কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| August 28,2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| August 28,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. সরকার সম্প্রতি মানববিহীন বিমান ব্যবস্থা (UAS) বিধি, 2021 কে লিবরলাইজড ড্রোন রুল , 2021 দিয়ে প্রতিস্থাপন করেছে। লিবরলাইজড ড্রোন রুল , 2021 লঙ্ঘনের সর্বোচ্চ শাস্তি কত?

(a) 1 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 2 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 3 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 4 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 5 লক্ষ টাকা

Q2. কোন ব্যাংক EASE Reforms Index Award 2021 (EASE 3.0 Awards) এ  শীর্ষস্থানে রয়েছে?

(a) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ব্যাংক অব বরোদা

(c) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাংক

(e) ক্যানারা ব্যাংক

Q3. RBI সম্প্রতি PIDF স্কিমের অধীনে টিয়ার -1 এবং টিয়ার -2 কেন্দ্র থেকে কোন স্কিমের সুবিধাভোগীদের অন্তর্ভুক্ত করার ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) প্রধানমন্ত্রী উজ্জ্বলা যোজনা

(b)সৌভাগ্য প্রকল্প

(c) PM KISAN

(d) প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বনিধি প্রকল্প

(e) প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন ধন প্রকল্প

Q4. ভারত সরকার ব্যাংক কর্মচারীদের পারিবারিক পেনশন শেষ বেতনের শতকরা কত শতাংশ বাড়ানোর অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) 40%

(b) 30%

(c) 20%

(d) 10%

(e) 50%

Q5. ক্যারল ফুর্তাদো সম্প্রতি কোন ব্যাংকের অন্তর্বর্তীকালীন CEO  হিসেবে মনোনীত হয়েছেন?

(a) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(b) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(c) উজ্জীবন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(d) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(e) কুর্মঞ্চল স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

Q6. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মিলিটারি অ্যান্ড টেকনিক্যাল ফোরাম ‘ARMY 2021’ _______ এ সংগঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) ভারত

(e) রাশিয়া

Q7. অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয় 2021-22-এর জন্য এনহ্যান্সড অ্যাক্সেস এন্ড সার্ভিস এক্সেলেন্স, EASE-4.0 নোটিফাই করেছে। EASE এর সর্বশেষ সংস্করণের থিম কী?

(a) Technology-enabled, simplified, and collaborative banking

(b) Smart, Tech-enabled Banking for Aspiring India

(c) CLEAN and SMART banking

(d) Roadmap for Banking of the Future

(e) Future of Digital Banking

Read More: Highest Mountain Peaks of India

Q8. ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) কে কে শৈলজা

(b) পিনারাই বিজয়ন

(c) এম কে স্ট্যালিন

(d) কে জে আলফন্স

(e) উর্জিত প্যাটেল

Q9. নীতি আয়োগ কোন কোম্পানির সাথে অংশীদারিত্বের মাধ্যমে ওমেন এন্টারপ্রেনারশিপ প্ল্যাটফর্ম “WEP Nxt” চালু করেছে?

(a) IBM

(b) HCL

(c) Cisco

(d) Infosys

(e) TCS

Q10. মালদ্বীপে গ্রেটার মেল কানেক্টিভিটি প্রকল্পে (GMCP) অর্থায়ন করার জন্য LoC  হিসেবে ভারত কত টাকা অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) USD 300 million

(b) USD 400 million

(c) USD 200 million

(d) USD 100 million

(e) USD 500 million

Q11. ল্যাপটপ, ডেস্কটপ, ওয়ারেবলস , আইওটি ডিভাইস ইত্যাদির মত কনজুমার ডিভাইস এ  টোকেনাইজেশনের সুযোগ প্রসারিত করেছে আরবিআই ।কার্ড টোকেনাইজেশন পরিষেবার চূড়ান্ত দায়িত্ব _____________ কে দেওয়া হয়।

(a) ক্লিয়ারিং কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(b) এনপিসিআই

(c) আরবিআই

(d) অথরাইজড কার্ড পেমেন্ট নেটওয়ার্ক

(e) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাংকিং অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

Q12. হিতেন্দ্র দাভকে কোন ব্যাংকের প্রধান কার্যনির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) হিসেবে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) Citibank India

(b) IndusInd Bank

(c) HSBC India

(d) DBS India

(e) IDBI Bank

Q13. টেড ডেক্সটার সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন । তিনি কোন দেশের ক্রিকেট দলের প্রাক্তন অধিনায়ক ছিলেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q14. প্রতি বছর ________________ আন্তর্জাতিক কুকুর দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়।

(a) 25 অগাস্ট

(b) 26 অগাস্ট

(c) 27 অগাস্ট

(d) 28 অগাস্ট

(e) 29 অগাস্ট

Q15. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মিলিটারি-টেকনিক্যাল ফোরাম ARMY 2021 বার্ষিক অনুষ্ঠানের কোন সংস্করণ?

(a) 7th

(b) 5th

(c) 4th

(d) 8th

(e) 10th

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Defence and Security

Download 14 August to 20 August Weekly Current Affairs:

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Civil Aviation has repealed the Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) Rules, 2021 and replace the same with the liberalized Drone Rules, 2021. Maximum penalty for violations reduced to INR 1 lakh.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India is the Overall winner of the EASE Reforms Index Award 2021 (EASE 3.0 Awards). Bank of Baroda is second and Union Bank of India is third.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced to include street vendors of tier-1 and tier-2 centres, identified as part of the PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi Scheme) as beneficiaries under the Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) Scheme.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Central Government has approved the Indian Banks’ Association’s (IBA) proposal to increase the family pension to 30% of the last salary drawn.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ujjivan Small Finance Bank has named Carol Furtado as the interim CEO of the bank after the whole time CEO Nitin Chugh resigned recently.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Military and Technical Forum ‘ARMY 2021’ has been organised in Moscow, Russia from August 22 to 28, 2021, at Patriot Expo, Kubinka Air Base and Alabino military training grounds.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The major theme for EASE 4.0 is “Technology-enabled, simplified, and collaborative banking.” EASE stands for Enhanced Access & Service Excellence (EASE).

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi received a book titled ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’, on August 26, 2021, by former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog in partnership with Cisco has launched the next phase of the Women Entrepreneurship Platform (WEP) titled “WEP Nxt” to foster women entrepreneurship in India.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The USD 400 million LoC will be provided by Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank). The project will be developed by Indian construction and engineering firm, AFCONS, based in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Now RBI has extended the scope of tokenization to include consumer devices – laptops, desktops, wearables (wrist watches, bands, etc.), Internet of Things (IoT) devices, etc. The ultimate responsibility for the card tokenization services rendered rests with the authorized card networks.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the appointment of Hitendra Dave as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of HSBC India.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former England and Sussex captain Ted Dexter has passed away. Dexter, nicknamed “Lord Ted”, was an aggressive batsman and part-time seam bowler who played 62 tests for England after making his debut in 1958 against New Zealand and was captain between 1961-1964.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year on August 26 is celebrated as the International Dog Day. In some countries this day is also called National Dog Apriation Day.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ARMY 2021 is the 7th edition of the annual International Military-Technical Forum.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| August 28,2021_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?