কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 26,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব পোলিও দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 24 অক্টোবর

(b) 23 অক্টোবর

(c) 22 অক্টোবর

(d) 21 অক্টোবর

(e) 20 অক্টোবর

Q2. _________ ফিল্ম ‘কুজহাঙ্গল’ অস্কার 2022-এ ভারতের আনুষ্ঠানিক প্রবেশ করল।

(a) তেলেগু

(b) মালায়লাম

(c) তামিল

(d) বাংলা

(e) কন্নড়

Q3. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি ICRA-এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং গ্রুপ সিইও হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রামনাথ কৃষ্ণান

(b) নীরা ট্যান্ডেন

(c) আর কে লক্ষ্মণ

(d) ছন্দা কোচর

(e) ওসমান কাভালা

Q4. হাই-স্পিড এক্সপেন্ডেবল এরিয়াল টার্গেট (HEAT) এর নাম দিন, যেটি সম্প্রতি DRDO দ্বারা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছিল।

(a) NIBHAY

(b) ABHYAS

(c) VIRAAT

(d) AKASH

(e) AGNI

Read More: Application for the post of Clerk in Asiatic Society 2021

Q5. বছরের কোন দিনটিকে জাতিসংঘ দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 24 অক্টোবর

(b) 23 অক্টোবর

(c) 22 অক্টোবর

(d) 21 অক্টোবর

(e) 20 অক্টোবর

Q6. আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনের জন্য ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী কোন জায়গায় অফশোর সেলিং রেগাটার আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) চেন্নাই থেকে পুদুচেরি

(b) কোচি থেকে গোয়া

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু থেকে গোয়া

(d) কোচি থেকে চেন্নাই

(e) কোচি থেকে পুদুচেরি

Q7. সমস্ত ভোট কেন্দ্রের ডিজিটাল ম্যাপিংয়ের জন্য ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন (ECI) যে মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছে তার নাম বলুন।

(a) ঐরাবত

(b) ত্রিশুল

(c) গরুড়

(d) ভীম

(e) শক্তি

Q8. কোন ভারতীয় রাজ্য 2022 সালে দক্ষিণ এশিয়ান ফেডারেশন ক্রস কান্ট্রি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ এবং 56 তম জাতীয় ক্রস কান্ট্রি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের আয়োজন করবে?

(a) গোয়া

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) আসাম

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q9. কোন লেখকের “রাইটিং ফর মাই লাইফ” সংকলনটি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে?

(a) সালমান রুশদি

(b) চেতন ভগত

(c) সুধা মূর্তি

(d) রোহিত কুমার

(e) রাস্কিন বন্ড

Q10. মহাকাশের ধ্বংসাবশেষ প্রশমন প্রযুক্তি পরীক্ষা ও যাচাই করার জন্য চীন যে নতুন স্যাটেলাইট চালু করেছে তার নাম কী?

(a) Shijian-21

(b) Haotian-21

(c) Tianzun-21

(d) Yanwang-21

(e) Be-Shu-21

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে অ্যাডিডাস মহিলা ক্রীড়াগুলির জন্য বিশ্বব্যাপী ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অনুষ্কা শর্মা

(b) আলিয়া ভাট

(c) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(d) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(e) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

Q12. নুরি কোন দেশের তৈরি একটি দেশীয় উৎক্ষেপণ যানবাহন / রকেট?

(a)তুর্কী

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) ইরাক

(d) ইসরাইল

(e) ওমান

Q13. ফিফার সর্বশেষ 2021 র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ে ভারতীয় ফুটবল দলের স্থান কত?

(a) 102

(b) 104

(c) 106

(d) 108

(e) 110

Q14. 2021 বিশ্ব পোলিও দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Stories of Progress: Past and Present

(b) End Polio Now

(c) A win against Polio is a win for Global Health

(d) One Day. One Focus: Ending Polio

(e) Delivering on a Promise

Q15. 2021 সাল জাতিসংঘ সনদের ভিত্তি কত বছর চিহ্নিত করে?

(a) 76

(b) 79

(c) 72

(d) 70

(e) 71

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Polio Day is celebrated annually on October 24,  to raise awareness for polio vaccination and eradication of polio.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil film ‘Koozhangal’, has been announced as India’s official entry to the Oscars 2022. Shaji N. Karun, the Chairperson of the 15-member Selection Committee, set up by the Film Federation of India, made the announcement. ‘Koozhangal’ had also won the prestigious Tiger Award, the top honour at the 50th edition of the International Film Festival Rotterdam.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Icra announced the appointment of Ramnath Krishnan as the company’s Managing Director and Group Chief Executive Officer.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight-tested the High-speed Expendable Aerial Target (HEAT)- ABHYAS, from the Integrated Test Range (ITR), Chandipur off the coast of Bay of Bengal in Odisha on October 22, 2021.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year 24 October is celebrated as United Nations Day since 1948.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Navy has organised an Offshore Sailing Regatta from Kochi to Goa, as a part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, and above all, boost the spirit of adventure and ocean sailing among the Navy Personnel.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Election Commission of India (ECI) has launched the Garuda app for digital mapping of all polling stations, to ensure faster, smarter, transparent and timely completion of election work.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 South Asian Federation Cross Country Championships is scheduled to be held in Kohima, Nagaland on January 15, 2022. Besides this, the 56th National Cross Country Championships will also be clubbed with the South Asian Federation Cross Country Championships.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. “Writing for My Life”, an anthology of author Ruskin Bond has been released. It contains some of the most exemplary stories, essays, poems and memories of Ruskin Bond.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. China successfully launched a new satellite named Shijian-21 on October 24, 2021.The satellite will be used to test and verify space debris mitigation technologies.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. German sportswear brand Adidas has roped in Bollywood actress Deepika Padukone as global ambassador for women sports. Deepika will represent adidas women globally.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Korea recently launched its first indigenously developed rocket, known as “Korean Satellite Launch Vehicle II” or “Nuri”.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has ranked 106th in the FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) Rankings 2021, the position of team India was increased to one spot.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Day was established by Rotary International to commemorate the birth of Jonas Salk, who led the first team to develop a vaccine against poliomyelitis. 2021 theme for World Polio Day is “Delivering on a Promise.”

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The year 2021 marks the 76th anniversary of the United Nations and its founding Charter.

Read Also: Complete syllabus of UGC NET 2021 

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?