কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 30,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি বেসরকারী ব্যাঙ্কে প্রোমোটারদের শেয়ারের সীমা ব্যাঙ্কের পরিশোধিত ভোটিং ইক্যুইটি শেয়ার মূলধনের ___ শতাংশে বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) 26%

(b) 15%

(c) 21%

(d) 18%

(e) 20%

Q2. নীতি আয়োগ দ্বারা প্রকাশিত উদ্বোধনী জাতীয় বহুমাত্রিক দারিদ্র্য সূচকে (MPI) সমস্ত মাত্রায় ভারতের দরিদ্রতম রাজ্য হিসাবে কোন রাজ্য আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) বিহার

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q3. ফিলিস্তিনি জনগণের সাথে আন্তর্জাতিক সংহতি দিবস হল একটি জাতিসংঘ-সংগঠিত দিবস যা প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 29 নভেম্বর

(b) 26 নভেম্বর

(c) 27 নভেম্বর

(d) 28 নভেম্বর

(e) 30 নভেম্বর

Q4. ইন্ডিয়ান মাউন্টেনিয়ারিং ফাউন্ডেশন (IMF) এর প্রথম মহিলা প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) অরুণিমা সিনহা

(b) বাচেন্দ্রী পাল

(c) প্রেমলতা আগরওয়াল

(d) সন্তোষ যাদব

(e) হর্ষবন্তী বিস্ত

Read More: Inflation in India

Q5. চেক প্রজাতন্ত্রের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) ভ্যাকলাভ ক্লাউস

(b) মিলোস জেমান

(c) আন্দ্রেজ বাবিস

(d) পিটার ফিয়ালা

(e) লিভিয়া ক্লাউসোভা

Q6. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে মনিপুরে বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে উঁচু পিয়ার রেলওয়ে সেতু নির্মাণ করছে। সেতুটির উচ্চতা কত?

(a) 151 মিটার

(b) 141 মিটার

(c) 131 মিটার

(d) 121 মিটার

(e) 111 মিটার

Q7. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে চেরি ব্লসম ফেস্টিভ্যাল পালিত হয়?

(a) মেঘালয়

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) রাজস্থান

Q8. কান্তারের ব্র্যান্ডজেড ইন্ডিয়া 2021 রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, কোন ব্র্যান্ডটি “প্রযুক্তি বিভাগ” ভারত জুড়ে সবচেয়ে উদ্দেশ্যমূলক ব্র্যান্ড হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) টাটা টি

(b) সুইগি

(c) স্যামসাঙ

(d) আমাজন

(e) এশিয়ান পেইন্টস

Q9. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া কোন ব্যাঙ্কের উপর 1 কোটি টাকার আর্থিক জরিমানা ধার্য করেছে যেগুলি সেই সংস্থাগুলির পরিশোধিত শেয়ার মূলধনের 30% এর বেশি পরিমাণের ঋণগ্রহীতা সংস্থাগুলিতে শেয়ার রাখার জন্য?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) এলাহাবাদ ব্যাঙ্ক

Q10. কোন সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানি একটি ড্রোন বীমা পণ্য বিতরণের জন্য TropoGo-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) SBI সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানি

(b) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) রেলিগেয়ার ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(d) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(e) ভারতী AXA জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q11. Hero MotoCorp-এর বোর্ডে একজন স্বাধীন নন-এক্সিকিউটিভ ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) দীনেশ কুমার খারা

(b) এ এস রাজীব

(c) রজনীশ কুমার

(d) বিনোদ আগরওয়াল

(e) হিতেন্দ্র ডেভ

Q12. ভারতের প্রথম ব্যক্তিগতভাবে বিকশিত সম্পূর্ণ ক্রায়োজেনিক রকেট ইঞ্জিনের নাম বলুন, যা হায়দ্রাবাদের স্কাইরুট এরোস্পেস দ্বারা সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।

(a) GISAT-1

(b) ধাওয়ান-1

(c) বিক্রম-1

(d) কালাম-1

(e) সতীশ-1

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “বাংলাদেশ লিবারেশন@50 ইয়ার্স: ‘বিজয়’ উইথ সিনার্জি, ভারত-পাকিস্তান যুদ্ধ 1971” নামে একটি বই প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) মনোজ মুকুন্দ নারাভানে

(b) এম এ গণপতি

(c) আর হরি কুমার

(d) করমবীর সিং

(e) রাজীব চৌধুরী

Q14. প্রতি বছর ____________ তারিখে জাতীয় ক্যাডেট কর্পস দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় রবিবার

(b) 28 শে নভেম্বর

(c) নভেম্বরের চতুর্থ রবিবার

(d) 22শে নভেম্বর

(e) নভেম্বরের দ্বিতীয় রবিবার

Q15. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা (WHO) নতুন COVID-19 ভেরিয়েন্ট B.1.1.529 কে _______ হিসাবে শ্রেণীবদ্ধ করেছে।

(a) মাইক্রো

(b) ডেল্টা-3

(c) মাইক্রোন

(d) বাইক্রন

(e) ওমিক্রন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The cap on promoters’ stake in long run of 15 years has been raised from 15 percent (earlier) to 26 percent of the paid-up voting equity share capital of the bank.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bihar has been adjudged as the state with highest level of multidimensional poverty. 51.91 percent of the state’s population are multidimensionally poor.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People is an UN-organized day held every year on November 29.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Noted mountaineer Harshwanti Bisht  has been elected as the first woman president of the Indian Mountaineering Foundation (IMF).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Petr Fiala has been sworn in as the new Prime Minister of the Czech Republic by President Milos Zeman.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Railways is constructing the tallest pier railway bridge of the world in Manipur. The bridge is being built at a height of 141 metres.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The three-day Shillong Cherry Blossom Festival 2021 was inaugurated by Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Conrad K Sangma and Ambassador of Japan to India, Satoshi Suzuki.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kantar’s BrandZ India report 2021: Amazon, Asian Paints, Tata Tea topped India’s Most Purposeful Brand Rankings.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs one crore on country’s largest lender, State Bank of India (SBI) for holding shares in the borrower companies of an amount exceeding 30 per cent of the paid-up share capital of those companies.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance announced its partnership with deep-tech startup TropoGo for the distribution of a drone Insurance product.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two-wheeler major Hero MotoCorp announced the appointment of former chairman of State Bank of India (SBI) Rajnish Kumar as an independent non-executive director on the board of the company.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace, a space technology startup based in Hyderabad, has successfully test-fired Dhawan-1, India’s first privately developed fully cryogenic rocket engine.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. General MM Naravane released a book ‘Bangladesh Liberation @ 50 years: ‘Bijoy’ with Synergy, India-Pakistan war 1971’, a compilation of personal accounts of the war by veterans from India and Pakistan.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. NCC Day is celebrated every year in fourth Sunday in the month of November. The NCC was formed on 15 July 1948.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Health Organisation (WHO) has classified the new COVID-19 variant B.1.1.529 as Omicron. New COVID-19 variant B.1.1.529 was first reported to WHO from South Africa on 24 November 2021.

Check Also: IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2021 Out, Check@ibps.in

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?