কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 30,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2021-22 (অক্টো-মার্চ) আর্থিক বছরের দ্বিতীয়ার্ধের জন্য নির্ধারিত উপায় এবং অর্থ অগ্রগতির (ডব্লিউএমএ) সীমা কত?

(a) রুপি 50,000 কোটি

(b) রুপি 75,000 কোটি

(c)রুপি 25,000 কোটি

(d) রুপি 55,000 কোটি

(e) রুপি 70,000 কোটি

Q2. এর মধ্যে কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব হার্ট দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q3. কোন রাজ্য ঘরে তৈরি চালের ওয়াইন জুডিমার জন্য জিআই ট্যাগ পেয়েছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) আসাম

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q4. কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রণালয় (এমসিএ) কর্তৃক গঠিত কোম্পানি আইন কমিটির নতুন মেয়াদকাল কত?

(a) ডিসেম্বর 2022

(b) নভেম্বর 2022

(c) অক্টোবর 2022

(d) সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

(e) আগস্ট 2022

Read More: SSC MTS Admit Card 2021

Q5. খাদ্য ক্ষতি ও বর্জ্য সম্পর্কে আন্তর্জাতিক সচেতনতা দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক পারমাণবিক শক্তি সংস্থা (আইএইএ) -এর বহিরাগত নিরীক্ষক হিসেবে কে 2022 থেকে 2027 সালের মধ্যে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) মনোজ সিনহা

(b) রাজীব মেহরিশি

(c) আর কে মাথুর

(d) জি সি মুর্মু

(e) উর্জিত প্যাটেল

Q7. সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্যের সোজাত মেহেন্দি জিআই ট্যাগ পেয়েছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) রাজস্থান

Q8. RBI কোন ব্যাংকে জমা, বোর্ড গঠনের নিয়ম লঙ্ঘনের জন্য 2 কোটি রুপি জরিমানা করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাংক

(b) RBL ব্যাংক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

Q9. রাইডার কাপ কোন খেলার সাথে সম্পর্কিত একটি টুর্নামেন্ট?

(a) গল্ফ

(b) টেনিস

(c) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(d) হকি

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q10. মোদী সরকার সম্প্রতি ‘পরশুরাম কুণ্ড’ এর উন্নয়নের জন্য কাজ শুরু করেছে। পরশুরাম কুন্ড কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) আসাম

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q11. ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগের (আইপিএল) ইতিহাসে প্রথম ব্যাটার যিনি একক দলের বিপক্ষে 1000 রান করেছিলেন?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) সঞ্জু স্যামসন

(c) রোহিত শর্মা

(d) এমএস ধোনি

(e) সুরেশ রায়না

Q12. সম্প্রতি ‘স্বচ্ছ সুরক্ষা 2022’ এর কোন সংস্করণ প্রকাশিত হয়েছে?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 7

(e) 8

Q13. সম্প্রতি, অভীক সরকার পুনরায় ______________ এর চেয়ারম্যান নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।

(a) প্রেস ট্রাস্ট অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরো

(c) দূরদর্শন

(d) হিন্দু

(e) প্রেস কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q14. সি কে রঙ্গনাথন চেয়ারম্যান এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক, কেভিনকেয়ার প্রাইভেট লিমিটেডের সাথে নিচের কোন পদবি যুক্ত?

(a) ন্যাশনাল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ সফটওয়্যার অ্যান্ড সার্ভিস কোম্পানীর সভাপতি

(b) অল ইন্ডিয়া ম্যানেজমেন্ট অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের সভাপতি

(c) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কনফারেন্স অন কম্পিউটেশনাল কালেক্টিভ ইন্টেলিজেন্স এর চেয়ারম্যান

(d) জীবন বীমা কোঅপারেশনের এমডি

(e) ইন্ডিয়ান চেম্বার অব কমার্সের চেয়ারম্যান

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল টি -টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপের সংগীত লঞ্চ করেছে। গানটি কার রচিত?

(a) বিশাল – শেখর

(b) শংকর -এহসান -লয়

(c) প্রীতম চক্রবর্তী

(d) এ আর রহমান

(e) অমিত ত্রিবেদী

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve bank of India has set the limit for Ways and Means Advances (WMA) for the second half of the financial year 2021-22 i.e October 2021 to March 2022 at Rs. 50,000 crore.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Heart Day is celebrated on 29 September annually to draw people’s attention to heart illness and the range of associated health issues.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Judima is a local fermented drink made with rice, brewed by the Dimasa community in Assam. It derives its name from words ju which means wine and Dima means ‘belonging to the Dimasa’. It is the first traditional brew in all of northeast to bag GI tag.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has once again extended the tenure of the Company Law Committee by one year until September 16, 2022. Corporate affairs secretary Rajesh Verma is the present chairperson of the committee.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste is celebrated on September 29, since 2020, to promote and implement global efforts to resolve the issue of food wastage.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, G C Murmu has been selected as the external auditor of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), for a period of six years. His tenure will be valid from 2022 to 2027.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sojat tehsil of the Pali district in Rajasthan has suitable geological structure, topography and drainage system, climate and soil for naturally cultivating the mehndi leave crop.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI imposes Rs 2 crore penalty on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms. The Reserve Bank of India on 27th Sept imposed a penalty of Rs 2 crore on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. US defeats Europe Won Ryder Cup golf tournament held in Wisconsin (US). The Americans defeated the European squad in the biennial tournament, which took place at Whistling Straits in Sheboygan County.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Modi government has started work for the development of ‘Parshuram Kund’, a Hindu pilgrimage site on the Brahmputra plateau in the lower reaches of the Lohit river in Arunachal Pradesh.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rohit Sharma became the first batter in the Indian Premier League (IPL) history to score 1000 runs against a single team during Mumbai Indians’ (MI) contest against Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union housing and urban affairs minister Hardeep Singh Puri launched the ‘Swachh Survekshan 2022’, the seventh edition of the annual cleanliness survey under which district rankings have been introduced for the first time.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Aveek Sarkar, the Editor Emeritus and Vice Chairman of the Ananda Bazar Group of Publications, was re-elected Chairman of Press Trust of India (PTI), the country’s largest premier news agency.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. CK Ranganathan, chairman & managing director, CavinKare Pvt Ltd has been appointed president of All India Management Association (AIMA) for a period of one year till the National Management Convention is held in September 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Cricket Council has launched the official anthem of the upcoming T20 World Cup along with a campaign film featuring ‘avatars’ of Indian batting maestro Virat Kohli and West Indies skipper Kieron Pollard. The song is composed by Bollywood music director Amit Trivedi, an animated film that features young fans from all over the world engaged in T20I cricket and includes some of the sport’s biggest superstars.

Check Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?