government said S.L.Tripathy has been selected as the Chairman-cum-Managing Director of the city-based United India Insurance Company Limited. Tripathy is currently General Manager and Director at The New India Assurance Company Limited. He is appointed as CMD of United India from the date of assumption of charge of the office and up to the date of his attaining the age of superannuation.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 130th edition of the Durand Cup kicked off at the Vivekananda Yubabharati Krirangan in Kolkata. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee kicked the ball and inaugurated the tournament. 16 teams are playing in this edition of the oldest club football tournament in Asia. The final match will be held on 3rd October.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind on September 5, presented the National Teacher Award to 44 most talented teachers selected from all over the country on the occasion of Teachers’ Day. The award was also bestowed upon Pramod Kumar Shukla of Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS), Chhattisgarh. It is the second award in a row for an EMRS established under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil Nadu state government has announced to setup India’s first dugong conservation reserve at the northern part of the Palk Bay.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s first building made of bio-bricks from agro-waste has been inaugurated at IIT Hyderabad.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 4th edition of AUSINDEX, a bilateral navy exercise between the Indian Navy and the Royal Australian Navy has begun from September 06, 2021 and will continue up to September 10, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actress Tamannaah Bhatia launched her book ‘Back to the Roots’. She has co-authored the book with celebrity lifestyle coach Luke Coutinho.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank (ESFB) has roped in Indian women hockey player, Rani Rampal and cricketer Smriti Mandhana as the brand ambassadors of the company.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Food Processing Industries is observing ‘Food Processing Week’ from September 06 to 12 2021, as a part of the celebration of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Clean Air for blue skies is observed globally on September 07 to promote and facilitate actions to improve air quality.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former France footballer Jean-Pierre Adams, who had been in a coma for 39 years, has passed away. He was 73.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Clean Air for blue skies theme for 2021 is “Healthy Air, Healthy Planet”.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Australia pacer Shaun Tait has been roped in as the bowling coach of the Puducherry cricket team, sources in the Cricket Association of Pondicherry.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian shooter Avani Lekhara led India’s contingent at the Closing Ceremony of Tokyo Paralympics as the flag-bearer. 19-year-old shooter won gold in Women’s 10m Air Rifle standing SH1 and bronze medals in Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions SH1 at the Paralympic Games 2020. A total of 54 para-athletes from India across nine sports disciplines participated in the event.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria attended a three-day-long Pacific Air Chiefs Symposium 2021 at Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam in Hawaii. The event themed ”Enduring Cooperation towards Regional Stability” was attended by air chiefs from countries in the Indo-Pacific region.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?