কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 26,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. উদ্বোধনী SDG আরবান ইনডেক্স এবং ড্যাশবোর্ড 2021-22-এ কোন শহর শীর্ষস্থান অর্জন করেছে?

(a) সিমলা

(b) গুয়াহাটি

(c) চণ্ডীগড়

(d) কোচি

(e) সুরাত

Q2. ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল স্ট্যাবিলিটি বোর্ড (FSB) দ্বারা প্রকাশিত বিশ্বব্যাপী সিস্টেমিক ব্যাঙ্কগুলির (G-SIB) 2021 তালিকায় কোন ব্যাঙ্ক শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ওয়েলস ফার্গো

(b) জেপি মরগান চেজ

(c) মরগান স্ট্যানলি

(d) গোল্ডম্যান শ্যাক্স

(e) বিশ্বব্যাংক

Q3. কোন দেশের মহাকাশ সংস্থা ইচ্ছাকৃতভাবে একটি মহাকাশযানকে গ্রহাণুতে বিধ্বস্ত করার জন্য DART মিশন চালু করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) ইসরাইল

(c) চীন

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ভারত

Q4. কোন টেনিস খেলোয়াড় 2021 ATP ফাইনাল জিতেছে?

(a) রজার ফেডেরার

(b) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(c) স্টেফানোস সিটসিপাস

(d) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(e) আলেকজান্ডার জাভেরেভ

Read More: Central Bank of India SO Recruitment 2021

Q5. নারীর প্রতি সহিংসতা দূরীকরণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 24 নভেম্বর

(b) 25 নভেম্বর

(c) 23 নভেম্বর

(d) 22 নভেম্বর

(e) 21 নভেম্বর

Q6. নারীর বিরুদ্ধে সহিংসতা নির্মূলের জন্য 2021 আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Orange the World: End Violence against Women Now!

(b) Orange the World: Fund, Respond, Prevent, Collect!

(c) Orange the World: Raise Fund to End Violence against Women Now!

(d) Orange the World:#HearMeToo

(e) Orange the World: Generation Equality Stands Against Rape

Q7. কোন শহরের পাতালপানি রেলওয়ে স্টেশনের নামকরণ করা হয়েছে আদিবাসী আইকন তাঁতিয়া ভীলের নামে?

(a) পাটনা

(b) জয়পুর

(c) ইন্দোর

(d) দিল্লি

(e) পুনে

Q8. বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন, যিনি CSIR জিগ্যাসা প্রোগ্রামের অধীনে শিশুদের জন্য ভারতের প্রথম ভার্চুয়াল সায়েন্স ল্যাব চালু করেছেন।

(a) রাও ইন্দ্রজিৎ সিং

(b) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(c) রবিশঙ্কর প্রসাদ

(d) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(e) প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল

Q9. RBI ___________ এর সাথে PMC ব্যাঙ্কের একীকরণের জন্য একটি খসড়া স্কিম প্রকাশ করেছে।

(a) উজ্জীবন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(b)  A U স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইউনিটি স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(d) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Q10. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক পৃথক দুগ্ধ চাষীদের অর্থায়নের জন্য পন্ডিচেরি কো-অপ মিল্ক প্রোডিউসার্স ইউনিয়ন লিমিটেড (PONLAIT) এর সাথে একটি MoU স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(d) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইন্ডিয়ান ওভারসিজ ব্যাঙ্ক

Q11. কে প্রথম ভারতীয় হিসেবে নাইটহুড অফ পার্টে গুয়েলফা সম্মানে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) এম মুকুন্দন

(b) বেরিল থাঙ্গা

(c) নভ আগরওয়াল

(d) এস কে সোহান রায়

(e) বিহান আগরওয়াল

Q12. ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ড নিচের কোন দেশের সাথে দ্বিবার্ষিক ত্রিপক্ষীয় মহড়া ‘দোস্তি’ পরিচালনা করে?

(a) মালদ্বীপ ও শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) নিউজিল্যান্ড এবং ভিয়েতনাম

(c) স্পেন ও রাশিয়া

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া ও ফ্রান্স

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র এবং ইংল্যান্ড

Q13. “Conversations: India’s Leading Art Historian Engages with 101 themes, and More” শিরোনামের বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) পি গোপী চাঁদ

(b) দেবাশীষ মুখার্জি

(c) সৈয়দ আকবরউদ্দিন

(d) অজয় কুমার

(e) ব্রিজিন্দর নাথ গোস্বামী

Q14. চুন ডু-হোয়ান সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) ভিয়েতনাম

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

Q15. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি থিম-ভিত্তিক ট্যুরিস্ট সার্কিট ট্রেন যা সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় রেল ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ভারত পর্ব

(b) ভারত হিন্দ

(c) ভারত মাদাদ

(d) ভারত গৌরব

(e) ভারত গর্ভ

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shimla has topped among the 56 urban areas while Dhanbad in Jharkhand is at the bottom.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. JP Morgan Chase has topped the 2021 list of globally systemic banks (G-SIBs) released by the Financial Stability Board (FSB). In total 30 banks have been identified as globally systemic banks (G-SIBs) by FSB. These 30 banks are divided into four “buckets”.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has launched a first-of-its-kind mission named DART to change the path of an asteroid by intentionally crashing a spacecraft into it. DART stands for Double Asteroid Redirection Test.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Tennis, Alexander Zverev of Germany beat World No.2 Daniil Medvedev of Russia, 6-4, 6-4, in the men’s single finals to clinch 2021 ATP Finals title on November 21, 2021, held at Turin in Italy.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations designated International Day for the Elimination of Violence Against Women is celebrated worldwide on November 25.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year’s theme for the International Day for the Elimination of Violence against Women is “Orange the World: End Violence against Women Now!”.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan announced the renaming of Indore’s Patalpani railway station after tribal icon Tantya Bhil, who was well known as ‘Indian Robin Hood’ by the tribals.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Science and Technology Minister, Jitendra Singh has launched India’s first Virtual Science Lab for Children under CSIR (Council of Scientific and Industrial Research) Jigyasa Programme. These labs will connect students with scientists across the country.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) revealed a draft scheme for amalgamating the Punjab and Maharashtra Cooperative (PMC) Bank with the Delhi-based Unity Small Finance Bank Ltd. (USFB).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State bank of India (SBI) has signed an MoU with Pondicherry Co-op. Milk Producers’ Union Ltd (PONLAIT) for financing individual dairy farmers up to Rs 3 Lakh.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr S K Sohan Roy from Kerala, CEO and founder of Aries Group of Companies has become the first Indian to be honoured with the Knighthood of Parte Guelfa for his humanitarian and Environmental protection efforts in business and movies.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 5-day long, 15th edition of the Maldives, India, and Sri Lanka biennial Trilateral Exercise ‘Dosti’ was conducted in Maldives from 20-24 November 2021 as part of regional security formation for peaceful and stable Indian Ocean Region.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. A Book titled “Conversations: India’s Leading Art Historian Engages with 101 themes, and More” authored by BN Goswamy.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The former president of South Korea Chun Doo-hwan passed away at the age of 90 years due to heart failure in Seoul, South Korea.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Minister of Railways, Ashwini Vaishnaw has announced the launch of Bharat Gaurav, which will be run in theme-based circuits by both the private sector and the IRCTC.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?